K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

6 tháng 4 2017

Minh: .DO.. they like sports?

Ha: Yes, they .DO..

Minh: What .CAN.. they play?

Ha: They swim

Minh: Do they dive?

Ha: No, they .DON'T..

6 tháng 4 2017

Do they like sports?

Yes they do.

What do they play?

They swim.

Do thry dive?

No, they don't.

6 tháng 4 2017

Minh: Do they like sports?

Ha: Yes, they do

Minh: What can they play?

Ha: They swim

Minh: Do they dive?

Ha: No, they don't

7 tháng 4 2017

Minh: do they like sports?

Ha: yes, they do

Minh: what do they play?

Ha: they swim

Minh: do the dive?

Ha: no, they don't

7 tháng 4 2017

Minh:Do they like sports?

Ha:Yes,they like

Minh: what sports do they play ?

Ha: They swim

Minh: Do they dive?

Ha: No , they don'tok

9 tháng 4 2017

- Do...

- ... do

-... do...

-... do

12 tháng 4 2017

Do they like sports ?

Yes, they do

What do they play?

They swim.

Do they dive ?

No, they don't

Tick mình nha bạn hiền:)

9 tháng 12 2016

Present simple tense

go

How do you go to school?

I go to school by bus

travel

How does he travel to Ha Noi?

He travels by plane

walk

Do you walk to school

No. I don't walk to chool

Does she walk to school?

Yes. She walks to school

present progressive tense

Minh is riding his bike ( ride )

They are waiting for a bus (wait)

She is watching television (watch)

We are playing soccer (play)

He is listening to music (listen)

They are walking to school ( walk)

He is traveling to Ha Noi ( travel)

9 tháng 12 2016

Present simple tense

go

How do you .go.. to school?

I .go.. to school by bus

travel

How does he .travel.. to Ha Noi?

He .travels.. by plane

walk

Do you .walk.. to school

No. I ...don't walk ... to chool

Does... she .walk.. to school?

Yes. She .walks.. to school

present progressive tense

Minh ...is riding ... his bike ( ride )

They ...are waiting ... for a bus (wait)

She ... is watching... television (watch)

We ...are playing ... soccer (play)

He ... is listening... to music (listen)

They ..are walking. ... to school ( walk)

He ... is traveling... to Ha Noi ( travel)

Choose the correct answer: 1. Listen! Someone .................... at the door. a. knocking b. is knocking c. knock d. knocks 2. Let's ..................... our school uniform and go to school. a. take off b. wear on c. put off d. put on 3. Get up , Tom. We ................... late for school...
Đọc tiếp

Choose the correct answer:

1. Listen! Someone .................... at the door.

a. knocking b. is knocking c. knock d. knocks

2. Let's ..................... our school uniform and go to school.

a. take off b. wear on c. put off d. put on

3. Get up , Tom. We ................... late for school today.

a. are b. is c. go d. are going

4. How do you get to school every day ? - ......................................................

a. By bike b. I get to school on foot c. I walk to school d. All are correct

5. I ..................... my homework with my friends.

a. play b. have c. do d. all are correct

6. ........................ does Mai usually cook dinner? - At 5 : 30 p.m

a. What b. When c. What time d. Why

7. They are healthy because they ........................... every day.

a. play chess b. do exercise c. study Maths d. play music

8. Do you keep quiet when your teacher is teaching? - ..............................

a. Yes , I do b. Yes, we do c. Yes , I am d. A & B are correct

9. Hoang ........................ in a small house in the center of the city.

a. live b. lives c. don't live d. living

10. My sister ....................... Tv every night.

a. watch b. watches c. watching d. is watching

11 . My uncle lives ......................... .

a. in Ha Noi b. on Ha Noi c. for Ha noi d. at Ha Noi

12. ....................... Lan often ........................... homework after school?

a. Does / do b. Is / do c. Does / doing d. Is / does

13. Don't be late ....................... your music lesson!

a. on b. for c. take d. to

14. Do evening classes start at 7.00 p.m? - ............................

a. Yes, they start b. Yes, they do c. No, they not start d. No, they aren't start.

15.The sun rises at 6.23 a.m and ............................ at 17 . 03 p.m

a. sets b. goes to bed c. puts away d. lies down

16. Students should ...................... the homework before going to school.

a. stay b. come c. finish d. go

17. There are ....................... apples in the refrigerator.

a. a b. an c. some d. any

18. My father and my mother .................................. in the living room.

a. is b. are c. am d. isn't

19. The post office is .............................. the theater and the drugstore.

a. between b. opposite c. next to d. to the left of

20. ......................... is there in front of your house? - There is a big garden.

a. Where b. What c. When d. Who

2
3 tháng 8 2017

Choose the correct answer:

