K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

21 tháng 3 2022

Of the two bottles, there is bigger and there is smaller

20 tháng 3 2022

Them sao làm chủ ngữ được ạ :|

C.ReadingI- Read, then choose   Budapest has a ...(1) of over two million people. The river Danube divides the city (2) … two parts. On the West bank there are woods and hills of Buda and the old town. On the East (3)…there is the bigger and (4) …Pest, the business and shopping center. Six bridges join Buda and Pest.    You can choose the peace and quiet of Buda’s woods or the (5)...of Pest, where there are good theaters, restaurants, bars and shops.    The puplic transport...
Đọc tiếp

C.Reading

I- Read, then choose

   Budapest has a ...(1) of over two million people. The river Danube divides the city (2) … two parts. On the West bank there are woods and hills of Buda and the old town. On the East (3)…there is the bigger and (4) …Pest, the business and shopping center. Six bridges join Buda and Pest.

    You can choose the peace and quiet of Buda’s woods or the (5)...of Pest, where there are good theaters, restaurants, bars and shops.

    The puplic transport system in Budapest is one of the best and (6)…in the world. You can travel easily (7)…underground, bus, train and taxi but driving a car in Budapest is not a good (8)…! There (9)…not many car parks. Most cars are old, so pollution bis very (10)…..

1. a. people

b. population

c. folk

d. crowd

2. a. in

b. to

c. into

d. of

3. a. side

b. bank

c. wing

d. cover

4. a. modern

b. moderner

c. more modern

d. most modern

5. a. excitement

b. excite

c. exciting

d. excited

6. a. cheap

b. more cheap

c. cheaper

d. cheapest

7. a. in

b. by

c. on

d. of

8. a. opinion

b. thought

c. idea

d. question

9. a. are

b. is

c. be

d. being

10. a. good

b. better

c. bad

d. worse

1
2 tháng 4 2022

1. B

2. C

3. B

4. C

5. A

6. D

7. B

8. C

9. A

10. C

30 tháng 6 2018

 1.i think Sydney is not do more beautifuland bigger than london.

2.the main character  called a schoolboy is Jimmy Kudo.

5. does she drink three or two bottles of water  a day ?

19 tháng 10 2018

viết lại câu với nghĩa ko đổi

1.There are not any flowers in my house

=>My house doesn't have any flowers 

2.there is a little water in the bottles

=>the bottles has a little water

3.there is a lot of rice in the bow

=>the bow has a lot of rice

4.My house is in front of the trees

=> the trees is behind my house

5.My bag is bigger than your bag

=>your bag is smaller than my bag

6.His book is thicker than that book

=>that book is thinner than his book

7.The teacher is older than than the students

=> the students are younger than the teacher

1.There are not any flowers in my house

=>My house doesn't have any flowers 

2.there is a little water in the bottles

=>the bottles has a little water

3.there is a lot of rice in the bow

=>the bow has a lot of rice

P/s tham khảo nha

6 tháng 3 2022

26. Can you go to the convenience store and buy me ( a/ an/ some/ any ) big packet of potato crisps?

27. There is ( an/ some/ any ) milk in the fridge.

28. We’ve run out of milk, so buy two ( bottles/ sticks/ slices ) of milk, please.

29. She bought a ( loaf/ bunch/ stick ) of banana in the supermarket yesterday.

30.  ( Slice/ Chop/ Marinate ) the chicken in white wine for one hour before roasting.

31. Don’t put too much garlic in the salad; two ( cloves / loaves / bunches ) are ok.

6 tháng 3 2022

26. Can you go to the convenience store and buy me ( a/ an/ some/ any ) big packet of potato crisps?

27. There is ( an/ some/ any ) milk in the fridge.

28. We’ve run out of milk, so buy two ( bottles/ sticks/ slices ) of milk, please.

29. She bought a ( loaf/ bunch/ stick ) of banana in the supermarket yesterday.

30.  ( Slice/ Chop/ Marinate ) the chicken in white wine for one hour before roasting.

31. Don’t put too much garlic in the salad; two ( cloves / loaves / bunches ) are ok.

11 tháng 2

2. My bed is infront of the right window, opposite the door

Lỗi sai: infront of

Sửa lại: in front of

Giải thích: "In front of" là cụm từ gồm 3 từ tách biệt.

3. At the right there are two armchairs and a sofa

Lỗi sai: At the right

Sửa lại: On the right

Giải thích: Ta dùng giới từ "on" để chỉ vị trí bên trái/bên phải (on the left/on the right).

