K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

THÔNG BÁO KẾT THÚC VÒNG 1 CUỘC THI TIẾNG ANH.

Sau 1 tuần nhận bài thi, vì không nhận đủ lượt bài thi từ các bạn đã đăng kí, nên BTC quyết định lấy mặt bằng chung >=10đ để vào vòng thứ 2.

Danh sách các bạn đã được vào vòng 2:

1. Vu Ngoc Chau 37

2. Nguyễn Thị Thu Hòa 36

3. Quang Nhân 35

4. Nguyễn Nhật Minh 35

5. Nguyễn Thị Thảo 31

6. Vương Thị Thanh Hoa 30

7. HUYNH NHAT TUONG VY 26

8. Hiếu Nguyễn Ngọc MInh 23

9. Nhóc nhí nhảnh 19

10. tth 12

11. mỹ dung 11

12. Titania Angela 10

Đáp án của vòng 1:

* USE OF ENGLISH

1.A 2.B 3.D 4.A 5.B 6.B 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.D 11.C 12.C 13.B 14.C 15.A 16.C 17.A 18.D 19.D 20.C

* CLOZE TEST

1, a, prosperous b, wealthy c, lucrative d, commercial

2, a, depriving b, removing c, separating d, ridding

3, a, at b, over c, by d, in

4, a, out b, in c, on d, up

5, a, frightfully b, largely c, utterly d, absolutely

* FIND MISTAKES

I arrived in my grandparents’ house for lunch and found the room fully of people I didn’t know. I saw many people talking happily and there was a pausement in the talk when I passed by. I thought: “So nervous, I’m being looked at in by hundreds of eyes”. As I heard someone ask me my name, I thought: “They must have recognized how nervous am I”. After that I avoided looking to their eyes and looked around for someone I knew, but at vain. I wondered if I would ever been able to have something to say. This made it harder for me to attend in the conversation so I kept silence all the time. I looked away for a way of leaving early, hoping that I could disappear without drawing so much attention to myself.

1. in -> at

2. fully -> full

3. pausement -> pause

4. in -> BỎ

5.am I -> I am

6. at -> in

7. attend in -> attend HOẶC join in

8. silence -> quiet HOẶC silent

9. away -> out

10. so -> too

IV/ FIND THE CORRECT WORDS:

1. creat

2. old

3. lley

4. esponsible

5. rose

6. native

7. vouch

8. farewell

9. deep

10. cold

*WORD-FORMATION

1. bellowing 4.mercilessly

2.domineering 5.complimentary

3.courtesy

*REWRITE

1, A lot of audience thought the performance of the band was good. ( Standard)

=> Many commented on _________the high standard of the band's performance/ the performance of the band.______________________________________.

2, Whatever happens, I will never help him with that work again.

=> Under no __________________circumstances will I help him with that work again.______________________________________________.

3, We hope they will do the renovations earlier than expected. (Completed)

=> We hope the renovations ______will be/ are completed ahead of ______________________________ schedule.

4, Nobody expected Elena to resign. (Came)

=> Elena's ____ regignation/ resigning/ decission to resign came as a (complete) surprise/shock to everyone.______________________.

5, There are twice as many girls as boys studying here. (Outnumber)

=> Girls___________students outnumber two to one._____________________________________________________.

6, You would feel better if you went on a vacation. (Do)

=> A _____________vacation will do you __________________________________________________good.

7, I expected the book to be far better because it had been written by such a famous novelist. (Short)

The book _____________fell short of my expectations though/ even though/ although it had been written by such a famous novelist._________________________________________________________.

8, The picnic will be postponed if it rains. (Event)

=> In ______________the event of rain/ that it rains,the picnic will be postponed_______________________________________________________.

9, "There's no way I will give up pursuing to become an astronaut!" Jasmine said. (Giving)

=> Jasmine said __________that giving up pursuing to become an astronaut is out of the ___________________________________________question.

10, Lize gets on very well with her boyfriend's parents. (Terms)

=> Lize ______is on very good terms with her boyfriend's parents. _____________________________________________________________.

10
25 tháng 6 2019

Bao giờ có vòng 2 thế ạ?

25 tháng 6 2019

Đau lòng quá TvT

25 tháng 6 2019

sao z

25 tháng 6 2019

Thi trên nick phụ mà bỏ nick chính

Sad story T^T

25 tháng 6 2019

Sad ghê gớm :(

25 tháng 6 2019

?????