1.B 2.B 3. A 4. D

5. C 6. C 7. B 8. D 9.B

10. B 11. A 12. A 13. B

14. B 15. D 16. C 17. C

18. B 19. A 20. B

3 tháng 8 2017

1) b 2) b 3) a 4) d 5) c

6) c 7) b 8) a 9)b 10) b

11) a 12) a 13) b 14)b 15) d

16) a 17) c 18) b 19) a 20) b

10 tháng 3 2018

1a

2b

3d

4e

5c

10 tháng 3 2018

1. What's the weather in Ha Long Bay like? a. The sun is shining all the time

2. What will Hoa do tomorrow? +b. She'll visit the Big Ben

3. Is the weather here hotter than in Singapore?+ d. I think they are the same

4. What have Phong and Lan done? +e. They have visited the Old Quarter

5. What do you think about the local people?+c. They are very friendly

25 tháng 12 2016

1. Where the children ARE ?

-- In the livingroom .

-- What ARE they DOING ? ARE they WATCHING TV ?

-- No, they ARE PLAYING a game .

2. You LOOK tired . DO You feel hungry ?

WOULD you like some bread ?

3. I think it IS a pity you DO NOT TAKE more exercise . You WILL GET fat .

25 tháng 12 2016

thank you so much vuiyeu

 

10 tháng 2 2018

Bài 1: Match the questions (A) and the answers (B)

1. What's the weather in Ha Long Bay like? a. The sun is shining all the time

2. What will Hoa do tomorrow? b. She'll visit the Big Ben

3. Is the weather here hotter than in Sigapore? c. They are very friendly

4. What have Phong and Lan done? d. I think they are the same

5. What do you think about the local people? e. They have visited the Old Quarter

1a

2b

3d

4e

5c

10 tháng 2 2018

Bài 1: Match the questions (A) and the answers (B)

1. What's the weather in Ha Long Bay like? a. The sun is shining all the time

2. What will Hoa do tomorrow? b. She'll visit the Big Ben

3. Is the weather here hotter than in Sigapore? c. They are very friendly

4. What have Phong and Lan done? d. I think they are the same

5. What do you think about the local people? e. They have visited the Old Quarter

Đáp án: 1-> a 2-> b 3->d 4->e 5->c

1 tháng 8 2016

1 - d

2 - e

3 - b

4 - c

5 - a

1 tháng 8 2016

1-d

Which sport do you play? - I swim and lhay soccer

2-e

How offen does Lan go jogging?- every day

3- b

Who is Lan playing badminton with?- her sister

4-c

What do they do in their free time?-They go fishing

5-a

Is there any water in the glass?- yes, there is

This summer vacation, Nga is going to Ha Noi with her sister, Mai. They are going tostay there for a week. Nga and Mai have an uncle in Ha Noi and they are going to stay withhim. They are going to visit Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum (Lăng Bác). Then they are going to seeNgoc Son temple and The Huc bridge (cầu Thê Húc) . After that, they are going to West Lake(Hồ Tây) . Nga and Mai are going to play the games there. They are going to see movies atthe Thang Tam cinema. They are going to go home...
Đọc tiếp

This summer vacation, Nga is going to Ha Noi with her sister, Mai. They are going tostay there for a week. Nga and Mai have an uncle in Ha Noi and they are going to stay withhim. They are going to visit Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum (Lăng Bác). Then they are going to seeNgoc Son temple and The Huc bridge (cầu Thê Húc) . After that, they are going to West Lake(Hồ Tây) . Nga and Mai are going to play the games there. They are going to see movies atthe Thang Tam cinema. They are going to go home by train.

1. What is Nga going to do this summer vacation?......................................................................................................................................................

2. How long is she going to stay there?......................................................................................................................................................

3. What are Mai and Nga going to see,first?

......................................................................................................................................................

4. Are Mai and Nga going to play games in West Lake?

......................................................................................................................................................

5. Are they going to go home by car?
......................................................................................................................................................

4
2 tháng 4 2018

This summer vacation, Nga is going to Ha Noi with her sister, Mai. They are going tostay there for a week. Nga and Mai have an uncle in Ha Noi and they are going to stay withhim. They are going to visit Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum (Lăng Bác). Then they are going to seeNgoc Son temple and The Huc bridge (cầu Thê Húc) . After that, they are going to West Lake(Hồ Tây) . Nga and Mai are going to play the games there. They are going to see movies atthe Thang Tam cinema. They are going to go home by train.

1. What is Nga going to do this summer vacation?

.... She is going to Ha Noi with her sister, Mai. ......

2. How long is she going to stay there?

.....She is going to stay there for a week .........

3. What are Mai and Nga going to see,first?

.....They are going to visit Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum first ........

4. Are Mai and Nga going to play games in West Lake?

...Yes, they are ........

5. Are they going to go home by car?
.....No, they aren't ......

2 tháng 4 2018

This summer vacation, Nga is going to Ha Noi with her sister, Mai. They are going to stay there for a week. Nga and Mai have an uncle in Ha Noi and they are going to stay withhim. They are going to visit Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum (Lăng Bác). Then they are going to seeNgoc Son temple and The Huc bridge (cầu Thê Húc) . After that, they are going to West Lake(Hồ Tây) . Nga and Mai are going to play the games there. They are going to see movies atthe Thang Tam cinema. They are going to go home by train.

