She’s _ _ _ at the moment so i will call her again

">
K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

5 tháng 9 2017

1. My mother will go to the supermarket next Sunday.

=> My mother won't ........................

=> Will mother ...............................?

2. They will meet in front of the theater.

=> They won't ....................................

=> Will they .......................................?

3. We will come there on time.

=> We won't ........................................

=> Will we .........................................?

4. He will see her tonight.

=> He won't ........................................

=> Will he .........................................?

5. Jane will be busy tomorrow morning.

=> Jane won't ....................................

=> Will Jane .....................................?

6. I will come back soon.

=> I won't come .................................

=> Will you .......................................?

P/S : " ............ " ghi nguyên ở trên xuống từ phần V + O

3 tháng 9 2017

1. My mother won't go to the supermarket next Sunday.

Will my mother go to the supermarket next Sunday?

2. They won't meet in front of the theater.

Will they meet in front of the theater?

3. We won't come there on time.

Will you come there on time?

4. He won't see her tonight.

Will he see her tonight?

5. Jane won't be bussy tomorrow mornig.

Will Jane be bussy tomorrow mornig?

6. I won't come back soon.

Will you come back soon?

chúc bạn học tốtvui

Choose the best answer to complete these following sentences1. Lan’s telephone number is 3866585.A. What is your telephone number? B. How is Lan’s telephone number?C. Which is Lan’s telephone number? D. What is Lan’s telephone number?2. Phuong’s date of birth is November 2nd .A. What’s Phuong’s date of birth? B. What’s your date of birth?C. When is Phuong’s date of birth? D. Is it Phuong’s date of birth?3. Hoa will be 14 on her next birthday.A. How old will Hoa be on her...
Đọc tiếp

Choose the best answer to complete these following sentences
1. Lan’s telephone number is 3866585.
A. What is your telephone number? B. How is Lan’s telephone number?
C. Which is Lan’s telephone number? D. What is Lan’s telephone number?
2. Phuong’s date of birth is November 2nd .
A. What’s Phuong’s date of birth? B. What’s your date of birth?
C. When is Phuong’s date of birth? D. Is it Phuong’s date of birth?
3. Hoa will be 14 on her next birthday.
A. How old will Hoa be on her next birthday?
B. How old shall Hoa be on her next birthday?
C. How old is Hoa on her next birthday?
D. How old will you be on your next birthday, Hoa?
4. We will eat cakes and sweets at the party.
A. What shall you eat at the party?
B. What will you eat and drink at the party?
C. What will you eat at the party?
D. Will you eat cakes and sweets at the party?
5. Chi will call me again in the evening.
A. Who will call Chi again in the evening?
B. Which will call you again in the evening?
C. Who will call me again in the evening?
D. Who will call you again in the evening?
6. Her ______ name is Thi.
A. family B. full C. middle D. last
7. I live ______ 24 Dinh Tien Hoang street.
A. in B. on C. at D. to
8. How ______ is it from your house to school?
A. far B. long C. hight D. much
9. ______ a lovely view.
A. When B. Where C. What D. How
10. They ______ badminton next week.
A. will play B. to play C. playing D. plays
11. Which is the ______ apartment?
A. better B. most C. best D. more
12. They are waiting ______ front of the theater.
A. of B. in C. on D. at
13. The picture is ______ the wall.
A. on B. at C. in D. to
14. We ______in class 7A.
A. is B. am C. are D. be
15. Her birthday is on the ______Of july.
A. twelve B. twelveth C. twelfth D. twelf
16. Duyen ______ with us to the museum next weekend.
A. won’t go B. dosen’t will go C. won’t goes D. not will go
17. Minh will be eighteen______His next birthday.
A. in B. at C.of D.on
18. “______will clean the classroom tomorrow ?” – “ Tu and Manh”.
A. What B. Who C. When D. Where
19. I ______a birthday party on Tuesday, November, 10th.
A. will having B. having C. am having D. be having
20. We will ______our old friends next Sunday.
A. meet B. to meet C. meeting D. will meet
21. ______is your telephone number?
A.what B. when C. which D. how
22. Her birthday is _______Sun day, april 20th
A.on B. at C. in D.of
23. ______you have a test tomorrow morning?
A. will B. do C.are D.is