25 tháng 6 2019

nick phụ là zề

25 tháng 6 2019

Đoán xem :)))) Nguyễn Nhật Minh

(đùa thui chứ có tên trên ý)

25 tháng 6 2019

k bk

25 tháng 6 2019

người thứ 9 từ trên xuống =.=

(mới lấy lại acc hơn tuần thui )

25 tháng 6 2019

Chúc mừng các bạn vào vòng 2 nhoahahahahahaha

25 tháng 6 2019

KÉM CỎI khocroi

25 tháng 6 2019

Điểm thế là cao rồi Vương Thị Thanh Hoa

25 tháng 6 2019

Hồ Bảo Trâm thấp lắm ci oe

25 tháng 6 2019

Hi. Bé lấy k

Lại nick rồi

25 tháng 6 2019

Nick Titania Angela bé vào nè.

25 tháng 6 2019

hay quá đc vào vòng trong rồi

25 tháng 6 2019

Hic,điểm thấp quá... kiểu này sao làm nổi bài câu lạc bộ của anh Nguyễn Nhật Minh đây ta? À mà dù gì em cũng đang háo hức đợi vòng 2 (khi nào có nhớ tag tên em nha chứ e ko tiện tìm đâu)

Học giỏi phết đấy chứ, lớp 7 mà làm được là ghê rồi, vừa giỏi Toán ,lại giỏi cả Tiếng Anh ,chả biết còn môn gì chưa lộ diện học lực không nữa hay là học dinh giỏi toàn diện rồi nhỉ Khang ??

25 tháng 6 2019

Nguyễn Văn Đạt :v trung bình tiếng anh thấp tè à má ơi!

Bài này nói thật tui đánh xác xuất đấy chứ, gần như ko suy nghĩ. Chỉ có 2% suy nghĩ thôi :( tại có suy nghĩ cũng ko làm hơn bao nhiêu:(

25 tháng 6 2019

Vương Thị Thanh Hoa cao mà cj, nhìn em nè:((

25 tháng 6 2019

Quang Nhân điểm a cao phết mà?

25 tháng 6 2019

em yên tâm nha, đề của anh phân hóa cả dễ lẫn khó, ai cx có thể làm nhé

25 tháng 6 2019

Xếp tận t6/12 cn rì

25 tháng 6 2019

Vương Thị Thanh Hoa thế là cao r

25 tháng 6 2019

Nguyễn Thị Thu Hòa nói đêur nhau ak

=>Bn 36 nhes,t chỉ 30 thoii

=>Cao t2 cn ri nhir!

30 tháng 6 2019

hi hi ko có điểm lun

21 tháng 7 2019

Cảm thấy áp lực khocroi Nếu mà cứ tiếp tục bị chặn thì càng áp lực khocroi

21 tháng 7 2019

Có vẻ bé gắn với số 10 rồi

11 tháng 6 2020

I. Pronunciation: Choose the word whose primary stressed syllable is different from those of the rest.

1. A. finger B. consume C. deplete D. protect

2. A. confusion B. solution C. protection D. editor

3. A. animal B. invention C. energy D. influence

4. A. disappearance B. vulnerable C. conservation D. generation

5. A. identify B. disadvantage C. technology D. eliminate

6. A. diverse B. wildlife C. fauna D. flora

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined. 1. A. pleasant B. health C. healthy D. breathe 2. A. come B. roll C. comb D. grow 3. A. fear B. realize C. pear D. near 4. A. inventor B. president C. adventure D. genetics 5. A. adopt B. front C. column D. borrow 6. A. inventor B. lecture C. examine D. second 7. A. doctor B. provide C. adopt D. sponsor 8. A. biology B. invention C. discovery D. digestion 9. A. discovered B. studied C. invented D. entered 10. A....
Đọc tiếp

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

1. A. pleasant B. health C. healthy D. breathe

2. A. come B. roll C. comb D. grow

3. A. fear B. realize C. pear D. near

4. A. inventor B. president C. adventure D. genetics

5. A. adopt B. front C. column D. borrow

6. A. inventor B. lecture C. examine D. second

7. A. doctor B. provide C. adopt D. sponsor

8. A. biology B. invention C. discovery D. digestion

9. A. discovered B. studied C. invented D. entered

10. A. carry B. rabies C. cat D. battle

II. Choose the word which has a different stress pattern from the others.

11. A. recommend B. volunteer C. understand D. potential

12. A. study B. reply C. apply D. rely

13. A. suspicion B. telephone C. relation D. direction

14. A. reduction B. popular C. financial D. romantic

15. A. discover B. difficult C. invention D. important

16. A. swallow B. survive C. digest D. finish

17. A. product B. satisfy C. pleasure D. however

18. A. happiness B. rewrite C. eject D. oblige

19. A. compare B. compose C. company D. consist

20. A. manage B. recognize C. argue D. discriminate

1
12 tháng 2
I. Phát âm (Different sound)

