K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

18 tháng 1 2024

- Alex and Lee don't like playing chess, but they like reading comics. They don’t like playing badminton.

(Alex và Lee không thích chơi cờ, nhưng họ thích học truyện tranh. Họ không thích chơi cầu lông.) 

- Nam and Phong like playing chess, but they don’t like reading comics and playing badminton.

(Nam và Phong thích chơi cờ, nhưng học không thích đọc truyện tranh và chơi cầu lông.) 

- Trung and Max like playing chess, reading comics and playing badminton. 

(Trung và Max thích chơi cờ, đọc truyện tranh và chơi cầu lông.) 

18 tháng 1 2024

1. Yes

2. No

3. Yes

4. Yes

5. No

6. Yes

18 tháng 1 2024

1. T

2. T

3. F

4. T

10 tháng 11 2021

1. likes

2. don't

3. like

4. doesn't

5. Does

6. Do

7. reading

8. playing

9. does

10. doing

10 tháng 11 2021

chắc ko vậy ??

10 tháng 9 2021

1 traditional

2 organizing

3 younger

4 musician

5 horror

6 drawing

7 fishing

8 training

9 success

10 tháng 9 2021

thank nha

 

Exercise 7. Choose the correct answer. 1. That is a story ________the Fox and Grapes.a. about                    b. of                   c. to                     d. for2. Do you like reading book? – _________.a. Yes, I don’t            b. Yes, I am          c. Yes, I do     d. Yes, I like playing chess.3. What is Cam’s mother like? – _______.a. She’s a cruel women          b. She is a kind womenc. She is hard-working         ...
Đọc tiếp

Exercise 7. Choose the correct answer. 
1. That is a story ________the Fox and Grapes.
a. about                    b. of                   c. to                     d. for
2. Do you like reading book? – _________.
a. Yes, I don’t            b. Yes, I am          c. Yes, I do     d. Yes, I like playing chess.
3. What is Cam’s mother like? – _______.
a. She’s a cruel women          b. She is a kind women
c. She is hard-working           d. She is beautiful and kind
4. Jame  ________ stories very much.
a. like read           b. likes reading        c. like reading            d. like to read
5. ________? – They are going to the cinema.
a. What are they doing?       b. Where are they going?
c. What are they reading?     d. Where are they?
6. What _______ Andrew reading?
a. is                     b. are                   c. does                  d. do
7. ________ do you practise listening to English? – I listen to English songs.
a. What           b. When        c. Where                   d. How
8. Do you like reading book? – _________.
a. Yes, I don’t         b. Yes, I am      c. Yes, I do       d. Yes, I like playing chess.
9.  _________? – She is very beautiful and kind.
a. What are you reading?        b. What is the main character like?
c. What are you like?             d. What is the main character look like?
10. Jame and Mary ________ stories very much.
a. like read          b. likes reading             c. like reading                     d. like to read

giúp mik với

2
26 tháng 11 2021

TL:

1 : => That is a story about the Fox and Grapes.

2 : => Yes, I do.

3: => She is beautiful and kind.

4: => Jame s reading stories very much.

5: => What are they doing? 

6: => What does Andrew reading?

7: => How do you prace listening to English?

8: => Yes, I do

9: => What is the main character look ?

10: => Jame and Mary reading stories very much.

26 tháng 11 2021
  1. a
  2. c
  3. d
  4. b
  5. b
  6. a
  7. d
  8. c
  9. b
  10. c
24 tháng 7 2018

Underline the correct form.

P/s: In đậm & nghiêng = đúng.

1. Mary work/works for a German bank,but she doesn't speak / speaks Gesman at work

2."Does Luis play / plays baskeball?"

   "No,he doesn't / don't . But he watch / watches it on TV

3. Jane doesn't / don't eat meat or fish,but she eat/eats eggs.

4.Maggie teach / teaches French in a language school , but she doesn't / s her job.

5.Johnny / s rock music, but he doesn't / don't rap music,but  he doesn't /don't rap music and he hate / hates jazz!

6.'' Do / does your mother shopping?"

   " Yes she does / do . She love / loves it.''

7.My teacher speak/speaks English all the time.

8.Mymother usually cooks/cook noodles on Satursay and makes/make coconut milk on Sunday

9.They don't/ doesn't go to school on Saturday.Instead they often play/plays foodball togethar.

