K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

20 tháng 7 2017

Đáp án: A

Dịch: Chúng tôi sẽ đi từ Tây Ban Nha đến Pháp bằng máy bay. Máy bay sẽ cất cánh lúc 10 giờ sáng và sẽ hạ cánh lúc 11:00 sáng tại Paris.

III Fill in the blank with the suitable word given. mine alternative testing 1. ........................... sources of energy will be developed in the near future. 2. This is her smart phone, ...........................is over there. 3. At this time next week, we will be ........................... the new flying boat. IV Choose the best option A, B, C or D. 1 ...
Đọc tiếp

III Fill in the blank with the suitable word given.

mine alternative testing

1. ........................... sources of energy will be developed in the near future.

2. This is her smart phone, ...........................is over there.

3. At this time next week, we will be ........................... the new flying boat.

IV Choose the best option A, B, C or D.

1 Many ................ and artistic activities are held as the part of the flower festival inDa Lat.

A.cultural B. romance C. disappointed D. annoyed

2. Wind, hydro and solar are ................ resources.

A. modern B. renewable C. non-renewable D. new

3. At a seasonal festival, people race down the hill to ................ cheese.

A. break B. catch C. buy D. eat

4. They had to wear ................ to protect their eyes at the tomato festival.

A.goggles B.tradition C. trucks D.greasy

5. People are looking for cheap, clean and effective sources of ................

A.solar B.energy C.wind D.water

6. Nuclear energy can provide electricity for the world needs, but it is ................

A. cheap B.unlimited C.dangerous D.safe

7. I like public ................ because it is cheap and convenient.

A. journey B.travel C.vehicle D.transport

8. Do you want to ................ a taxi or a tram to Ha Noi capital?

A. fly B.walk C. drive D. take

9. At 6.00 am tomorrow, we ................ to Canada by plane.

A. will travel B. will be travelling C. will be travelled D. travel

10. Do you think we ................ driverless car in the future?

A. use B. to use C. will use D. have used

1
6 tháng 3 2020

III Fill in the blank with the suitable word given.

mine alternative testing

1. Alternative sources of energy will be developed in the near future.

2. This is her smart phone, Mine is over there.

3. At this time next week, we will be testing the new flying boat.

IV Choose the best option A, B, C or D.

1 Many ................ and artistic activities are held as the part of the flower festival inDa Lat.

A.cultural B. romance C. disappointed D. annoyed

2. Wind, hydro and solar are ................ resources.

A. modern B. renewable C. non-renewable D. new

3. At a seasonal festival, people race down the hill to ................ cheese.

A. break B. catch C. buy D. eat

4. They had to wear ................ to protect their eyes at the tomato festival.

A.goggles B.tradition C. trucks D.greasy

5. People are looking for cheap, clean and effective sources of ................

A.solar B.energy C.wind D.water

6. Nuclear energy can provide electricity for the world needs, but it is ................

A. cheap B.unlimited C.dangerous D.safe

7. I like public ................ because it is cheap and convenient.

A. journey B.travel C.vehicle D.transport

8. Do you want to ................ a taxi or a tram to Ha Noi capital?

A. fly B.walk C. drive D. take

9. At 6.00 am tomorrow, we ................ to Canada by plane.

A. will travel B. will be travelling C. will be travelled D. travel

10. Do you think we ................ driverless car in the future?

A. use B. to use C. will use D. have used

Choose the best answer to complete these following sentences1. Lan’s telephone number is 3866585.A. What is your telephone number? B. How is Lan’s telephone number?C. Which is Lan’s telephone number? D. What is Lan’s telephone number?2. Phuong’s date of birth is November 2nd .A. What’s Phuong’s date of birth? B. What’s your date of birth?C. When is Phuong’s date of birth? D. Is it Phuong’s date of birth?3. Hoa will be 14 on her next birthday.A. How old will Hoa be on her...
Đọc tiếp

