K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

5 tháng 4 2017

Đáp án: C

Giải thích: Cả 2 địa điểm đều dùng được giới từ “in”

Dịch: Khi chúng tôi ở Stockholm, chúng tôi có cà phê và bánh ngọt trong một quán cà phê trong khu phố cổ.

Choose the best answer to complete these following sentences1. Lan’s telephone number is 3866585.A. What is your telephone number? B. How is Lan’s telephone number?C. Which is Lan’s telephone number? D. What is Lan’s telephone number?2. Phuong’s date of birth is November 2nd .A. What’s Phuong’s date of birth? B. What’s your date of birth?C. When is Phuong’s date of birth? D. Is it Phuong’s date of birth?3. Hoa will be 14 on her next birthday.A. How old will Hoa be on her...
Đọc tiếp

Choose the best answer to complete these following sentences
1. Lan’s telephone number is 3866585.
A. What is your telephone number? B. How is Lan’s telephone number?
C. Which is Lan’s telephone number? D. What is Lan’s telephone number?
2. Phuong’s date of birth is November 2nd .
A. What’s Phuong’s date of birth? B. What’s your date of birth?
C. When is Phuong’s date of birth? D. Is it Phuong’s date of birth?
3. Hoa will be 14 on her next birthday.
A. How old will Hoa be on her next birthday?
B. How old shall Hoa be on her next birthday?
C. How old is Hoa on her next birthday?
D. How old will you be on your next birthday, Hoa?
4. We will eat cakes and sweets at the party.
A. What shall you eat at the party?
B. What will you eat and drink at the party?
C. What will you eat at the party?
D. Will you eat cakes and sweets at the party?
5. Chi will call me again in the evening.
A. Who will call Chi again in the evening?
B. Which will call you again in the evening?
C. Who will call me again in the evening?
D. Who will call you again in the evening?
6. Her ______ name is Thi.
A. family B. full C. middle D. last
7. I live ______ 24 Dinh Tien Hoang street.
A. in B. on C. at D. to
8. How ______ is it from your house to school?
A. far B. long C. hight D. much
9. ______ a lovely view.
A. When B. Where C. What D. How
10. They ______ badminton next week.
A. will play B. to play C. playing D. plays
11. Which is the ______ apartment?
A. better B. most C. best D. more
12. They are waiting ______ front of the theater.
A. of B. in C. on D. at
13. The picture is ______ the wall.
A. on B. at C. in D. to
14. We ______in class 7A.
A. is B. am C. are D. be
15. Her birthday is on the ______Of july.
A. twelve B. twelveth C. twelfth D. twelf
16. Duyen ______ with us to the museum next weekend.
A. won’t go B. dosen’t will go C. won’t goes D. not will go
17. Minh will be eighteen______His next birthday.
A. in B. at C.of D.on
18. “______will clean the classroom tomorrow ?” – “ Tu and Manh”.
A. What B. Who C. When D. Where
19. I ______a birthday party on Tuesday, November, 10th.
A. will having B. having C. am having D. be having
20. We will ______our old friends next Sunday.
A. meet B. to meet C. meeting D. will meet
21. ______is your telephone number?
A.what B. when C. which D. how
22. Her birthday is _______Sun day, april 20th
A.on B. at C. in D.of
23. ______you have a test tomorrow morning?
A. will B. do C.are D.is

 

 

3
21 tháng 6 2016
  1. D
  2. A
  3. A
  4. D
  5. C
  6. C
  7. A
  8. C
  9. A
  10. C
  11. B
  12. A
  13. C
  14. C
  15. A
  16. D
  17. B
  18. C
  19. A
  20. A
  21. A
  22. A

                                 Good luck!!

21 tháng 6 2016

undefined

12 tháng 11 2016

James has two jobs. (1)………….Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday he works in a (2)……….where he helps to look after children who (3)………..ill. He goes to the hospital (4)………bus. He starts (5)………at ten o’clock and works until quarter (6)……….five. He (7)………at home on Thursday and Friday, he writes stories. In (8)……… evening, one of his roommates cooks the meal. After dinner, they (9)…………at the newspapers to see what’s on TV or they (10)…………about the day.

