K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

16 tháng 12 2021

các ban giúp mình với ạ, mình cần gấp trong hôm nay 

16 tháng 12 2021

A bạn nha

16 tháng 12 2021
  • Dương Hoàng Minh Ánh, bạn giải thích cho mình đc ko
16 tháng 12 2021

mình rất cần giải thích, vì cô mình bắt thế (chứ mình cx ko mún làm khó các bạn bằng cách bắt các bạn giải thích đâu)

16 tháng 12 2021

b bạn nhé

câu này tớ được cô giáo dạy trên lớp cho ccau này rồi

16 tháng 12 2021

Vì: go to mới là đi đến, còn want thì phải đi vs to

16 tháng 12 2021
  • Đinh Đức Anh, vậy bạn giải thích cho mình đc ko, chứ cô mình bắt mình giải thích mà đến mình cx ko biết nên giải thích thế nào lun 
16 tháng 12 2021

vì sau want thì đi với động từ nguyên thể 

16 tháng 12 2021

@Đinh đức Anh nma câu A sau want cx là động từ nguyên thể mà?

17 tháng 12 2021

A (cấu trúc: go to cinema) 

I. Choose the best options to complete the statements 1. ................................ your teacher ? - Yes , she í very beautiful a. Do you like b. Do you want c. Would you like d. How do you like 2. How .......................... kilos of beef does she want ? a. many b. much c. often d. about 3. I need some...
Đọc tiếp

I. Choose the best options to complete the statements

1. ................................ your teacher ? - Yes , she í very beautiful

a. Do you like b. Do you want c. Would you like d. How do you like

2. How .......................... kilos of beef does she want ?

a. many b. much c. often d. about

3. I need some tea . Please give me a ...................... of tea

a. bottle b. bar c. tube d. packet

4. His father is waiting ........................... a bus

a. to b. of c. for d. at

5. Is there any .................................. in the bottle ? - Yes , there is some

a. peas b. carrots c. sugar d. beans

6. Does your brother ............................. any games ? - No , he doesn't

a. play b. plays c. playing d. to play

7. I don't like vegetables but my sister ........................................

a. do b. likes c. does d. would like

8. Would you like some apples , Lan ? - No , ................................... I'm full . Thanks !

a. I wouldn't b. I don't c. I'm not d. I don't like

9. How do they want .................................... to work ? - By minibus

a. to go b. to travel c. to walk d. Both a and b

10. ........................................... tonight ? - Nothing

a. What are you doing b. What do you do c. What are you going to do d. Both a and b

11. My grandparents are old , they don't like ...................................... because it's very cold

a. summer b. fall c. spring d. winter

12. He usually goes swimming once ..............................................

a. the week b. a week c. all weeks d. in the week

13. The room of my parents is small . "The room of my parents" means :

a. my room 's parents b. my parents's room c. my parents' room d. my room' parent

14. How ..................................... oranges would you like ? - Six , please . And ................................ tea

a. much / some b. many / any c. much / any d. many / some

15. Does Mary like ............................. ? - Yes , she goes jogging every morning

a. jog b. to jog c. jogs d. jogging

16. The children are playing .................................................... the garden

a. in b. on c. under d. at

17. They often eat ...................................................... ice - cream after dinner

a. some b. any c. a d. an

18. We go there by car and they go .................................. foot

a. on b. by c. to d. with

19. How much is a bowl of noodles ? - ................................... five thousand five hundred dong

a. They are b. It is c. It has d. There is

20. He is ......................................... English at a big school

a. teach b. teaches c. teacher d. teaching

21. I 'd like some meat , please . How much ............................................. ?

a. Do you like b. Do you want c. You'd like d. You need

22. They are going to stay ............................. their grandparents in the country

a. in b. to c. at d. with

23. Listen ! ......................................... to your sister ?

a. Who is going to talk b. Who talks c. Who does talk d. Who is talking

24. .............................................. are you going to stay with ? - My sister and my brother

a. Who b. Where c. How d. How long

25. Which cinema ....................................................

a. do you want to go to b. do you want to go it c. you want to go d. do you want to go

5
13 tháng 6 2017

I. Choose the best options to complete the statements

1. ................................ your teacher ? - Yes , she í very beautiful

a. Do you like b. Do you want c. Would you like d. How do you like

2. How .......................... kilos of beef does she want ?

a. many b. much c. often d. about

3. I need some tea . Please give me a ...................... of tea

a. bottle b. bar c. tube d. packet

4. His father is waiting ........................... a bus

a. to b. of c. for d. at

5. Is there any .................................. in the bottle ? - Yes , there is some

a. peas b. carrots c. sugar d. beans

6. Does your brother ............................. any games ? - No , he doesn't

a. play b. plays c. playing d. to play

7. I don't like vegetables but my sister ........................................

a. do b. likes c. does d. would like

8. Would you like some apples , Lan ? - No , ................................... I'm full . Thanks !

a. I wouldn't b. I don't c. I'm not d. I don't like

9. How do they want .................................... to work ? - By minibus

a. to go b. to travel c. to walk d. Both a and b

10. ........................................... tonight ? - Nothing

a. What are you doing b. What do you do c. What are you going to do d. Both a and b

