K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

Over 😍😍😍

8 tháng 8 2018

Chon mot tu thich hop dien vao cho trong

I get ___up___ at 6 in the morning , ___have____ a shower and have a big breakfast ____with___ my wife . My wife ___go__ for work at 6.30 and I ___read___ the newspaper for half an hour . I leave the house at 7.00 . The museum is _near___ my home , so I walk to work. I have ____luch__ in the restaurant at 12 o 'clock and then I walk home . My wife ___(mk chịu)__ in the morning and she is usually at the house when I go home . In the afternoon , I relax at home or go __O____ to the park with my wife .I don't go to work ____on___ Saturdays and Sundays

8 tháng 8 2018

Chon mot tu thich hop dien vao cho trong

I get ___up___ at 6 in the morning , ___take____ a shower and have a big breakfast _____with__ my wife . My wife ___goes__ for work at 6.30 and I __read____ the newspaper for half an hour . I leave the house at 7.00 . The museum is __near__ my home , so I walk to work. I have ___lunch___ in the restaurant at 12 o 'clock and then I walk home . My wife __stay at home___ in the morning and she is usually at the house when I go home . In the afternoon , I relax at home or go to the park with my wife .I don't go to work ____on___ Saturdays and Sundays

 I/ chia động từ trong ngoặc cho đúng thì 1.     He often (stay) stays at home nowadays.2.     He (stay) is staying at home at the moment .3.     He (stay)stayed at home yesterday.4.     He (stay) has stayed at home for over 2 years5.     They (speak) speaked Japanese with his mom last night.6.     They (speak) are staying Japanese with his mom at present.7.     They (speak) stay Japanese with his mom everyday.8.     They  (already speak)...
Đọc tiếp

 

I/ chia động từ trong ngoặc cho đúng thì

1.     He often (stay) stays at home nowadays.

2.     He (stay) is staying at home at the moment .

3.     He (stay)stayed at home yesterday.

4.     He (stay) has stayed at home for over 2 years

5.     They (speak) speaked Japanese with his mom last night.

6.     They (speak) are staying Japanese with his mom at present.

7.     They (speak) stay Japanese with his mom everyday.

8.     They  (already speak) ……………………………..Japanese with his mom

9.     Jane and Marry (study ) have studied English for since they were small.

10. Jane and Marry (study )are studying English now .

11.  Jane and Marry (study )studys English four times a week.

12. Jane and Marry (start)…………………………. to learn English 10 years ago

13. ……………..Lan (write)…………………..….an email last night?

14. ……………..Lan (write)………………..….an email yet?

15. Look! ……………..Lan (write)…………………….an email?

16. ……………..Lan seldom (write)……………..……….an email?

17. Tom (not listen) ………………………..……..to music now.

18. Tom (not listen) ………………………..……..to music recently. 

19. Tom (not listen) ………………………..……..to music everyweek.

20. Tom (not listen) ………………………..……..to music last night.

 

0
14 tháng 4 2022

ai giúp mk vs

27 tháng 2 2023

1. You need a long skipping rope.

2. Two children hold the rope at each end.

3. Then they start swinging it side-to-side slowly.

4. The skipper moves into the centre of the rope and jump over the rope when it sweep past the ground.

5. When the skipper becomes more confident when jumping, the rope will be swung faster.

 

Tớ không chắc chắn là sẽ đúng hoàn toàn . Chúc cậu học tốt !

. Rewrite the following sentences so that their meaning stays the same, using the words given. 1. People speak English all over the world.→ English……………………………………………………………2. I  will stay at home unless I am invited→ If…………………………………………………..……………………3. Tornadoes can move objects as big as a car.→ Objects……………………………….……………………………………………4....
Đọc tiếp

. Rewrite the following sentences so that their meaning stays the same, using the words given.

1. People speak English all over the world.

→ English……………………………………………………………

2. I  will stay at home unless I am invited

→ If…………………………………………………..……………………

3. Tornadoes can move objects as big as a car.

→ Objects……………………………….……………………………………………

4. There is so much light in the city at night.We can not see the stars clearly.

→  If ………………………………………………………………………

5. Be careful, or you will break the glass.

→  If …………………………………………………………

6. They provided food then cleared up the debris.

→ After …………………………………………………………

3
22 tháng 3 2021

undefined

V
violet
Giáo viên
22 tháng 3 2021

Chào em, em tham khảo nhé!

1. People speak English all over the world.

→ English is spoken all over the world.

2. I will stay at home unless I am invited

→ If I am not invited, I will stay at home.

3. Tornadoes can move objects as big as a car.

→ Objects as big as a car can be moved by tornadoes.

4. There is so much light in the city at night. We can not see the stars clearly.

→  If there weren't so much light in the city at night, we could see the stars clearly.

5. Be careful, or you will break the glass.

→  If you don't be careful, you will break the glass.

6. They provided food then cleaned up the debris.

→ After providing food, they cleaned up the debris.

Chúc em học tốt và có những trải nghiệm tuyệt vời tại hoc24.vn!

VII. Write the sentences, beginning with the words given.1.      I wasn’t run over by a ten-ton truck.I feel terrible. I feel as if _____________________________________________________________.2.      I like to eat at home better than to go to the restaurant.I’d rather _______________________________________________________________.3.      I’d rather to go to the concert tonight.I’d prefer __________________________________________________________.4.      He spent...
Đọc tiếp

VII. Write the sentences, beginning with the words given.

1.      I wasn’t run over by a ten-ton truck.

I feel terrible. I feel as if _____________________________________________________________.