1D 2A 3C 4B 5B 6C 7B 8A 9C 10B

II. Trọng âm (Different stress)

11D 12A 13B 14B 15B 16A 17D 18A 19C 20D

EXXERCISE1: circle the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation 1 A. animal B. vehicle C. determine D. notice 2 A. promise B. worldwide C. climate D. rival 3 A. stopped B. destroyed C. helped D. finished 4 A. cooked B. knocked C. booked D. mentionned 5 A. learns B. jobs C. works D. husbands 6 A. nutrients B. members C. mushrooms D. fathers 7 A. repeat B. medal C. respect D. resign 8 A. energy...
Đọc tiếp

EXXERCISE1: circle the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation

1 A. animal B. vehicle C. determine D. notice

2 A. promise B. worldwide C. climate D. rival

3 A. stopped B. destroyed C. helped D. finished

4 A. cooked B. knocked C. booked D. mentionned

5 A. learns B. jobs C. works D. husbands

6 A. nutrients B. members C. mushrooms D. fathers

7 A. repeat B. medal C. respect D. resign

8 A. energy B. collect C. resource D. general

9 A. culture B. campus C. fund D. discuss

10 A. surprise B. success C. suggestion D. customer

11 A. dream B. instead C. leader D. peace

12 A, health B. disease C. reason D. seat

13 A. bread B. jealous C. weather D. great

14 A. chew B. cheese C. scholar D. children

15 A. challenge B. chapter C. charity D. character

EXERCISE 2: Circle the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions

1 A. police B. courage C. office D. female

2 A. employ B. support C. employ D. follow

3 A. accept B. approve C. finish D. admire

4 A. pollution B. poverty C. solution D. protection

5 A. animal B. erosion C. consumption D. depletion

6 A. advice B. resoirce C. device D. cancer

7 A. educate B. entertain C. concentrate D. decorate

8 A. confuse B. adapt C. enrol D. nurture

9 A. discharge B. export C. damage D. pollute

10 A. equal B. crowded C. helpful D. polite

11 A. perform B. affect C. borrow D. assign

12 A. invention B. influence C. confusion D. pollutant

13 A. sacrifice B. encourage C. determine D. establish

14 A. observe B. maintain C. respect D. vanish

15 A. benefit B. tradition C. positon D. appearance

giúp mình với mng ơi mình đang cần gấp lắm:(((((

0
MỌI NGƯỜI GIÚP MÌNH VỚI MÌNH CẢM ƠN NHIỀU Choose the word which has a different stress pattern from that of the others 1. A. prestigious B. development C. originate D. superstition 2. A. permanent B. prosperity C. honeymoon D. legendary 3. A. performance B. television C. marathon D. property 4. A. answer ...
Đọc tiếp

MỌI NGƯỜI GIÚP MÌNH VỚI MÌNH CẢM ƠN NHIỀU

Choose the word which has a different stress pattern from that of the others

1. A. prestigious B. development C. originate D. superstition

2. A. permanent B. prosperity C. honeymoon D. legendary

3. A. performance B. television C. marathon D. property

4. A. answer B. reply C. singer D. future

5. A. ability B. naturally C. equality D. society

6. A. performance B. interest C. marathon D. property

7. A. employ B. affect C. retum D. income

4. A. gender B. equal C. happen D. pursue

6. A. carry B. enroll C. supply D. prefer

7. A. affect B. perform C. housework D. suppose

8. A. collect B. decide C. relax D. travel

9. A. traditional B. engagement C. proposal D. ancestor

10. A. status B. argue C. basic D. against

11. A. village B. banyan C. bamboo D. entrance

12. A. national B. newspaper C. dormitory D. biology

13. A. economic B. experience C. invitation D.introduction

14. A. contaminate B. environment C. psychology D. inorganic

15. A. pesticides B. fertilizers C. detergents D. chemical

16. A. consumption B. sustainable C. alternative D. biological

17. A. endangered B. limited C. awareness D. renewable

18. A. disappear B. environment C. contaminate D. renewable

19. A. evaporate B. disaster C. poisonous D. Diversity

20. A. mature B. affect C. challenge D. employ

1
31 tháng 5 2020

Cambridge Dictionary | Từ điển tiếng Anh, Bản dịch & Từ điển từ đồng nghĩa

Laban Dictionary - Từ điển Anh Việt, Việt Anh, Anh Anh

Oxford Learner's Dictionaries | Find definitions, translations, and grammar explanations at Oxford Learner's Dictionaries