11. My grandparents are old , they don't like ...................................... because it's very cold

a. summer b. fall c. spring d. winter

12. He usually goes swimming once ..............................................

a. the week b. a week c. all weeks d. in the week

13. The room of my parents is small . "The room of my parents" means :

a. my room 's parents b. my parents's room c. my parents' room d. my room' parent

14. How ..................................... oranges would you like ? - Six , please . And ................................ tea

a. much / some b. many / any c. much / any d. many / some

15. Does Mary like ............................. ? - Yes , she goes jogging every morning

a. jog b. to jog c. jogs d. jogging

16. The children are playing .................................................... the garden

a. in b. on c. under d. at

17. They often eat ...................................................... ice - cream after dinner

a. some b. any c. a d. an

18. We go there by car and they go .................................. foot

a. on b. by c. to d. with

19. How much is a bowl of noodles ? - ................................... five thousand five hundred dong

a. They are b. It is c. It has d. There is

20. He is ......................................... English at a big school

a. teach b. teaches c. teacher d. teaching

21. I 'd like some meat , please . How much ............................................. ?

a. Do you like b. Do you want c. You'd like d. You need

22. They are going to stay ............................. their grandparents in the country

a. in b. to c. at d. with

23. Listen ! ......................................... to your sister ?

a. Who is going to talk b. Who talks c. Who does talk d. Who is talking

24. .............................................. are you going to stay with ? - My sister and my brother

a. Who b. Where c. How d. How long

25. Which cinema ....................................................

a. do you want to go to b. do you want to go it c. you want to go d. do you want to go

13 tháng 6 2017

I. Choose the best options to complete the statements

1. ................................ your teacher ? - Yes , she í very beautiful

a. Do you like b. Do you want c. Would you like d. How do you like

2. How .......................... kilos of beef does she want ?

a. many b. much c. often d. about

3. I need some tea . Please give me a ...................... of tea

a. bottle b. bar c. tube d. packet

4. His father is waiting ........................... a bus

a. to b. of c. for d. at

5. Is there any .................................. in the bottle ? - Yes , there is some

a. peas b. carrots c. sugar d. beans

6. Does your brother ............................. any games ? - No , he doesn't

a. play b. plays c. playing d. to play

7. I don't like vegetables but my sister ........................................

a. do b. likes c. does d. would like

8. Would you like some apples , Lan ? - No , ................................... I'm full . Thanks !

a. I wouldn't b. I don't c. I'm not d. I don't like

9. How do they want .................................... to work ? - By minibus

a. to go b. to travel c. to walk d. Both a and b

10. ........................................... tonight ? - Nothing

a. What are you doing b. What do you do c. What are you going to do d. Both a and b

11. My grandparents are old , they don't like ...................................... because it's very cold

a. summer b. fall c. spring d. winter

12. He usually goes swimming once ..............................................

a. the week b. a week c. all weeks d. in the week

13. The room of my parents is small . "The room of my parents" means :

a. my room 's parents b. my parents's room c. my parents' room d. my room' parent

14. How ..................................... oranges would you like ? - Six , please . And ................................ tea

a. much / some b. many / any c. much / any d. many / some

15. Does Mary like ............................. ? - Yes , she goes jogging every morning

a. jog b. to jog c. jogs d. jogging

16. The children are playing .................................................... the garden

a. in b. on c. under d. at

17. They often eat ...................................................... ice - cream after dinner

a. some b. any c. a d. an

18. We go there by car and they go .................................. foot

a. on b. by c. to d. with

19. How much is a bowl of noodles ? - ................................... five thousand five hundred dong

a. They are b. It is c. It has d. There is

20. He is ......................................... English at a big school

a. teach b. teaches c. teacher d. teaching

21. I 'd like some meat , please . How much ............................................. ?

a. Do you like b. Do you want c. You'd like d. You need

22. They are going to stay ............................. their grandparents in the country

a. in b. to c. at d. with

23. Listen ! ......................................... to your sister ?

a. Who is going to talk b. Who talks c. Who does talk d. Who is talking

24. .............................................. are you going to stay with ? - My sister and my brother

a. Who b. Where c. How d. How long

25. Which cinema ....................................................

a. do you want to go to b. do you want to go it c. you want to go d. do you want to go

25 tháng 11 2023

I really want to go on an around-the world- trip because I will see a lot of interesting things, it will broaden my mind. I will gain more knowledge about the world, experience different cultures. I think the country I want to go the most is Singapore.