1. A. At B. In C. On D. Up

2. A. school B. hospital C. office D. factory

3. A. am B. is C. are D. be

4. A. in B. on C. under D. by

5. A. job B. day C. hand D. work

6. A. to B. at C. by D. about

7. A. work B. works C. working D. to work

8. A. a B. an C. O D. the

9. A. see B. watch C. look D. meet

10. A. sing B. talk C. hear D. listen

12 tháng 11 2016

Trả lời lun câu hỏi mik vừa đăng hộ mik nha

12 tháng 11 2016

James has two jobs. (1)………….Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday he works in a (2)……….where he helps to look after children who (3)………..ill. He goes to the hospital (4)………bus. He starts (5)………at ten o’clock and works until quarter (6)……….five. He (7)………at home on Thursday and Friday, he writes stories. In (8)……… evening, one of his roommates cooks the meal. After dinner, they (9)…………at the newspapers to see what’s on TV or they (10)…………about the day.

1. A. At B. In C. On D. Up

2. A. school B. hospital C. office D. factory

3. A. am B. is C. are D. be

4. A. in B. on C. under D. by

5. A. job B. day C. hand D. work

6. A. to B. at C. by D. about

7. A. work B. works C. working D. to work

8. A. a B. an C. O D. the

9. A. see B. watch C. look D. meet

10. A. sing B. talk C. hear D. listen

25 tháng 2 2017

@Mai Thị Quỳnh Nga

James has two jobs. (1)………….Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday he works in a (2)……….where he helps to look after children who (3)………..ill. He goes to the hospital (4)………bus. He starts (5)………at ten o’clock and works until quarter (6)……….five. He (7)………at home on Thursday and Friday, he writes stories. In (8)……… evening, one of his roommates cooks the meal. After dinner, they (9)…………at the newspapers to see what’s on TV or they (10)…………about the day.

1. A. At B. In C. On D. Up

2. A. school B. hospital C. office D. factory

3. A. am B. is C. are D. be

4. A. in B. on C. under D. by

5. A. job B. day C. hand D. work

6. A. to B. at C. by D. about

7. A. work B. works C. working D. to work

8. A. a B. an C. O D. the

9. A. see B. watch C. look D. meet

10. A. sing B. talk C. hear D. listen

/ Read about life in Britain Complete the text with the words in the box start open a big meal in the evening go to work a snack in the morning go home close finish- Homes Most British people live in houses not flat. Most houses have gardens.- Daily life Most office workers (1) ______________ at about nine o’clock in the morning and finish at about five or six (2) _______________ . People don’t go home for lunch. They...
Đọc tiếp

/ Read about life in Britain Complete the text with the words in the box

start open a big meal in the evening go to work a snack in the morning go home close finish

- Homes

Most British people live in houses not flat. Most houses have gardens.

- Daily life

Most office workers (1) ______________ at about nine o’clock in the morning and finish at about five or six (2) _______________ . People don’t go home for lunch. They usually eat big meal in the evening – they just have (3) _________ at lunchtime.

- School life

Children start school at about nine o’clock and (4) _____________ at about half past three. Most children have lunch at school. Children (5) ____________ school when they are four or five years old and leave when they are sixteen or eighteen.

- Sports and restaurants

Shops (6) __________________ at about nine o’clock in the morning and (7) _____________ at about six in the evening. Normally, they don’t close for lunch. Most shops open on Sunday, too. Many supermarkets stay open twenty – four hours, but most pubs and restaurants close at about eleven o’clock in the evening.

2
16 tháng 11 2016

Daily Life

Most office workers go to work at about nine o’clock in the morning and finish at about five or six in the evening. People don’t go home for lunch. People usually eat a big meal in the evening – they just have a snack at lunchtime.

School Life

Children start school at about nine o’clock and finish at about half past three. Most children have lunch at school. Children start school when they are four or five years old and leave when they are sixteen or eighteen.

Shops and Restaurants

Shops open at about nine o’clock in the morning and close at about six in the evening. Normally, they don’t close for lunch. Most shops open on a Sunday, too. Many supermarkets stay open twenty-four hours, but most pubs and restaurants close at about eleven o’clock in the evening.

19 tháng 11 2016

oeLê Dung

Farmers have no ( really / real / reality ) vacationsWhen there is (few / less / more ) work, her father often goes to the movies.In the future, ( animals / machines / people ) will do all the work for peopleThe buffalo live in the ( cage / shed / coop)The hends and cocks live in the (shed / coop / cage)We have a ( three – months / three – month / three month) summer vacations.Farmers have fewer ( days / time / date ) off than workers.Their family often goes to the seaside ( in /at /on)...
Đọc tiếp

Farmers have no ( really / real / reality ) vacations
When there is (few / less / more ) work, her father often goes to the movies.
In the future, ( animals / machines / people ) will do all the work for people
The buffalo live in the ( cage / shed / coop)
The hends and cocks live in the (shed / coop / cage)
We have a ( three – months / three – month / three month) summer vacations.
Farmers have fewer ( days / time / date ) off than workers.
Their family often goes to the seaside ( in /at /on) vacations.
Students have to ( do / review / learn ) their work before tests.
Hoa will see her parents ( on / at / in )their farm.
She likes (helps / help / helping ) her parents with the farm work.
Farmers have to work (hard / hardly / harder ) all day long.
Hoa’s friend is interested ( on / in / for ) writing letter.
These students are very keen ( in / at / on) sports
The mechanic repairs ( things / machines / funiture ) in a factory.

