K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

11 tháng 6 2021

1 B

2 B

3 A

4 D

5 A

11 tháng 6 2021

 1. There ....... a cinema and two shops near my house

A. Are B. Is C. Yes. D. Have

2. The library is ....... The staffroom and the headmaster's room

A. On. B. Near. C. In. D. From

3.whose bicycle is that? lt's .......

A. Mary's b.mary bicycle. C. Bicycle mary's. D. Bicycle's mary

4. My school is big and........ Is small

A. She. B. Her. C. She's d.hers

5. Is there a library in your school ? Yes........

A. There is. B. There's. C.it is. D. It's

12 tháng 6 2021

B

B

A

D

A

Choose the correct answer. 1.There is a yard (behind / in front / next / near) of my house. 2.Hoa sits (between / in front / next / to the left) Nga and Lan. 3.Does she take a shower? -Yes. She (take/ takes/ to take/ taking) a shower every morning. 4.Near my house, there are (big / beautiful / small / tall) flowers. 5. (Who / Where / When / Which) school do you go to? -I go to Nguyen Du School. 6.(What / Where / When / Which) is the well? - It’s behind my house. 7.My mother is a...
Đọc tiếp

Choose the correct answer.

1.There is a yard (behind / in front / next / near) of my house.

2.Hoa sits (between / in front / next / to the left) Nga and Lan.

3.Does she take a shower? -Yes. She (take/ takes/ to take/ taking) a shower every morning.

4.Near my house, there are (big / beautiful / small / tall) flowers.

5. (Who / Where / When / Which) school do you go to? -I go to Nguyen Du School.

6.(What / Where / When / Which) is the well? - It’s behind my house.

7.My mother is a doctor. She works in a (police station / factory / temple / hospital )

8.Does your father go to work on Sunday? -(Yes, he does. /Yes, he is. /Yes, I do./Yes, he goes)

9.Is there (a / an / any / some) store on your street?

10. (How/When/How many/When) does he go to the bank? -He walks.

11.Can Nga play volleyball?-No, (she isn't /she mustn’t / she doesn't / she can’t)

12.How do you go to Ha Noi? – By (a car / her car / the car / car)

1.The police ................................ is next to the drugstore.

A. station B. house C. home D. store

2.The bookstore is to the left of the movie ........................ .

A. station B. theater C. home D. school

3.We eat in a ............................ on Sunday.

A. book B. theater C. restaurant D. school

4.There are ................................. books and two pens on the table.

A. a B. an C. some D. the

5.It’s very....................... in a market.

A. long B. noisy C. quiet D. short

6.Ba lives in an ................................ in town.

A. apartment B. house C. home D. flat

7.There is a lake .................... front ................... my school.

A. on/of B. in/of C. at/of D. in/on

8.Nam .............................. to school every morning.

A. walk B. walkes C. walking D. walks

9.She ................................ to Ha Noi by car.

A. go B. travels C. travel D. walk

10.What time ........................ the classes start? - At seven o’clock.

A. is B. does C. do D. are

11.The school is near my house ................................. I walk.

A. that B. but C. so D. this

12.She watches T.V at quarter ................................. seven.

A. in B. on C. to D. at

13.We live ........................... a house ....................... a street.

A. at/in B. on/in C. in/on D. in/at

14.Are there ........................ students in the classroom? - No, there aren’t.

A. some B. a C. an D. any

15......................... there a clinic near your house? - Yes, there is.

A. Do B. Does C. Is D. Are

16.Lan doesn’t ................................. her homework in the morning.

A. do B. does C. take D. get

6
5 tháng 3 2020

Choose the correct answer.

1.There is a yard (behind / in front / next / near) of my house.

2.Hoa sits (between / in front / next / to the left) Nga and Lan.

3.Does she take a shower? -Yes. She (take/ takes/ to take/ taking) a shower every morning.

4.Near my house, there are (big / beautiful / small / tall) flowers.

5. (Who / Where / When / Which) school do you go to? -I go to Nguyen Du School.

6.(What / Where / When / Which) is the well? - It’s behind my house.

7.My mother is a doctor. She works in a (police station / factory / temple / hospital )

8.Does your father go to work on Sunday? -(Yes, he does. /Yes, he is. /Yes, I do./Yes, he goes)

9.Is there (a / an / any / some) store on your street?