2.      I like to eat at home better than to go to the restaurant.

I’d rather _______________________________________________________________.

3.      I’d rather to go to the concert tonight.

I’d prefer __________________________________________________________.

4.      He spent his money like a billionaire.

He spent his money as if _____________________________________________________________.

5.      We must go home now, it’s a little late.

It’s high time ______________________________________________________________________.

6.      You should review your lessons for the exams.

It’s time you ______________________________________________________________________.

7.      English is not her native tongue.

She speaks English as if _____________________________________________________________.

8.      I want you to stop fighting.

I wish ___________________________________________________________________________.

9.      They didn’t tell me the truth.

I’d rather _________________________________________________________________________.

10.  I want him to come to my house tonight.

I’d rather _________________________________________________________________________.

 

1
13 tháng 6 2021

VII. Write the sentences, beginning with the words given.

1.      I wasn’t run over by a ten-ton truck.

I feel terrible. I feel as if had been run over by a ten-ton truck .

2.      I like to eat at home better than to go to the restaurant.

I’d rather eat at home than go to the restaurant.

3.      I’d rather to go to the concert tonight.

I’d prefer to go to the concert tonight .

4.      He spent his money like a billionaire.

He spent his money as if he had been a billionaire.

5.      We must go home now, it’s a little late.

It’s high time we went home .

6.      You should review your lessons for the exams.

It’s time you reviewed your lessons for the exams.

7.      English is not her native tongue.

She speaks English as if It was her native tongue.

8.      I want you to stop fighting.

I wish you stopped smoking.

9.      They didn’t tell me the truth.

I’d rather they had told me the truth.

10.  I want him to come to my house tonight.

I’d rather him came to my house tonight.

 

SECTION I: GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY A. GRAMMAR: Choose the best answer 1. 90% of the world’s rice in Asia. A. were grown B. grew C. is grown 2. English in over 45 countries. A. was spoken B. spoke C. is spoken 3. I at home so I don’t go to school. A. am taught B. taught C. was taught 4. A hundred watches every hour on eBay. A. were sold B. are sold C. sold 5. That book by an eighteen- year-old writer. A. was written B. wrote C. written 6. The competition _ by a a group of people from...
Đọc tiếp

SECTION I: GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY A. GRAMMAR: Choose the best answer 1. 90% of the world’s rice in Asia. A. were grown B. grew C. is grown 2. English in over 45 countries. A. was spoken B. spoke C. is spoken 3. I at home so I don’t go to school. A. am taught B. taught C. was taught 4. A hundred watches every hour on eBay. A. were sold B. are sold C. sold 5. That book by an eighteen- year-old writer. A. was written B. wrote C. written 6. The competition _ by a a group of people from Liverpool. A. were won B. won C. was won 7. Today, eBay by almost 100 million people. A. uses B. is used C. was used 8. Every 90 seconds someone _ a digital camera. A. is bought B. buy C. buys 9. In 2001 the jeans company, Levis, _ a pair of jeans for $46,532. They in 1880. A. bought/ made B. was bought/ made C. bought/ were made 10. Between 1998 and 2003 over 100 books about eBay. A. are written B. were written C. wrote 11. In the 1950s, lots of new things . A. were invented B. invented C. was invented 12. They phoned the emergency number and came and quickly repaired the lift. A. anyone B. someone C. nobody 13 The police couldn't find him _ . A. nowhere B. somewhere C. anywhere 14. Our favourite restaurant The Lemon Tree. A. called B. is called C. calls 116 15. Things that were owned by famous people by Christie’s every year. A. were sold B. sold C. are sold 16. The Gucci fashion house beautiful bags and shoes. A. designs B. was designed C. is designed 17. I pressed the button but _ happened. A. nothing B. anything C. something 18. The Turkish manager hasn't got _ to say about the teams' terrible performance. A. anything B. nothing C. everything 19. We have got new to play our matches. It is a big park near the town centre. A. anywhere B. somewhere C. somebody 20. Can you answer the phone? is calling. A. Someone B. Everybody C. No one

1
26 tháng 4 2023

1.C

2.C

3.A

4.B

5.A

6.C

7.B

8.C

9.C

10.B

11.A

12.B

13.C

14.B

15.A

16.A

17.A

18.A

19.B

20.A

4 tháng 4 2017

1. We got home very .late.... last night.

2. They will have to leave ...early.... in the morning to catch to first train to London.

3. The bus goes ...straight... from Hue to Hanoi without stopping.

4. They worked ...hard..... all night to get the car working again.

5. The plan seemed to be working, but then everything went .....wrong..... at the last minute.

6. I tried to throw a rope up to the girl, but it fell ...short.... .

7. The Clark family don't live .....far..... from here - just five minutes on foot.

8. The children sang .....well...... in the concert.

9. You don't need to ask the hotel telephone operator. You can call any outside number ...........direct..... .

10. The helicopter flew .....low......... over the trees and then landed near them.

1 tháng 4 2017

1/ late
2/ early
3/ straight
4/ hard
5/ wrong
6/ short
7/ far
8/ well
9/ direct
10/ low

4 tháng 12 2017

world: thế giới

TV: ti vi           

book: sách            

room: căn phòng

=> By sitting at home, watching TV, you can get a whole look all over the world

Tạm dịch: Bằng cách ngồi ở nhà, xem TV, bạn có thể có một cái nhìn toàn cảnh trên toàn thế giới

Đáp án cần chọn là: A

24 tháng 10 2021

3 letting

4 will be stopped

5 will be - hears

6 to arrive

24 tháng 10 2021

3. let

4. will be stopped

5. would be, heard

6. to arrive