3
18 tháng 8 2016

 

Farmers have no ( really / real / reality ) vacations
When there is (few / less / more ) work, her father often goes to the movies.
In the future, ( animals / machines / people ) will do all the work for people
The buffalo live in the ( cage / shed / coop)
The hends and cocks live in the (shed / coop / cage)
We have a ( three – months / three – month / three month) summer vacations.
Farmers have fewer ( days / time / date ) off than workers.
Their family often goes to the seaside ( in /at /on) vacations.
Students have to ( do / review / learn ) their work before tests.
Hoa will see her parents ( on / at / in )their farm.
She likes (helps / help / helping ) her parents with the farm work.
Farmers have to work (hard / hardly / harder ) all day long.
Hoa’s friend is interested ( on / in / for ) writing letter.
These students are very keen ( in / at / on) sports
The mechanic repairs ( things / machines / funiture ) in a factory.

 

18 tháng 8 2016

1. Farmers have no ( really / real / reality ) vacations
 

2. When there is (few / less / more ) work, her father often goes to the movies.
 

3. In the future, ( animals / machines / people ) will do all the work for people
 

4. The buffalo live in the ( cage / shed / coop)
 

5. The hends and cocks live in the (shed / coop / cage)
 

6. We have a ( three – months / three – month / three month) summer vacations.
 

7. Farmers have fewer ( days / time / date ) off than workers.
 

8. Their family often goes to the seaside ( in /at /on) vacations.
 

9. Students have to ( do / review / learn ) their work before tests.
 

10. Hoa will see her parents ( on / at / in )their farm.
 

11. She likes (helps / help / helping ) her parents with the farm work.
 

12. Farmers have to work (hard / hardly / harder ) all day long.
 

13. Hoa’s friend is interested ( on / in / for ) writing letter.
 

14. These students are very keen ( in / at / on) sports
 

15. The mechanic repairs ( things / machines / funiture ) in a factory.

hay chọn đap an đung nhât1) she _____ housework everydaya) do          b) does        c) to do         d) doing2) Talking is _____ ways of relaxing at recess a) the most common      b) the more common      c) commoner      d) the commonest3) Keep silent please ! My baby _______ !a) sleeps       b) sleeping      c) is sleeps        d) is sleeping4) She is keen ________ learning  English vocabulary and Grammar . She is good ______ Englisha) on,in       b)...
Đọc tiếp

hay chọn đap an đung nhât

1) she _____ housework everyday

a) do          b) does        c) to do         d) doing

2) Talking is _____ ways of relaxing at recess 

a) the most common      b) the more common      c) commoner      d) the commonest

3) Keep silent please ! My baby _______ !

a) sleeps       b) sleeping      c) is sleeps        d) is sleeping

4) She is keen ________ learning  English vocabulary and Grammar . She is good ______ English

a) on,in       b) on , at       c)on,on      d)in,at

5)Mrs.Lien is teaching History . In history we learn about :

a)maps and different countries 

b)English vocabulary and Grammar

c) graphs and numbers

d)famous people with their past and present envents

6)Could you tell me how to ______ to the post office ? - Oh , it is ______ the 

a)reach,on,at       b)go,on,in        c)reach,on,in        d)go,on,between

7)The supermarket is the center of ______ . It is better than market because there are many shops in it

a) sopping , selling and buying

b)sleeping , playing and learning

c) singing , acting and drawing 

d) eating drinking and sleep ping

8) This test is _________ that test because it have ________ than that test

a)more difficult , most questions

b)more difficult  , more questions

c)difficult ,most questions

d)difficult,more questions

 

2
13 tháng 6 2016

1) she _____ housework everyday

a) do          b) does        c) to do         d) doing

2) Talking is _____ ways of relaxing at recess 

a) the most common      b) the more common      c) commoner      d) the commonest

3) Keep silent please ! My baby _______ !