Bạn có thể sử dụng một trong ba từ điển online này để tra từ ở phần phiên âm sẽ có luôn trọng âm rồi nhé hehe

I/ PRONUNCIATION: 1/ a. language b. package c. mathematics d. marvelous 2/ a. chemistry b. prepare c. receive d. degree 3/ a. private b. diploma c. guide d. writer 4/ a.trouble b. study c. tutor d. subject 5/ a. received b. worked c. obtained d. harbored 6/ a. contain b. said c. pail d. paid 7/ a.bank b. romance c. fancy d....
Đọc tiếp

I/ PRONUNCIATION:

1/ a. language b. package c. mathematics d. marvelous

2/ a. chemistry b. prepare c. receive d. degree

3/ a. private b. diploma c. guide d. writer

4/ a.trouble b. study c. tutor d. subject

5/ a. received b. worked c. obtained d. harbored

6/ a. contain b. said c. pail d. paid

7/ a.bank b. romance c. fancy d. famous

8/ a. advent b. advertise c. abroad d. anniversary

9/ a. women b. men c. weekend d. recommend

10/ a. charge b. large c. share d. bar

11/ a. death b. clothes c. thing d. birthday

12/ a. mature b. picture c. pasture d. adventure

II/ STRESS: (đánh dấu âm như phần I)

1/ a. background b. career c. secondary d. private

2/ a. scientific b. atomic c. impossible d. professor

3/ a. obtain b. determine c. award d. harbour

4/ a. ambitious b. intelligent c. brilliant d. mature

5/ a. education b. difficulty c. champion d. institute

6/ a. little b. devote c. physics d. woman

7/ a. impossible b. conditional c. professional d. scientific

8/ a. foreigner b. develop c. extremely d. together

9/ a. educate b. prejudice c. brilliant d. position

10/ a. husband b. children c. award d. iocal

0
9 tháng 7 2019

Bye bye mọi người kết quả chưa có nhưng bé biết bé ko đi tiếp đc nữa. Những người thi vòng ba cố gắng lên nha.khocroi

9 tháng 7 2019

lấy nhiều hơn chút chứ kiểu này em ganh sao nổi @@

English Creative therapy is now regarded (0.)_____ a worthy alternative to the more conventional forms oftreatment such as psychoanalysis. Art, music and dance are some of the forms of therapy now (1.) _____.These therapies are thought to be (2.) _____in relieving stress, depression and even emotional problems (3.)_____by tensions in relationships. Art therapy (4.) _____painting, sculpture and modeling as a(n)(5.)_____of expressing one’s hidden feelings. The good news is that no particular...
Đọc tiếp

English Creative therapy is now regarded (0.)_____ a worthy alternative to the more conventional forms oftreatment such as psychoanalysis. Art, music and dance are some of the forms of therapy now (1.) _____.These therapies are thought to be (2.) _____in relieving stress, depression and even emotional problems (3.)_____by tensions in relationships. Art therapy (4.) _____painting, sculpture and modeling as a(n)(5.)_____of expressing one’s hidden feelings. The good news is that no particular talent is needed; once youhave (6.) _____your “work of art” (7.) _____is the opportunity to talk it through with a therapist. Those who(8.) _____it difficult to immediately start up a conversation find this (9.) _____of therapy useful. Musictherapy involves singing or the playing of a musical instrument, (10.) _____sound to bring hidden emotionsto the (11.) _____. Again, no (12.) _____skill is required; you don’t have to be Pavarotti to benefit (13.)_____this type of therapy. This technique is often used to promote self-confidence in the physically ormentally disabled. And for those among you who (14.) _____too much time in intellectual pursuits, dancetherapy may prove (15.) _____. It encourages spontaneity and helps the deep thinker become more bodily aware.

1. A. as B. like C. by D. to

2. A. visible B. available C. handy D. ready

3. A. likely B. capable C. possible D. effective

4. A. directed B. caused C. occurred D. happened

5. A. contains B. has C. involves D. needs

6. A. means B. attempt C. type D. effort

7. A. completed B. worked C. been D. added

8. A. it B. there C. that D. here

9. A. have B. make C. seem D. find

10. A. condition B. shape C. pattern D. form

11. A. consisting B. having C. using D. trying

12. A. surface B. top C. front D. side

13. A. strange B. typical C. peculiar D. special

14. A. in B. by C. of D. from

15. A. have B. spend C. use D. spare

16. A. invaluable B. priceless C. precious D. worthy

0