K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

13 tháng 12 2021

b

13 tháng 12 2021

B. Yes, I'd live it too

14 tháng 7 2016

1. Go to watch a movie (agree)

  • Why don't we go to watch a movie?
  • Yes, I'd love to.

2. Go to the fast food restaurant ( refuse)

  • What about going to the fast food restaurant?
  • I'm sorry. I can't.

3. Go swimming (agree) 

  • What about going swimming?
  • Yes, I'd love to.

4. Go to the concert (agree)

  • Let's go to the concert.
  • Yes, I'd love to.

5. Play some computer games ( refuse) 

  • Let's play some computer games.
  • I'm sorry. I can't.

6 join in the camping trip (agree)

  • Why don't we join in the camping trip?
  • Yes, I'd love to.

7. Help the elderly people (agree) 

  • What about helping the elderly people?
  • Yes, I'd love to.

8. Buy some new comics ( agree) 

  • Let's buy some new comics.
  • Yes, I'd love to.
14 tháng 7 2016

1. Go to watch a movie (agree)

what about going to watch a movie

yes, i'd love to

2. Go to the fast food restaurant ( refuse)

let's go to the fast food restaurant

i'm sorry.i can't

3. Go swimming (agree) 

let's go swimming

that's a good idea.

4. Go to the concert (agree)

why don't you go to the concert?

yes, i'd love to

5. Play some computer games ( refuse) 

what about playing some computer games?

i am sorry, i can't

6 join in the camping trip (agree)

let's join in the camping trip

that's a good idea.

7. Help the elderly people (agree) 

let's help the elderly people

yes,i'd love to

8. Buy some new comics ( agree) 

what about buying some new comics?

yes, i'd love to

27 tháng 3 2021

A: Would you like to go to the movies tonight? B:".... A yes I'd like B Yes I'd love to C of course D No I don't like

 

27 tháng 3 2021

Đáp án là câu B: Yes, I'd love to.

Chúc bạn học tốt!! ^^

26 tháng 10 2025

plants

turned off

great idea

twice as much as

5 tháng 8 2016

1. Would you like go swimming?- Yes, I'd love to.

 go => going

2. How long does Lan have English class?- At 8.40

How long => What time

3. How often do you go to library?- Once a week.

 to library => to the library

4. Ba often collects stamps. He's a collector stamps.

stamps => stamp

5. Most of students enjoy reading picture books.

 A lot of students

5 tháng 8 2016

1. Would you like go swimming?- Yes, I'd love to.

Correct : go => going

2. How long does Lan have English class?- At 8.40

Correct: How long => What time

3. How often do you go to library?- Once a week.

Correct: to library => to the library

4. Ba often collects stamps. He's a collector stamps.

Correct: stamps => stamp

 

5. Most of students enjoy reading picture books.

Correct: A lot of students

 

15 tháng 12 2023

Chọn D . That's a good idea.

17 tháng 12 2023

Chọn D

đứng trước câu đề nghị, cách trả lời đồng ý sẽ là đáp án D nhé

4 tháng 5 2023

17. A

18. D

4 tháng 5 2023

 V. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct response to each of the following exchanges.

 17. A: "Why don't we make a cake for Mom on Mother's Day?"               

        B: "__________"

A. Sure, let's plan on it.

B. Thanks, I'd love to. 

C. To make her happy. 

D. Great! I'd like some flowers.

 18. A: "What gifts should I bring to a dinner party in Vietnam?"               

        B: " __________"

A. I don't care.                                                    

B. You should arrive on time.

C. Dress casually.                                             

D. Just some fruits or cakes.

1. My close friend doesn't like sports, he . . listening to music.A. loveB. li keC. prefersD. is2. Those childrenreading comic books to watching TV.A. preferB. loveC. likeD. are fond of3. There aren't . good programs for teenagers nowadays.A. muchC. a lotB. manyD. any4. Nga doesn't like the music programs because they don't.... the kind of she likes.A. playB. doC. makeD. get5. What kinds ..... programs do you like?A. ofB. fromC. toD. for6. She prefers... part in sports.A. takeB. to takeC....
Đọc tiếp

