K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

14 tháng 8 2023

i'd like to be a business man because i want to earm a lot of money

 

14 tháng 8 2023

I'd like to be a businessman because I want to earn a lot of money.

Exercise 4: 1. The (A) man whom (B) I want to meet him (C) was away on business (D) 2. Vietnam exports (A) a lot of rice is grown (B) mainly in the south (C) of the country (D) 3. I didn’t (A) feel like to go to (B) work (C) this morning because it was raining hard (D) 4. Each of the members (A) of the group were (B) made to write (C) a report every week (D) 5. Why don’t (A) you congratulate our son about (B) passing (C) his final (D) exam? 6. Neither of the girls (A) have (B) turned in the...
Đọc tiếp
Exercise 4: 1. The (A) man whom (B) I want to meet him (C) was away on business (D) 2. Vietnam exports (A) a lot of rice is grown (B) mainly in the south (C) of the country (D) 3. I didn’t (A) feel like to go to (B) work (C) this morning because it was raining hard (D) 4. Each of the members (A) of the group were (B) made to write (C) a report every week (D) 5. Why don’t (A) you congratulate our son about (B) passing (C) his final (D) exam? 6. Neither of the girls (A) have (B) turned in the term papers to the (C) instructor yet (D) 7. The (A) little boy’s mother brought him (B) a five-speeds (C) racing bicycle for (D) his birthday 8. Either (A) Mr Anderson or (B) Ms Wiggins are (C) going to teach our class today (D) 9. My parents (A) often take careful (B) of me when (C) I am ill (D) 10. Have you (A) ever read (B) any (C) novels writing (D) by Jack London?

GIÁI THÍCH CHI TIẾT GIÚP EM VỚI Ạ

1
22 tháng 12 2022

1 him->bỏ

2 is grown->grown

3 to go->going

4 were->was

5 about->on

6 have->has

7 five-speeds->five-speed

8 are->is

9 careful->care

10 writing->written

19 tháng 3 2023

I’d like to be a writer because I want to write stories for children.

22 tháng 1 2022

1. If you are hard-working more, your grades will be better.

2. Steve wants to get a job because he wants to earn a lot of money at the bank.

22 tháng 1 2022

1. If you are hard-working more, your grades will be better.

2. Steve wants to get a job because he wants to earn a lot of money at the bank.

11 tháng 1 2023

 1, i'd like to come back to thai binh because i want to visit some of my ..relatives.(relate)

2, mr hung runs a big factory making very nice.glasses.(glass)

3, there are a lot of scenes of.magnificent..caves in quang binh and ha long bay in the movie "skull island"(magnify)

4, during the contest, he urged his ..teamates.to run as fast as they could(team)

5, is your son sleeping?- no, he is still ..awake.(wake)

6 he is a well-known.photographer. in my neighborhood(photo)

7, people in the rural areas believe that .well-paid??..jobs are plentiful in the city(pay)(tham khảo c7)

8, everything in hoa's room is.attractively..arranged and in good order(attract)

9, there were lots of..representations.from nearby cities in the flower-aranging festival(represent)

10, the lava was pouring out when we flew..overhead(tham khảo c10).it was fantastic

11 tháng 1 2023

kậu oi sao câu 1 dùng adj vậy ạ?

9 tháng 2 2018

draw a picture

9 tháng 2 2018

Bcause I'd to draw pictures

Cái này đúng hoàn toàn ă nha :)

10 tháng 5 2022

a.     I’d like to be a ………pilot……………… because I want to fly a plane.

b.     They want to be  ………architecture………. because they want to design buildings.

c.      Why does he want to be a ……writer……….. ?

Because he wants to write stories for children.

d.     She’d like  to go to the ………pharmacy……………. to buy some medicine.

e.     How…much….. milk do you drink every day ?

f.       How …many…………. bowls of rice do you eat every day ?

g.      I’d like a ……packet……… of biscuits , please.

h.     There ………is…… a lot of wind in autumn.

i.        There …………are……… many flowers in spring.

 

j.       The post office is ……between…… the cinema and the supermarket.

 

10 tháng 5 2022

mong mn giúp mk ạ thanh kiu ^^

 

 Clothes can tell a lot (1) ....... a person. Some people like very colorful clothes because they want everyone (2) .......at them and they want to be the center of things. (3)............. people like to wear nice clothes, but their clothes are not (4)....... or fancy. They do not like people (5)........... Clothes today are very different (6) ...........the clothes of the 1800s. One difference is the way they look. For example, in the 1800s, all women (7) ....... dress. The dresses all had...
Đọc tiếp

 

Clothes can tell a lot (1) ....... a person. Some people like very colorful clothes because they want everyone (2) .......at them and they want to be the center of things. (3)............. people like to wear nice clothes, but their clothes are not (4)....... or fancy. They do not like people (5)........... Clothes today are very different (6) ...........the clothes of the 1800s. One difference is the way they look. For example, in the 1800s, all women (7) ....... dress. The dresses all had long skirts. But today, women do not always wear dresses with long skirts. Sometimes they wear short skirts. Sometimes they wear pants. Another difference between 1800 and today is the (8) ........In the 1800s, clothes (9) ....... natural kinds of cloth. They were made from cotton, wool, silk or linen. But today, there are (10)........kinds of man-made cloth. A lot of clothes are now made from nylon, rayon or polyester. *

 

1. A. about B. at C. with D. on

2. A. look B. to look C. looked D. looking

3. A. each other B. another C. others D. other

4. A. color B. colorfully C. colorful D. colored

5. A. to look at them B. to looking at them C. looking at them D. looked at them

6. A. at B. to C. from D. in

7. A. wear B. worn C. wore D. wearing

8. A. cloth B. clothing C. clothe D. clothes

9. A. were made only by B. were made only of C. were made only in D. were made only from

10. A. many B. much C. any D. a little

1. A. about B. at C. with D. on

2. A. look B. to look C. looked D. looking

3. A. each other B. another C. others D. other

4. A. color B. colorfully C. colorful D. colored

5. A. to look at them B. to looking at them C. looking at them D. looked at them

6. A. at B. to C. from D. in

7. A. wear B. worn C. wore D. wearing

8. A. cloth B. clothing C. clothe D. clothes

9. A. were made only by B. were made only of C. were made only in D. were made only from

10. A. many B. much C. any D. a little

 

1
12 tháng 10 2021

1 A

2 B

3 D

4 C

5 C

6 C

7 C

8 D

9 D

10 A

26 tháng 2 2019

Write five sentences about you. Use because.

1. My favorite band is.....W&W..........I like them because.....they are very handsome and they sing very well ...

2. I drink a lot of.........milk..........Because........I think it's good for my health ...........

3. I wear.....shorts......in the summer. Because.......the weather is very hot ............

4. I want to be a.........teacher.........Because.........it's my dream........

5. My favorite subject is.........English..........I like it because.....it's very interesting

#Yumi

7 tháng 5 2021

class 7 but i'm class 6 how to :((