K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

15 tháng 5 2022

anything 

15 tháng 5 2022

anything

15 tháng 5 2022

something

15 tháng 5 2022

lên thiếu úy r hả em:)

25 tháng 1 2021

Đề bài là gì bạn ơi

 

15 tháng 5 2022

anything 

15 tháng 5 2022

anything

15 tháng 5 2022

anything

15 tháng 5 2022

anything

15 tháng 5 2022

anyone

15 tháng 5 2022

somebody 

15 tháng 5 2022

Did anybody see the accident 

No, nobody

15 tháng 5 2022

anyone - no one

June:... and so we went to see that new Tim Banks comedy last week.Polly: Oh, so(1)....................we. What did you think? We weren't very impressed.June:(2)...................were we. It wasn't very funny.Polly: I didn't want to go, but Kevin likes that cinema. So (3).................I, actually. We'vebeen there hundreds of times.June: The one in town? Oh, so (4) ....................we. The ice cream there is great, and (5).................. is the popcorn! I could eat it all night.Polly:...
Đọc tiếp

June:... and so we went to see that new Tim Banks comedy last week.
Polly: Oh, so(1)....................we. What did you think? We weren't very impressed.
June:(2)...................were we. It wasn't very funny.
Polly: I didn't want to go, but Kevin likes that cinema. So (3).................I, actually. We've
been there hundreds of times.
June: The one in town? Oh, so (4) ....................we. The ice cream there is great, and (5)
.................. is the popcorn! I could eat it all night.
Polly: Yes! So (6).................... !!I don't like their drinks, though.
June: Oh, no.(7)....................do l. Anyway, we're thinking of going to see what's on this
evening.
Polly: (8).................... are Jack and I. Let's meet up. I don't finish work until seven.
June: (9)...................... do l. I'll see what's on and give you a ring. I'm looking forward to
it already.
Polly: So (10) .................... I. Okay, speak to you later.

0
B/ Write a sentence with if for each situation 1. I wasn’t  hungry, so I  didn’t eat anything .............................................................................................................................................2. The accident happened because the driver in front stopped so suddenly. .................................................................................................................................................................3. I didn’t know...
Đọc tiếp

B/ Write a sentence with if for each situation 

1. I wasn’t  hungry, so I  didn’t eat anything 

.............................................................................................................................................

2. The accident happened because the driver in front stopped so suddenly. 

.................................................................................................................................................................

3. I didn’t know that George had to get up early, so I didn’t wake him up.

..................................................................................................................................................

4.I was able to buy the car only because Jim lend me the money. 

...................................................................................................................................................

5. Margaret wasn’t injured in the crash because she was wearing a seat belt. 

.....................................................................................................................................

 

1
17 tháng 9 2021

1. I wasn’t  hungry, so I  didn’t eat anything 

..............If I hadn't been hungry, I would have eat something...............................................................................................................................

2. The accident happened because the driver in front stopped so suddenly. 

.......If the driver in front hadn't stopped so suddenly, the accident wouldn't have happened..........................................................................................................................................................

3. I didn’t know that George had to get up early, so I didn’t wake him up.

......If I had known that George had to get up early, I would have waken him up. ............................................................................................................................................

4.I was able to buy the car only because Jim lend me the money. 

..............If Jim hadn't lent me the money, I would have been  able to buy the car  .....................................................................................................................................

5. Margaret wasn’t injured in the crash because she was wearing a seat belt. 

..............If Margaret had been wearing a seat belt,. she wouldn't have been injured in the crash .......................................................................................................................

10. Did you tell her ________about our plans? A. something B. somebody C. anything D. anybody 11. I don’t see ________ in the box. A. anybody B. anything C. somebody D. something 12. There isn’t ________ in the house. A. something B. anything C. somebody D. anybody 13. Listen! There’s ________ at the door. A. something B. somebody C....
Đọc tiếp

10. Did you tell her ________about our plans?

A. something B. somebody C. anything D. anybody

11. I don’t see ________ in the box.

A. anybody B. anything C. somebody D. something

12. There isn’t ________ in the house.

A. something B. anything C. somebody D. anybody

13. Listen! There’s ________ at the door.

A. something B. somebody C. someone D. anybody

14. He suddenly found ________ in his schoolboy.

A. something B. somebody C. anything D. anybody

15. It’s time for the meeting. Is ________there?

A. somebody B. anybody C. nobody D. everybody

16. Do you see ________ in the school lab?

A. someone B. anyone C. noone D. everyone

17. I’m very hungry now, but there’s ________for me to eat at all.

A. something B. anything C. nothing D. everything

18. ________ was at home last night. We all were out.

A. anything B. nothing C. anybody D. nobody

19. She doesn’t know ________about this city.

A. anything B. nothing C. someone D. nobody

20. Please give my love to________in your family.

A. anybody B. everybody C. anything D. everything

21. There is __________in my left eye.

A. anything B. something C. nothing D. everything

22. __________went to the meeting last night so it was postponed.

A. someone B. anyone C. noone D. everyone

23. Liz met ________yesterday, but I don’t know his name.

A. everyone B. anyone C. noone D. someone

24. I ‘ve lost my keys I have found it ___________but I can’t fnd it yet.

A. everywhere B. anywhere C. nowhere D. somewhere

25. I remember putting my pen ______in this house but I can’t remember where it is.

A. everywhere B. anywhere C. nowhere D. somewhere

1
29 tháng 11 2017

10.C

11.B

12.D

13.C

14.A

15.B

16.B

17.C

18.D

19.A

20.B

21.B

22.C

23.D

24.A

25.D