1. My close friend doesn't like sports, he . . listening to music.
A. love
B. li ke
C. prefers
D. is
2. Those children
reading comic books to watching TV.
A. prefer
B. love
C. like
D. are fond of
3. There aren't . good programs for teenagers nowadays.
A. much
C. a lot
B. many
D. any
4. Nga doesn't like the music programs because they don't.... the kind of she likes.
A. play
B. do
C. make
D. get
5. What kinds ..... programs do you like?
A. of
B. from
C. to
D. for
6. She prefers... part in sports.
A. take
B. to take
C. taking
D. B and C
7. She prefers listening to the radio . . watching TV.
A. to
B. for
C. than
D. in
8. My father prefers . . newspapers in the morning.
A. to read
B. to reading
C. readed
D. read
9. Nam and Lien are watching a program . . animals.
A. of
B. in
C. about
D. with
10. I like . . badminton.
A. playing
B. making
C. working
D. acting
11. Mary loves watching "Tom and Jerry". It's her favorite.....
A. hobby
B. program
C. story
D. song
12. I have some homework. I . . it before I play table tennis.
A. should to finish
B. need finish
C. ought to finish
D. want to finish
13. Would you like to play tennis, Nam? -.....
A. I'd like to, but I can't.
B. Yes, I'd like to.
C. No, thanks
D. I'd like to go.
14. She is a ... . basketball player.
A. skillfully
B. skillful
C. skilling
D. skilless
15. I don't know ........ to buy for dinner.
A. when
B. where
C. how
D. what
16. Shall we go out tonight? -.....
A. Yes, we go.
B. Yes, let's.
C. Yes, I can.
D. Yes, we are.
17. I don't like pop music. -....
A. And I don't like pop music.
B. I don't, too.
C. I don't neither
D. I don’t, either.
18. Tom hates watching TV. . . does Peter.
A. Too
B. Either
C. Neither
D. So
19. My grandmother walks .. .
A. slow
B. slowly
C. slowed
D. slowing
20. It will ... .. me just a few more minutes to finish this exercise.
A. took
B. take
C. taking
D. to take

4

1. My close friend doesn't li ke sports, he . . listening to music.
A. love
B. li ke
C. prefers
D. is
2. Those children reading comic books to watching TV.
A. prefer
B. love
C.
D. are fond of
3. There aren't . good programs for teenagers nowadays.
A. much
C. a lot
B. many
D. any
4. Nga doesn't the music programs because they don't.... the kind of she s.
A. play
B. do
C. make
D. get
5. What kinds ..... programs do you ?
A. of
B. from
C. to
D. for
6. She prefers... part in sports.
A. take
B. to take
C. taking
D. B and C
7. She prefers listening to the radio . . watching TV.
A. to
B. for
C. than
D. in
8. My father prefers . . newspapers in the morning.
A. to read
B. to reading
C. readed
D. read
9. Nam and Lien are watching a program . . animals.
A. of
B. in
C. about
D. with
10. I lik e . . badminton.
A. playing
B. making
C. working
D. acting
11. Mary loves watching "Tom and Jerry". It's her favorite.....
A. hobby
B. program
C. story
D. song
12. I have some homework. I . . it before I play table tennis.
A. should to finish
B. need finish
C. ought to finish
D. want to finish
13. Would you lik e to play tennis, Nam? -.....
A. I'd to, but I can't.
B. Yes, I'd li ke to.
C. No, thanks
D. I'd to go.
14. She is a ... . basketball player.
A. skillfully
B. skillful
C. skilling
D. skilless
15. I don't know ........ to buy for dinner.
A. when
B. where
C. how
D. what
16. Shall we go out tonight? -.....
A. Yes, we go.
B. Yes, let's.
C. Yes, I can.
D. Yes, we are.
17. I don't l ike pop music. -....
A. And I don't lik e pop music.
B. I don't, too.
C. I don't neither
D. I don’t, either.
18. Tom hates watching TV. . . does Peter.
A. Too
B. Either
C. Neither
D. So
19. My grandmother walks .. .
A. slow
B. slowly
C. slowed
D. slowing
20. It will ... .. me just a few more minutes to finish this exercise.
A. took
B. take
C. taking
D. to take

20 tháng 10 2020

1. B

2. A

3. D

4. A

5. A

6. D

7. C

8. A

9. C

10. A

11. B

12. B

13. C

14. B

15. B

16. D

17. D

18. C

19. B

20. A

13 tháng 6 2016

a) He is a ______ driver

(careful / carelessly / carefully / carelessness )

b) Could you show me ______ the bus station?

(How to take to / How to get to / How to arrive / how to leave for )

c) Would you like to go to the comedy with me tonight ?

( I love to / yes , I'd love / no , I am not / yes , I'd love to )

d) What is the _____ mountain in Vietnam? 

( The hight / the height / the highest / higher )

e) I don't want ___ sugar  in my coffee . Just ____, please

( Much - a few / many - a little / much - a little )

f) Lam has a lot of  stamps in her _____

( Collect / collective / collection / collected )

30 tháng 7 2017

phân tích lm sao z'

13 tháng 6 2016

a) He is a ______ driver

(careful / carelessly / carefully / carelessness )

b) Could you show me ______ the bus station?

(how to take to / how to get to / how to arrive / how to leave for )

c) Would you like to go to the comedy with me tonight ?

( I love to / yes , I'd love / no , I am not / yes , I'd love to )

d) What is the _____ mountain in Vietnam? 

( the hight / the height / the highest / higher )

e) I don't want ___ sugar  in my coffee . Just ____, please

( much - a few / many - a little / much - a little )

f) Lam has a lot of  stamps in her _____

( collect / collective / collection / collected )

13 tháng 6 2016

a) careful

b)how to get to

c)yes, I ' d love to

d)highest

e) much- a litte

f) collection