10.My sister enjoys/enjoy reading books,but I love / loves watching movies.

24 tháng 7 2018

5. s nhé bạn

6 tháng 5 2022

1 he likes playing football and so do I

=>Both he and I like playing football

2 he not only read the book but also remembered what he had read

=>Not only did he read the book but he also remembered what he had read

3 they didn't like music. They didn't like sports

=>They like neither music nor sport

26 tháng 7 2021

ngày cuối tuần của tôi

tôi thích nấu ăn và chơi cờ vua nhưng tôi không thích xem T.V

ngày cuối tuần

tôi thik nấu ăn và chơi cờ vua nhưng tôi ko thik xem tv

k cho mik nha

  Viết lại các câu sau sao cho nghĩa không đổi:1. Why don't we go to the pop concert tonight? → What about..................2. Mai likes playing table tennis vere much. →  Mai is ...........3. I hate the noise and busy roads here. → I don't ...........4. He likes Math most. → His ............5. TV viewers can join in the contest programs. → TV viewers can take........6. You shouldn't go there alone. → You ought..........7. Nam is on meter forty-five centimetr=ers tall....
Đọc tiếp

  Viết lại các câu sau sao cho nghĩa không đổi:
1. Why don't we go to the pop concert tonight? → What about..................
2. Mai likes playing table tennis vere much. →  Mai is ...........
3. I hate the noise and busy roads here. → I don't ...........
4. He likes Math most. → His ............
5. TV viewers can join in the contest programs. → TV viewers can take........
6. You shouldn't go there alone. → You ought..........
7. Nam is on meter forty-five centimetr=ers tall. → Nam's....................
8. Nga likes Korean films better than Chinese films. → Nga prefers................
9. The public library in the city has milions of books. → There are..........
10. Minh likes watching films better than reading books in his free time. → Minh prefers..........
11. There wasn't a library in Nga's village many years ago. → Nga's village............
12. They will make a Nha Trang tour that lats for four days. → They will make a............
13. Watching TV is more interesting than playing chess. → Playing chess..............
14. We really like to travel to Nha Trang on our vacation. → We enjoy ......
15. How heavy is your father? → What is..............

      _____ Can you help me!!! _____

5
29 tháng 4 2016

1.Why don't we go to the pop concert tonight?

==> What about going to the pop concert tonight ?
2. Mai likes playing table tennis very
 much
==> Mai is interested in playing table tennis
        Mai is fond of playing table tennis.
        Mai enjoy playing table tennis.
3. I hate the noise and busy roads here
==> I don't like the noise and busy here
4. He likes Math most.
==> His favourite subject is Math
5.TV viewers can join in the contest programs.
==> TV viewers can take part in the contest programs
6. You shouldn't go there alone.
==> You ought not go there alone
7. Nam is on meter forty-five centimeters tall
==> Nam's height is forty - five centimeters
8. Nga likes Korean films better than Chinese films.
==> Nga prefers Korean films to Chinese films
 
9. The public library in the city has milions of books
==> There are milions books in the public
library
10. Minh likes watching films better than reading books in his free time.
==> Minh prefers watching films to reading books in his free time
11. There wasn't a library in Nga's village many years ago
==> Nga's village didn't have a library many years ago
12. They will make a Nha Trang tour that last for four days.
==> They will make tour at Nha Trang last four days
13. Watching TV is more interesting than playing chess
==> Playing chess is not interesting as watching TV
        Playing chess is more boring than waching TV
14. We really like to travel to Nha Trang on our vacation
==> We enjoy traveling to Nha Trang on our vacation
15. How heavy is your father?
==> What tall is your father ?
Chúc bạn học tốt
 
 
 
 
 
 
29 tháng 4 2016

1) What about going to the pop cocert tonight ?

2) Mai id interested  in plsy tablr tennid.

3) I don't like the noise and busy here,

4) His favourite subject is Math.

5) TV viewers can join in the contest programs.

6) You ought to not go there alone.

7) Nam's height is fourty - five centimeters.

8) Nga prefers Korean films to Chinese films.

9) There are milions books in the public library.

10) Minh prefers watching fimls to reading books in his free time.

11) Nga's village didn't have a library many years old

12) They will make tour at Nha Trang last four days.

13) Playing chess is not interesting as watching TV.

14) We enjoy traveling to Nha Trang on our vacation.

15) What heavy is your father.