 

 

3
21 tháng 6 2016
  1. D
  2. A
  3. A
  4. D
  5. C
  6. C
  7. A
  8. C
  9. A
  10. C
  11. B
  12. A
  13. C
  14. C
  15. A
  16. D
  17. B
  18. C
  19. A
  20. A
  21. A
  22. A

                                 Good luck!!

21 tháng 6 2016

undefined

24 tháng 7 2016

4-2-1-5-3-6-8-7-9

24 tháng 7 2016
  1. Hello. This is 38630842.
  2. Hello. Can I speak to Trang?
  3. I'm sorry. She's out at the moment. Who is calling?
  4. This is Nga. When will she come back.
  5. She'll be back at about half past four.
  6. All right. Please tell her I will call again at five.
  7. OK. I'll tell her.
  8. Thank you. Goodbye.
  9. Bye.

Chúc bạn học tốt ^^

27 tháng 8 2017

1. Sắp xếp các câu thành đoạn hội thoại hợp lí

4 This is Nga. When will she come back ?

2 Hello. Can I speak to Trang ?

1 Hello. This is 38 630 842.

3 She'll be back at about half past four. I'm sorry. She's out at the moment. Who is calling ?

5 All right. Please tell her I'II call again at five

7 Thank you. Goodbye

6 OK. I'II tell her

8 Bye

18 tháng 7 2020

1. Sắp xếp các câu thành đoạn hội thoại hợp lí

................4..............This is Nga. When will she come back ?

...............2.............. Hello. Can I speak to Trang ?

................1............. Hello. This is 38 630 842.

................3.............. She'll be back at about half past four. I'm sorry. She's out at the moment. Who is calling ?

................5.............. All right. Please tell her I'II call again at five

................7.............. Thank you. Goodbye

................6.............. OK. I'II tell her

................8.............. Bye

28 tháng 8 2016

1. Hello . This is 38 630 842 . 

2. Hello . Can I speak to Trang ?

3. I'm sorry . She's out at the moment . Who is calling ?

4. This is Nga . When will she come back ?

5. She'll be back at about half past four . 

6. All right . Please tell her I'll call again at five . 

7. OK . I'll tell her .

8. Thank you . Goodbye . 

9. Bye .

14 tháng 7 2016

Sắp xếp đoạn hội thoại:

4 This is Nga. When will she come back?

2 Hello. Can I speak to Trang.

1 Hello. This is 38 630 842.

5 She'll be back at about half past four.

3 I'm sorry. She out at the moment. Who is calling

6 All right. Please tell her i'll call again at five.

8 Thanks you. Goodbye

7 OK. i'll tell her

9 bye

4 tháng 12 2016

She’s out at the moment.Please call back later.

According to the weather forecast, it will be raining tonight.

6 tháng 12 2016

She’s out at the moment.Please call back later.

According to the weather forecast, it will be raining tonight.

11 tháng 9 2016

The film will start  AT 8 O'CLOCK

=> What time will the film start?

He will meet me IN FRONT OF THE BOOKSTORE

=> Where will he meet you?

Lan will invite HER CLASSMATES to her birthday party

=> Who will Lan invite to her birthday party?

ALL MY CLOSE FRIENDS will come to my party tomorrow evening

=> Who will come to your party tomorrow evening?

The party will be FROM 7P.M TO 8.30 P.

=> What time will the party be?

I will go to the movies TOMORROW EVENING

=> When will you go to the movies?

Yes, I CALL HER AGAIN

=> Do you call her again?

.............

11 tháng 9 2016

p co gach chan tu nao dau