K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

3 tháng 12 2017

any

14 tháng 12 2017

Câu b

14 tháng 12 2017

How many carton of yogurt do you need?

23. is hot food that is quick to cook, and is served very quickly in a restaurant. A. Hot food B. Fast food C. Sandwiches D. Hamburgers 24. water should I put into the glass? A. How B. How much C. How many D. What 25. tomatoes do you need to make the sauce? A. How much B. How many C. How long D. How often 26. bottles of milk does your family need for a week? A. How much B. How many C. How D. How often 27. How many do you want? A. orange juice B. bottle of orange juice C. jar of orange juice D....
Đọc tiếp

23. is hot food that is quick to cook, and is served very quickly in a restaurant.
A. Hot food B. Fast food C. Sandwiches D. Hamburgers
24. water should I put into the glass?
A. How B. How much C. How many D. What
25. tomatoes do you need to make the sauce?
A. How much B. How many C. How long D. How often
26. bottles of milk does your family need for a week?
A. How much B. How many C. How D. How often
27. How many do you want?
A. orange juice B. bottle of orange juice C. jar of orange juice D. cartons of orange juice
28. Is there any butter in the refrigerator?
A. leave B. to leave C. to leaving D. left
29. There is tofu, but there aren’t sandwiches.
A. some - some B. any - any C. some - any D. any - some
30. How many do you need?
A. yogurt B. packet of yogurt C. carton of yogurt D. cartons of yogurt
IV.Fill in each blank with some or any.
31. There’s milk in that bottle.
32. She wanted stamps but there weren’t in the machine.
33. I’m afraid there isn’t coffee left.
34. I’d like to buy new clothes but I don’t have money.
35. Do you have friends in Ha Noi?

1
21 tháng 3 2020

IV.Fill in each blank with some or any.
31. There’s some milk in that bottle.
32. She wanted some stamps but there weren’t in the machine.
33. I’m afraid there isn’t any coffee left.
34. I’d like to buy new clothes but I don’t have any money.
35. Do you have any friends in Ha Noi?

25 tháng 11 2016

1. There isn't any yogurt in the carton.

2. Viet Nam has many kinds of sweet soup, cakes and noodles.

3. This morning, I didn't have a cup of coffee as usual.

4. Fast food is not good for your health.

5. How much cooking oil do you need to fry the fish?

6. Is that all, madam? Would you like to buy anything else?

7. You will get fat if you eat so much butter.

8. People in our hometown often have rice with a lot of fresh vegetables, seafood and various kind of meat.

9. We haven't got any food left for dinner. Let's eat out.

10. Having a bowl of beef noodle soup for breakfast is very tasty and nutritious.

16 tháng 11 2018

1. There isn't any yogurt in the carton.

2. Viet Nam has many kinds of sweet soup, cakes and noodles.

3. This morning, I didn't have a cup of coffee as usual.

4. Fast food is not good for your health.

5. How much cooking oil do you need to fry the fish?

6. Is that all, madam? Would you like to buy anything else?

7. You will get fat if you eat so much butter.

8. People in our hometown often have rice with a lot of fresh vegetables, seafood and various kind of meat.

9. We haven't got any food left for dinner. Let's eat out.

10. Having a bowl of beef noodle soup for breakfast is very tasty and nutritious.

15 tháng 12 2016

ket qua la:156

13 tháng 10 2018

5 x 10 x 25 = 1250(cm3)
1l = 1000(cm3)
Empty space in the carton: 1250 - 1000 = 250(cm3)

 
 Bài 2: Chọn đáp án đúng.1. The chicken soup that your father has just cooked tastes very __________.A. delicious B. best C. well D. healthy2. There is __________ beef, but there aren’t __________ sandwiches.A. some – some B. any – any C. any – some D. some – any3. There isn’t __________ for lunch, so I have to go to the market.A. any left B. some left C. any leaning D. some leaving4. How many __________ do you need? A. yogurt B. carton of yogurt C. packet of yogurt D....
Đọc tiếp

 

Bài 2: Chọn đáp án đúng.

1. The chicken soup that your father has just cooked tastes very __________.

A. delicious B. best C. well D. healthy

2. There is __________ beef, but there aren’t __________ sandwiches.

A. some – some B. any – any C. any – some D. some – any

3. There isn’t __________ for lunch, so I have to go to the market.

A. any left B. some left C. any leaning D. some leaving

4. How many __________ do you need? A. yogurt B. carton of yogurt C. packet of yogurt D. cartons of yogurt

5. What __________ do I need to cook an omelette? A. menu B. food C. material D. ingredients

6. A __________ is a small meal that you eat when you are in hurry. A. lunch B. snack C. breakfast D. fast food

7. Is there any orange juice __________ in the refrigerator?

A. left B. leave C. to leave D. leaving

 8. In Vietnam, spring rolls are served __________ at family gathering or anniversary dinner.
A. most B. most of c C. almost D. mostly
9. __________ bottles of milk does her family need for a week?
A. How B. How much C. How many D. How often
10. What is your __________ dish for breakfast? – It’s beef noodle soup.
A. best B. liking C. most  D favourite
1
25 tháng 9 2021

1.A 2.D 3.A 4.D 5.D 6.B 7.A 8.A 9.C 10.D

12 tháng 7 2016

cái này là viết sang số nhìu hả bạn

 

12 tháng 7 2016

Write sentences into plural ones:
1/ Is there a table in the living room?

Are there tables in the livingroom?
2/ There is a pillow on the bed

There are pillows on the bed
3/ I live in an apartment

I live in apartments
4/ Is there a doll in the box?

Are there dolls in the box?
5/ Is there a picture behind your wardrobe?

Are there pictures behind your wardrobe?
6/ There isn't a cupboard in the living room

There aren't cupboards in the livingroom
7/ There isn't a sink in the bathroom

There aren't sinks in the bathroom
8/ Is there a sofa in the bedroom? No, there isn't

Are there sofas in the bedroom? No, there aren't

21 tháng 3 2023

C

Dịch : Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ duy nhất ở Úc

Sai vì Úc có nhiều người nhập cư lắm nói đủ loại thứ tiếng nên không chỉ có tiếng anh 

25 tháng 11 2019

1. any

2. any - an

3. an

4. a

5. any - an

6. any - an

7. some - a

8. any

9. a - some

10. an

26 tháng 11 2019

Fill a; an; som; any to complete the sentences.

1. There isn't any bottle of water in the fridge.

2. Are there any lemons left? - No, there aren't but we have some orange left.

3. There is an old bag and new notebook on the table.

4. Would you  a cup of green tea? - Yes please.

5. Huy doesn't have a younger brother, but he has an older brother.

6. Does Nhung have any interesting novels? - No, but she has an amazing comic book.

7. There are some pencils and a long ruler in my pencil case.

8. Do you have any carton of orange juice?

9. I have a bar of chocolate and some butter.

10. Can you pass me an umbrella please?

#Panda