Choose the best answer to complete these following sentences
1. Lan’s telephone number is 3866585.
A. What is your telephone number? B. How is Lan’s telephone number?
C. Which is Lan’s telephone number? D. What is Lan’s telephone number?
2. Phuong’s date of birth is November 2nd .
A. What’s Phuong’s date of birth? B. What’s your date of birth?
C. When is Phuong’s date of birth? D. Is it Phuong’s date of birth?
3. Hoa will be 14 on her next birthday.
A. How old will Hoa be on her next birthday?
B. How old shall Hoa be on her next birthday?
C. How old is Hoa on her next birthday?
D. How old will you be on your next birthday, Hoa?
4. We will eat cakes and sweets at the party.
A. What shall you eat at the party?
B. What will you eat and drink at the party?
C. What will you eat at the party?
D. Will you eat cakes and sweets at the party?
5. Chi will call me again in the evening.
A. Who will call Chi again in the evening?
B. Which will call you again in the evening?
C. Who will call me again in the evening?
D. Who will call you again in the evening?
6. Her ______ name is Thi.
A. family B. full C. middle D. last
7. I live ______ 24 Dinh Tien Hoang street.
A. in B. on C. at D. to
8. How ______ is it from your house to school?
A. far B. long C. hight D. much
9. ______ a lovely view.
A. When B. Where C. What D. How
10. They ______ badminton next week.
A. will play B. to play C. playing D. plays
11. Which is the ______ apartment?
A. better B. most C. best D. more
12. They are waiting ______ front of the theater.
A. of B. in C. on D. at
13. The picture is ______ the wall.
A. on B. at C. in D. to
14. We ______in class 7A.
A. is B. am C. are D. be
15. Her birthday is on the ______Of july.
A. twelve B. twelveth C. twelfth D. twelf
16. Duyen ______ with us to the museum next weekend.
A. won’t go B. dosen’t will go C. won’t goes D. not will go
17. Minh will be eighteen______His next birthday.
A. in B. at C.of D.on
18. “______will clean the classroom tomorrow ?” – “ Tu and Manh”.
A. What B. Who C. When D. Where
19. I ______a birthday party on Tuesday, November, 10th.
A. will having B. having C. am having D. be having
20. We will ______our old friends next Sunday.
A. meet B. to meet C. meeting D. will meet
21. ______is your telephone number?
A.what B. when C. which D. how
22. Her birthday is _______Sun day, april 20th
A.on B. at C. in D.of
23. ______you have a test tomorrow morning?
A. will B. do C.are D.is

 

 

3
21 tháng 6 2016
  1. D
  2. A
  3. A
  4. D
  5. C
  6. C
  7. A
  8. C
  9. A
  10. C
  11. B
  12. A
  13. C
  14. C
  15. A
  16. D
  17. B
  18. C
  19. A
  20. A
  21. A
  22. A

                                 Good luck!!

21 tháng 6 2016

undefined

14 tháng 4 2017

Choose the correct answer:

1. Will you....a taxi or train. (take/walk/fly)

2. They go to work...train. ( in/on/by)

3. My childten often sleep while they are...a plane. ( in/on/by)

4. He will.....abroad tomorrow. ( flying/fly/flies)

14 tháng 4 2017

Answer:

1. Will you....a taxi or train. (take/walk/fly)

2. They go to work...train. ( in/on/by)

3. My childten often sleep while they are...a plane. ( in/on/by)

4. He will.....abroad tomorrow. ( flying/fly/flies)

12 tháng 7 2017

1.in/rather/The/spider/looks/car/of/form/werid/the/a

=> The car in the form of a spider looks rather weird

2. is/train/and/an/going to/in/arrive/Tom/half/hour/on/the/is

=> Tom is on the train and is going to arrive in half an hour

3. need/space/planet/another/trains/travel/will/from/this/We/to/go

=> We will need space train to travel from this planet to another

4.big/How/drive/?/alternative/machinery/should/will/we/energy/use/ much

=> How much alternative energy will we use to drive big machinery

5.consumption/as/needs/energy/to/The/as/possible/reduced/much/be

=>The energy consumption needs to be reduced as much as possible

12 tháng 7 2017

1.in/rather/The/spider/looks/car/of/form/weird/the/a

=> The car in the form of a spider looks rather weird

2.is/train/and/an/going to/in/arrive/Tom/half/hour/on/the/is

=> Tom is on the train and is going to arrive in half an hour

3.need/trains/planet/another/other/trains/travel/will/from/this/We/to/to

=> We will need space train to travel from this planer to another

12 tháng 11 2016

James has two jobs. (1)………….Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday he works in a (2)……….where he helps to look after children who (3)………..ill. He goes to the hospital (4)………bus. He starts (5)………at ten o’clock and works until quarter (6)……….five. He (7)………at home on Thursday and Friday, he writes stories. In (8)……… evening, one of his roommates cooks the meal. After dinner, they (9)…………at the newspapers to see what’s on TV or they (10)…………about the day.

1. A. At B. In C. On D. Up

2. A. school B. hospital C. office D. factory

3. A. am B. is C. are D. be

4. A. in B. on C. under D. by

5. A. job B. day C. hand D. work

6. A. to B. at C. by D. about

7. A. work B. works C. working D. to work

8. A. a B. an C. O D. the

9. A. see B. watch C. look D. meet

10. A. sing B. talk C. hear D. listen

12 tháng 11 2016

Trả lời lun câu hỏi mik vừa đăng hộ mik nha

12 tháng 11 2016

James has two jobs. (1)………….Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday he works in a (2)……….where he helps to look after children who (3)………..ill. He goes to the hospital (4)………bus. He starts (5)………at ten o’clock and works until quarter (6)……….five. He (7)………at home on Thursday and Friday, he writes stories. In (8)……… evening, one of his roommates cooks the meal. After dinner, they (9)…………at the newspapers to see what’s on TV or they (10)…………about the day.

1. A. At B. In C. On D. Up

2. A. school B. hospital C. office D. factory

3. A. am B. is C. are D. be

4. A. in B. on C. under D. by

5. A. job B. day C. hand D. work

6. A. to B. at C. by D. about

7. A. work B. works C. working D. to work

8. A. a B. an C. O D. the

9. A. see B. watch C. look D. meet

10. A. sing B. talk C. hear D. listen

25 tháng 2 2017

@Mai Thị Quỳnh Nga

James has two jobs. (1)………….Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday he works in a (2)……….where he helps to look after children who (3)………..ill. He goes to the hospital (4)………bus. He starts (5)………at ten o’clock and works until quarter (6)……….five. He (7)………at home on Thursday and Friday, he writes stories. In (8)……… evening, one of his roommates cooks the meal. After dinner, they (9)…………at the newspapers to see what’s on TV or they (10)…………about the day.

1. A. At B. In C. On D. Up

2. A. school B. hospital C. office D. factory

3. A. am B. is C. are D. be

4. A. in B. on C. under D. by

5. A. job B. day C. hand D. work

6. A. to B. at C. by D. about

7. A. work B. works C. working D. to work

8. A. a B. an C. O D. the

9. A. see B. watch C. look D. meet

10. A. sing B. talk C. hear D. listen

26 tháng 6 2019

I (Example: am) planing the holidays for next year. Please ......tell.... me when you would like ...to..... take your holiday. If possible, ...Can..... you give me two dates ? Please give me ...your.... aswer by the end ..next... month.

Thanks.

D Brow

Could I take two weeks' holiday ...of.... July? I'd like ........ to take the first two weeks, but if ..it.... is not impossible, the last two weeks will ...be.. OK. Also, can ..i... take three extra days in the first week of December ?

John

26 tháng 6 2019

I (Example: am) planing the holidays for next year. Please .....tell..... me when you would like ....to.... take your holiday. If possible, ....can.... you give me two dates ? Please give me ...your.... aswer by the end ...next... month.

Thanks.

D Brow

Could I take two weeks' holiday ....of... July? I'd like ....x.... to take the first two weeks, but if ...it... is not impossible, the last two weeks will ...be.. OK. Also, can ...I.. take three extra days in the first week of December ?

