K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

31 tháng 3 2019

1 a

2 d

3 b

4 a

5 d

6 c

7 c

31 tháng 3 2019

tick mk cái nha

17 tháng 11 2019

1. This show is the same as the show we saw last week. (different)

→ This show ____________________isn’t different from the show we saw last week.____________________________

4. The Eiffel Tower is as high as an 81-storey building. (same)

→ The Eiffel Tower_______________ has the same height as an 81-storey building. ____________________________

5. Steven Spielberg directed Jurassic Park. (by)

→ Jurassic Park ______________________was directed by Steven Spielberg.________________________

7. My English is better than my French. (as)

→ My French ___________________ isn't as good as my English.____________________________

8. John hasn’t done any housework for a month. (ago)

→ The last time John did any housework a month ago.

Anh làm được vài câu thôi nhé.

Chúc em học tốt!

17 tháng 11 2019

Thank anh.vui

4 tháng 11 2018

xếp các câu

national park/The/is not/my house./far from

the national park is not far from my house

7 tháng 11 2018

The national park is not far from my house.

28 tháng 10 2018

C

28 tháng 10 2018

1.Bach Mai National Park ______ close to the sea

A.locates

B.located

C. is located

D.is being located

1/Read the following dialogue and choose the best answer for each blank. Mr.Minh: The traffic (1).......... much worse now. Mr.Thanh: Yes, it (2)........... easy to park in the city centre. Mr.Minh: That right. Mr.Thanh: I remmember when you could park outside (3)......... shop you were going to. Mr.Minh: Yes, you could park (4)........ at all at one time, but no there (5)......... parking metres everywhere. Mr.Thanh: And i turned so many of the roads (6)..........
Đọc tiếp

1/Read the following dialogue and choose the best answer for each blank.

Mr.Minh: The traffic (1).......... much worse now.

Mr.Thanh: Yes, it (2)........... easy to park in the city centre.

Mr.Minh: That right.

Mr.Thanh: I remmember when you could park outside (3)......... shop you were going to.

Mr.Minh: Yes, you could park (4)........ at all at one time, but no there (5)......... parking metres everywhere.

Mr.Thanh: And i turned so many of the roads (6)....... one-way streets now.

Mr.Minh: I know.

Mr.Thanh: It will take a while before everyone becomes(7)......... with it.

Mr.Minh: Actully, i miss a good old days when we (8)......... to the shop. (9)........were no cars at all on the

road then.

Mr.Thanh: Mind you, I must say prefer(10)........ by car!

1. A. got B. is getting C. used to get D. getting

2. A. would be B. used to be C. is being D. use being

3 A.some B. any C. much D. many

4 A.anywhere B. somewhere C.nowhere D. everywhere

5 A. is B.are C.was D.were

6. A.to B.in C.into D.onto

7. A.friendly B.usual C.common D.familier

8.A.cycle B.cycled C.use to cycling D. used to cycle

9. A. There B. That C. Their D. These

10. A. travel B.travelled C.travelling D. to travelling

2
26 tháng 2 2019

1. B

2. B

3. B

4. A

5. B

6. C

7. D

8. D

9. A

10. C

27 tháng 2 2019

cảm ơn nha tuy bn làm đúng nhiều nhưng mà câu 3 A mới đúng. Thầy mik ms sửa

12 tháng 8 2018

II. Put each of verbs into either the Past Simple or Present Perfect.
1. __Have___ you never __been___ [be] to a music festival?
2. I __have___ never __been___ [be] to a music festival. This is my first time.
3. He __has___ just __come___ [come] from London. He __went___ [go] to England last week and ___saw__ [see] many singers.
4. He __spent___ [spend] a lot of time in the United States of America last year.
5. ___Has__ he ___attended__ [attend] the music festival in Central Park, New York, yet?
6. Naturally. He ___has bought__ [buy] the tickets for that festival for many years.
7. I think he ___has gone__ [go] to such festivals since 1998.
8. However, he __was___ [be] afraid of crowds. For that reason, he __hasn't standed___ [not stand] among the audience in front of the stage yet.

12 tháng 8 2018

1. ___Have__ you never ___been__ [be] to a music festival?
2. I __have___ never __been__ [be] to a music festival. This is my first time.
3. He ___has__ just ___come__ [come] from London. He __went___ [go] to England last week and __saw___ [see] many singers.
4. He ___spent__ [spend] a lot of time in the United States of America last year.
5. __Has___ he __attended___ [attend] the music festival in Central Park, New York, yet?
6. Naturally. He ___has bought__ [buy] the tickets for that festival for many years.
7. I think he __has gone___ [go] to such festivals since 1998.
8. However, he __was___ [be] afraid of crowds. For that reason, he __hasn't stood___ [not stand] among the audience in front of the stage yet.

24 tháng 12 2017

1. He was sick so he didn't go to school.

2. That house is not as beautiful as this house.

24 tháng 12 2017

Viết câu không làm thay đổi nghĩa

1. He didn't go to school because he was sick

=> He was sick , so he didn't go to school

2. This house is more beautiful than that one

=> That house is not as beautiful as this one

XV Rewrite the following sentences based on the given words below. 1. This bridge is about 800m long. That one is about 800m long, too. → This bridge is.................................................................................................................. 2. There are some differences between her first song and the second one in terms of concepts. → Her first song...
Đọc tiếp

XV Rewrite the following sentences based on the given words below.

1. This bridge is about 800m long. That one is about 800m long, too.

This bridge is..................................................................................................................

2. There are some differences between her first song and the second one in terms of concepts.

Her first song is..............................................................................................................

3. How much does it cost you to buy that souvenir in dollars?

How many.......................................................................................................................

4. The government reconstructed some historical buildings in Hanoi last month.

Some historical buildings...............................................................................................

5. I don’t really like horror films. My sister doesn’t like horror films.

I don’t really...................................................................................................................

2
9 tháng 3 2020
XV Rewrite the following sentences based on the given words below.

1. This bridge is about 800m long. That one is about 800m long, too.

→ This bridge is as long as that one

2. There are some differences between her first song and the second one in terms of concepts.

→ Her first song is different from her second song

3. How much does it cost you to buy that souvenir in dollars?

→ How much is that souvenir in dollars?

4. The government reconstructed some historical buildings in Hanoi last month.

→ Some historical buildings was resonstructed by the government last month in Hanoi.

5. I don’t really like horror films.

→ I don’t really interested in horroe films and My sister doesn’t like horror films, either.

13 tháng 2 2025

9999+9999+9999+9999+9999+9999+9999+9998+9999+9999+9999= Bài tập toán ở lớp cảm giác mệt mỏi quá 😑😑😞😞🇻🇳🇻🇳😑😑😞😞🇻🇳🇻🇳😑😑😞😞🇻🇳🇻🇳😑😑😞😞🇻🇳🇻🇳

21 tháng 7 2018

The children played football in the park when they were flying the helicopter yesterday

21 tháng 7 2018

The children __played____ football in the park when they ___were flying___ the helicopter yesterday