a) sleeps       b) sleeping      c) is sleeps        d) is sleeping

4) She is keen ________ learning  English vocabulary and Grammar . She is good ______ English

a) on,in       b) on , at       c)on,on      d)in,at

5)Mrs.Lien is teaching History . In history we learn about :

a)maps and different countries 

b)English vocabulary and Grammar

c) graphs and numbers

d)famous people with their past and present envents

6)Could you tell me how to ______ to the post office ? - Oh , it is ______ the 

a)reach,on,at       b)go,on,in        c)reach,on,in        d)go,on,between

7)The supermarket is the center of ______ . It is better than market because there are many shops in it

a) shopping , selling and buying

b)sleeping , playing and learning

c) singing , acting and drawing 

d) eating drinking and sleep ping

8) This test is _________ that test because it have ________ than that test

a)more difficult , most questions

b)more difficult  , more questions

c)difficult ,most questions

d)difficult,more questions

13 tháng 6 2016

1. B, does

2. A, the most common

3. D, is sleeping

4. B, on, at

5. D,famous people with their past and present envents

6. D, go,on,between

7. A, sopping , selling and buying

8. B, more difficult  , more questions

21 tháng 7 2016
  1. We didn’t wanted to go to the park
    didn't wanted => didn't want
  2. The shop closed ago ten minutes
    ago => for
  3. John washs the car on Saturday
    washs => washes
  4. We no live in a city
    no live => don't live
  5. I can’t speak Chinese and neither can’t my brother
    neither can't => neither can 
  6. When I saw her, I thought she looked happily
    looked happily => looked happy
  7. Did you not understand what I said to you? Sorry, I didn’t
    Did you not understand => did you misunderstand
  8. The dress was pink and little white flowers on it
    was pink => is pink
  9. My mother bought for me a nice schoolbag on the occasion of a new school year
    of => for
  10.  When I am ill, my Mom looks at me
    looks at => looks after
21 tháng 7 2016

IV. 1. wanted want

2. ago ten minutes  ten minutes ago

3. washs washes

4. no don’t

5. can’t can

6. happilyhappy

7. did...not didn’t

8. and with

9. for me me

10. at after

Put in a /an or the where necessary. Leave an empty space if the sentence is already complete.1. I don’t usually like staying at _________ hotels, but last summer we spent _________ few days at a very nice hotel by _________ sea.2. _________ tennis is my favorite sport. I play once or twice _________ week if I can, but I’m not _________ very good player.3. I won’t be home for _________ dinner this evening. I’m meeting some friends after _________ work and we are going to _________...
Đọc tiếp
Put in a /an or the where necessary. Leave an empty space if the sentence is already complete.
1. I don’t usually like staying at _________ hotels, but last summer we spent _________ few days at a very nice hotel by _________ sea.
2. _________ tennis is my favorite sport. I play once or twice _________ week if I can, but I’m not _________ very good player.
3. I won’t be home for _________ dinner this evening. I’m meeting some friends after _________ work and we are going to _________ cinema.
4. _____________ unemployment is very high at the moment and it’s very difficult for _____________ people to find _________ work.
5. There was _________ accident as I was going _________ home last night. Two people were taken to ________ hospital. I think ________ most accidents are caused by ________ people driving too fast.
6. Carol is _________ economist. She used to work in _________ investment department of _________ Lloyds Bank. Now she works for _________ American bank in _________ United States.
7. What’s _________ name of _________ hotel where you’re staying? ~ _________ Imperial. It’s in _________ Queen Street in _________ city centre. It’s near _________ station.
8. I have two brothers. _________ older one is training to be _________ pilot with _________ British Airway. _________ younger one is still at _________ school. When he leaves _________ school, he hopes to go to _________ Cambridge University to study law.
9. Frank Lloyd Wright is _________ name of _________ famous architect. He is _________ architect who designed _________ Guggenheim Museum in New York. He also designed _________ hotel in Tokyo. _________ hotel was designed to withstand _________ earthquakes.
10. _________ meals we had weren’t very good. We had _________ breakfast in the hotel, and that wasn’t too bad. We usually went out for _________ lunch because _________ lunch they served in the hotel was always the same. And _________ dinner we had at the hotel on our first evening was pretty awful, so we tried a few restaurants. On our last evening we had _________ marvellous meal in a Chinese restaurant.
1
13 tháng 6 2021

1. the...a...the

2\(\Phi\)...a...a

3.the...the...the

4.the..the..a

5.an...\(\Phi\)

6.an...a...the

7.the...the...the...\(\Phi\)...the...the

8.the...a...the...the..a...\(\Phi\)...the

9.the...the..an...the...the...the...the

10.the...a...\(\Phi\)...the...the...a

\(\Phi\)là chỗ trống ko điền từ gì nha

HỌC TỐT