25 tháng 11 2023

Hướng dẫn dịch

Tớ thực sự rất muốn có một chuyến đi vòng quanh thế giới bởi vì tớ có thể ngắm, chiêm ngưỡng tất nhiều điều thú vị, nó sẽ mở rộng tâm chí và gặt hái được nhiều kiến thức mới về thế giới, tìm hiểu về những nền văn hóa mới. Tớ nghĩa quốc gia mà tớ muốn đến nhất đó chính là Singapore.

25 tháng 11 2023

- Festival Vegetarian food

- Rules: Bring one homemade vegetarian food

- It takes places in a big Pagoda

- People join in making vegetarian food 

- Try the food and guess the name, find out the most delicious homemade vegetarian food.

25 tháng 11 2023

Hướng dẫn dịch

- Lễ hội đồ ăn chay Lễ hội

- Quy định: Mang theo một món chay tự làm

- Diễn ra trong một ngôi chùa lớn

- Mọi người cùng tham gia làm đồ chay

- Ăn thử và đoán tên, tìm ra món chay tự làm ngon nhất.

16 tháng 2 2023

I don't want to go this kind of camp because I don't like English.

13 tháng 10 2023

I want to go to this camp because I'm good at English and I love sports. This camp is a good opportunity for me to improve my life skills, leadership and creativity. I also love field trips.

(Tôi muốn đến hội trại này vì tôi giỏi tiếng Anh và tôi yêu thể thao. Hội trại này là cơ hội tốt để tôi nâng cao kỹ năng sống, khả năng lãnh đạo và khả năng sáng tạo. Tôi cũng thích những chuyến đi thực tế nữa.)

14 tháng 10 2023

A list of places: (Danh sách các địa điểm: )

- parks (công viên)

- the zoo (sở thú)

- Chinatown

- Little India

- Sentosa

14 tháng 10 2023

A: Which place you want to visit? 

(Bạn muốn đến nơi nào?)

B: Chinatown.

A: Why do you want to visit it? 

(Vì sao bạn muốn đến đây?)

B: I want to see how Chinese live and try their food. 

(Mình muốn xem lối sống của người Trung Quốc và thưởng thức ẩm thực của họ.)

13 tháng 8 2018

de the ma ko bt lam nao loz

13 tháng 8 2018

khó thì mới đăng lên đéo biết trả lời lại còn lắm mồm

7 tháng 5 2018

Mình nghĩ là C/I'm sorry, I don't know.
 

7 tháng 5 2018

mình nghĩ là câu C

7 tháng 12 2018

Hi my name is Joshua and currently I’m 12 years of age. I have a nice personality and am very easy to get along with. This is my first semester of secondary school a lot of other people. What I to do in my spare time is to play video games and just relax with friends and family. People may see that as somewhat weird to play video games as a hobby, but it’s what I really to do. I prefer to enjoy things at my own space. This whole blogging thing is new to me and I really it. It could probably make me new friends and people that have common interests with me.

Ko có đủ ý bạn cần !! 

hk tốt !!

Chọn đáp án đúng 1. lan........is reading a book nowA. is       B   are      C do       D does2. Nam and his friends .......... the housework every afternoonA do      B has     C have      D to have 3. My brother doesn't .........lunch at homeA having    B   has        C have        D to have 4. My prarent ..... .......watching TV in the living - room now A do       B are          C is        D   does5. The teacher is ................
Đọc tiếp

Chọn đáp án đúng 

1. lan........is reading a book now

A. is       B   are      C do       D does

2. Nam and his friends .......... the housework every afternoon

A do      B has     C have      D to have 

3. My brother doesn't .........lunch at home

A having    B   has        C have        D to have 

4. My prarent ..... .......watching TV in the living - room now 

A do       B are          C is        D   does

5. The teacher is ............. in the classroom now

A teaches     B teachs        C teaching            D teach

6. Mrs lan  ........... to work at six o'clock everyday 

A go    B goes        C  going       D to go

7. They ..........play football  in the afternoon .They do their homework

A don't      B do       C are     D aren't 

8 .Ha usually............lunch at home 

A having   B has         C have       D is having

9...............you get up at six o' clock everyday?

A  Are      B  Do         C Does     D is

10 Do you.............. play badminton?

A wants         B want            C wanted              D to want

 

 

 

6
24 tháng 6 2018

1.A

2.A

3.C

4.B

5.C

6.B

7.A

8.B

9.B

10.B

24 tháng 6 2018

Và 1 điều quan trọng nữa

Đó là^^

Đừng ấn đọc thêm^^

Vì ở đây ko có gì cả ^^