1. What is Nga going to do this summer vacation?

................she is going to Ha Noi this summer vacation.......

2. How long is she going to stay there? ...................she is going to stay there​ for a week..............

3. What are Mai and Nga going to see,first?

.............Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum..................

4. Are Mai and Nga going to play games in West Lake?

..............Yes ,they are.......................

5. Are they going to go home by car?
.................................No,they aren't....................

23 tháng 3 2017

Dùng các từ gợi ý , viết câu với " going to "

1 . We / stay / our uncle / aunt / this summer vacation

=> We are going to stay our uncle and aunt in this summer vacation

2 . She / visit / her grandparents / Sunday

=> She is going to visit her grandparents on Sunday

3 . What / Lan / do / her vacation ?

=> What is Lan going to do her vacation ?

4 . They / not work / this weekend

=> They aren't going to work this weekend

5 . How long / they / stay / the city ?

=> How long are they going to stay in the city ?

6 . I / not travel / this summer / I study English

=> I am not going to travel in this summer because I am going to study English

7 . Where / you / stay / when / you / come / Hue ?

=> Where are you going to stay when you going to come Hue ?

8 . We / visit / Ha Long Bay / this summer vacation

=> We are going to visit Ha Long Bay in this summer vacation

Đặt câu hỏi cho những từ gạch chân dưới trong các câu sau :

I am going to eat beef and vegetables for dinner

=> What is there to eat for dinner ?

We are going to visit the museum tomorrow

=> Where are we going to visit tomorrow ?

No , they aren't going to drink coffee

=> Are they going to drink coffee ?

Mr.Quang is going to eat lunch at the foodstall today

=> Where is Mr.Quang going to eat lunch ?

The children are going to play soccer next Sunday

=> Which sport are the children going to play next Sunday ?

They are going to start work tomorrow

=> When are they going to start work ?

They are going to have their summer vacation in SaPa

=> Where are they going to have their summer vacation ?

Nam is going to write a letter to his friend tonight

=> Who is Nam going to write a letter tonight ?

23 tháng 3 2017

Dùng các từ gợi ý, viết câu với " going to"

Ví dụ: I/visit/Hà Nội/ this summer

I am going to visit Ha Noi this summer

We/ stay/ our uncle/ aunt/ this summer vacation

We are going to visit to stay with our uncle and aunt this summer vacation

She/ visit/ her grandrents/ Sunday

She is going to visit her grandrents in Sunday.

What/ Lan/ do/ her vacation?

What is Lan going to do on her vacation?

They/ not work/ this weekend

They are not going to work this weekend

How long/ they/ stay/ the city?

How long are they going to stay in the city?

I/ not travel/ this summer/ I/ study/ English

I am not going to travel this summer, I am going to study English

Where/ you/ stay/ when/ you/ come/ Hue?

Where are you going to stay when you come to Hue?

We/ visit/ Ha Long Bay/ this summer vacation

We are going to visit Ha Long Bay this summer vacation

Đặt câu hỏi cho những từ gạch dưới trong các câu sau

I am going to eat beef and vegetables for dinner

What are you going to eat for dinner?

We are going to visit the museum tomorrow

Where are you going to visit tomorrow?

No, they aren't going to drink coffee

Are they going to drink coffee?

Mr.Quang is going to eat lunch at the foodstall to day

Where is Mr.Quang going to eat lunch today?

The children are going to play soccer next Sunday

What are the children going to play next Sunday?

They are going to start work tomorrow

When are they going to start work?

They are going to have their summer vacation in Sa Pa

Where are they going to have their summer vacation?

Nam is going to write a letter to his friend tonight

Who is Nam going to write a letter to tonight?

20 tháng 6 2020

I. Đặt các trạng từ vào đúng vị trí trong câu.

1. What time do you often go to school? (often)

2. Nam usually jogs in the early morning. (usually)

3. The street is always busy on Monday morning.(always)

4. My mother never drinks hot tea.(never)

5. Do the children fly their kites on the field?

II. Cho dạng hoặc thì đúng của động từ trong ngoặc.

1. Hoa (like)___likes___ volleyball. She often (play)___plays___ volleyball with her friends. They (play)___play______ it three times a week. They (play)____are playing___ volleyball in the school yard now.

2. What ____does___ your father (do)__do_____ in his free time?

3. Where (be) ___is____ Mai?

She (be) ______is___ in the kitchen. She (cook)____is cooking______ lunch for her family.

4. Which sports ______do____ your brothers (play)___play____?
They (swim) ___swim____. They (swim)_____are swimming____ in the swimming pool at the moment.

5. He never (go)_____goes____ camping because he (not have)___doesn't have_____ a tent.