John

Câu có dấu x là không điền gì nhé bạn.

Chúc bạn học tốt!

Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành bức thư sau : Dear Jack , I am staying in a very ( comfort )\(^1\) hotel in the south of France , near a ( sand )\(^2\) beach . Unfortunately it is very ( wind ) \(^3\) and the hotel inself is very ( expense )\(^4\) Another proplem is that the chef can't cook very ( good ) . The food is rather ( grease ) and I am ( hunger ) most of the time because I have great ( difficult ) in finding anything ( suitably ) on the...
Đọc tiếp

Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành bức thư sau :

Dear Jack ,

I am staying in a very ( comfort )\(^1\) hotel in the south of France , near a ( sand )\(^2\) beach . Unfortunately it is very ( wind ) \(^3\) and the hotel inself is very ( expense )\(^4\)

Another proplem is that the chef can't cook very ( good ) . The food is rather ( grease ) and I am ( hunger ) most of the time because I have great ( difficult ) in finding anything ( suitably ) on the menu .

However , I am very impressed by the ( beautiful ) of the surroundings and the ( kind ) of the people . It iss true that I suffered a bit from ( boring ) but I always do when I'm not ( full ) occupied . Sometimes I feel ( sleep ) in the middle of the day and have a short nap , which I am very ( thank ) for . Unfortunately , I sleep quite ( bad ) at night because the people in the room next to me snore ( terrible ).

Anyway , I'm leaving this Friday . The drive back will ( probable ) take me two or three days , as long as the traffic isn't too ( badly ) . I'll get in touch ( imme-diate) when I get home and maybe we can arrange to meet up for a meal .

See you soon ,

Grace

2
6 tháng 2 2017

Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc để hoàn thành bức thư sau :

Dear Jack ,

I am staying at a comfortable hotel in the south of France, near a sandy beach. Unfortunately, it is very windy and the hotel itself is very expensive.
Another problem is that the chef can’t cook very well. The food is rather greasy and I am hungry most the time because I have great difficulty in finding anything suitable on the menu.

However, I am very impressed by the beauty of the surroundings and the kindness of the people. It iss true that I suffered a bit from ( boring ) bored but I always do when I'm not ( full ) fully occupied . Sometimes I feel ( sleep ) asleep in the middle of the day and have a short nap , which I am very ( thank ) thankful for . Unfortunately , I sleep quite ( bad ) badly at night because the people in the room next to me snore terribly( terrible ).

Anyway , I'm leaving this Friday . The drive back will ( probable ) probably take me two or three days , as long as the traffic isn't too ( badly ) bad. I'll get in touch ( imme-diate) immediately when I get home and maybe we can arrange to meet up for a meal .

See you soon ,

Grace

6 tháng 2 2017

Dear Jack ,

I am staying in a very ( comfort ) comfortable hotel in the south of France , near a ( sand ) sandly beach . Unfortunately it is very ( wind ) windy and the hotel inself is very ( expense ) expensive

Another proplem is that the chef can't cook very ( good ) well . The food is rather ( grease ) greasy and I am ( hunger ) hungry most of the time because I have great ( difficult ) difficulty in finding anything ( suitably ) suitably on the menu .

However , I am very impressed by the ( beautiful ) beauty of the surroundings and the ( kind ) kindness of the people . It iss true that I suffered a bit from ( boring ) boredom but I always do when I'm not ( full ) fully occupied . Sometimes I feel ( sleep ) sleepy in the middle of the day and have a short nap , which I am very ( thank ) thankful for . Unfortunately , I sleep quite ( bad ) badly at night because the people in the room next to me snore ( terrible ) terribly .

Anyway , I'm leaving this Friday . The drive back will ( probable ) probably take me two or three days , as long as the traffic isn't too ( badly ) bad . I'll get in touch ( imme-diate) immediately when I get home and maybe we can arrange to meet up for a meal .

See you soon ,

Grace

M đội tuyển mà chơi hỏi bài à