4. I often meet my friends in the Saman cafe next the cinema

Lỗi sai: next the cinema

Sửa lại: next to the cinema

Giải thích: Giới từ chỉ vị trí bên cạnh luôn đi đầy đủ là "next to".

5. There is a club and a park in the street where I live

Lỗi sai: in the street

Sửa lại: on the street

Giải thích: Thông thường để nói về địa điểm nằm trên một con phố, ta dùng giới từ "on" (trong tiếng Anh-Mỹ) hoặc đôi khi dùng "in" (Anh-Anh) nếu coi con phố là một khu vực không gian. Tuy nhiên, "on the street" là cách dùng phổ biến nhất cho ngữ cảnh này.

11 tháng 2

6. In the park, there’s a big tree behind of a small lake

Lỗi sai: behind of

Sửa lại: behind

Giải thích: "Behind" tự bản thân nó đã là giới từ, không đi kèm với "of" (khác với "in front of").

7. I like going to the Odeon cinema because it is inside of the shopping centre

Lỗi sai: inside of

Sửa lại: inside

Giải thích: Tương tự như "behind", chúng ta chỉ cần dùng "inside" là đủ.

8. Isfahan, as you know, has a lot of historic bridges on the river

Lỗi sai: on the river

Sửa lại: across the river

Giải thích: Cây cầu thường bắc qua sông, nên dùng "across" sẽ chính xác và tự nhiên hơn là "on".

Write ( T ) if the statement is true , and write ( F ) if the statement is false Minh lives with his parents in a lovely apartment in Ho Chi Minh City His apartment is not very big but it is comfortable is not very big cut it is comfortable. There are five rooms in he apartment : a living room; two bedrooms, a kitchen and a bathroom. the living room is the biggest of all.It is beautiful. It has a sink, a tub and a shower. The kitchen is very modern and has everuthing : refrigerstor;washing...
Đọc tiếp

Write ( T ) if the statement is true , and write ( F ) if the statement is false

Minh lives with his parents in a lovely apartment in Ho Chi Minh City His apartment is not very big but it is comfortable is not very big cut it is comfortable. There are five rooms in he apartment : a living room; two bedrooms, a kitchen and a bathroom. the living room is the biggest of all.It is beautiful. It has a sink, a tub and a shower. The kitchen is very modern and has everuthing : refrigerstor;washing machine; dishwasher , gas cooker, electric, electric stove , kicchen table...Mnh's bedroom is not large, but it is very bright and its colors are nice. Minh lies his apartment a lot

1.........There are five rooms in Minh's apartment

2.........The living room is bigger than any other rooms in his apartment

3........The sink is in the bath room

4.........His bedroom is lare

5.......The kitchen is modern because there is a washing machine there

6.......The colors of his bedroom are nice

1
2 tháng 1 2018

Write ( T ) if the statement is true , and write ( F ) if the statement is false

Minh lives with his parents in a lovely apartment in Ho Chi Minh City His apartment is not very big but it is comfortable is not very big cut it is comfortable. There are five rooms in he apartment : a living room; two bedrooms, a kitchen and a bathroom. the living room is the biggest of all.It is beautiful. It has a sink, a tub and a shower. The kitchen is very modern and has everuthing : refrigerstor;washing machine; dishwasher , gas cooker, electric, electric stove , kicchen table...Mnh's bedroom is not large, but it is very bright and its colors are nice. Minh lies his apartment a lot

1..T...There are five rooms in Minh's apartment

2..T....The living room is bigger than any other rooms in his apartment

3...T....The sink is in the bath room

4...F....His bedroom is lare

5...T..The kitchen is modern because there is a washing machine there

6...T..The colors of his bedroom are nice

27 tháng 4 2022

Find one mistake in each of the following sentences and correct it

6 - She thinks robots might not help her to do the housework.  - might

7 - There is a egg on the table.  -  an

8 - lf there is no water, plants will not die.  - will

9  - lf it are sunny next bigger of the three bags ****No good.

10 - This is the bigger of the three bags.  - biggest

27 tháng 4 2022

Find one mistake in each of the following sentences and correct it

6 - She thinks robots might not help her to do the housework.  - might

7 - There is a egg on the table.  -  an

8 - lf there is no water, plants will not die.  - will

9  - lf it are sunny next bigger of the three bags ****No good.

10 - This is the bigger of the three bags.  - biggest