10. (How/When/How many/When) does he go to the bank? -He walks.

11.Can Nga play volleyball?-No, (she isn't /she mustn’t / she doesn't / she can’t)

12.How do you go to Ha Noi? – By (a car / her car / the car / car)

1.The police ................................ is next to the drugstore.

A. station B. house C. home D. store

2.The bookstore is to the left of the movie ........................ .

A. station B. theater C. home D. school

3.We eat in a ............................ on Sunday.

A. book B. theater C. restaurant D. school

4.There are ................................. books and two pens on the table.

A. a B. an C. some D. the

5.It’s very....................... in a market.

A. long B. noisy C. quiet D. short

6.Ba lives in an ................................ in town.

A. apartment B. house C. home D. flat

7.There is a lake .................... front ................... my school.

A. on/of B. in/of C. at/of D. in/on

8.Nam .............................. to school every morning.

A. walk B. walkes C. walking D. walks

9.She ................................ to Ha Noi by car.

A. go B. travels C. travel D. walk

10.What time ........................ the classes start? - At seven o’clock.

A. is B. does C. do D. are

11.The school is near my house ................................. I walk.

A. that B. but C. so D. this

12.She watches T.V at quarter ................................. seven.

A. in B. on C. to D. at

13.We live ........................... a house ....................... a street.

A. at/in B. on/in C. in/on D. in/at

14.Are there ........................ students in the classroom? - No, there aren’t.

A. some B. a C. an D. any

15......................... there a clinic near your house? - Yes, there is.

A. Do B. Does C. Is D. Are

16.Lan doesn’t ................................. her homework in the morning.

A. do B. does C. take D. get

Chúc bạn hok tốt!!! ggnnnnnn

5 tháng 3 2020

giúp mình vs vui

I live in a house near the sea. It is ...(1)... old house, about 100 years old and...(2)... very small. There are two bed rooms upstairs...(3)... no bathroom. The bathroom is down stairs ... (4)... the kitchen and there is a living room where there is a lovely old fire place. There is a garden...(5)... the house. The garden...(6)... down to the beach and in spring and summer...(7)... flowers every where. I like alone...(8)... my dog, Rack, but we have a lot of visitors. My city friends often...
Đọc tiếp

I live in a house near the sea. It is ...(1)... old house, about 100 years old and...(2)... very small. There are two bed rooms upstairs...(3)... no bathroom. The bathroom is down stairs ... (4)... the kitchen and there is a living room where there is a lovely old fire place. There is a garden...(5)... the house. The garden...(6)... down to the beach and in spring and summer...(7)... flowers every where. I like alone...(8)... my dog, Rack, but we have a lot of visitors. My city friends often stay with...(9)... I love my house for... (10)... reasons: the garden, the flowers in summer, the fee in winter, but the best thing is the view from my bedroom window

. 1. A. a B. an C. the D. any

2. A. It's B. It C. there's D. They're

3. A. and B. or C. but D. too

4. A. between B. next C. near to D. next to

5. A. in front B. front of C. of front in D. in front of

6. A. go B. going C. goes D. in goes

7. A. these are B. they are C. there are D. those are

8. A. for B. of C. on D. with

9. A. me B. I C. my D. I'm

10. A. a B. any C. many D. a lot

2
18 tháng 2 2020

1.B

2.A

3.C

4.D

5.D

6.C

7.C

8.D

9.A

10.C

18 tháng 2 2020

Trả lời :

Bạn Phan Anh đúng rồi nha :)

Bạn tham khảo nhé <3

Học tốt :)

III. Choose the best option (A, B or C) to each space. (2,5pts)1. My parents ........................... to work at 8 every day.A. are going B. goes C. go2. What ........................... at the moment?A. are you doing B. you are doing C. do you do3. John ......................... a dog and a cat.A. is having B. do have C. has4. There .......................... a primary school near my house.A. is B. are C. am5. Duy normally .................... to school, but today he...
Đọc tiếp

III. Choose the best option (A, B or C) to each space. (2,5pts)

1. My parents ........................... to work at 8 every day.

A. are going B. goes C. go

2. What ........................... at the moment?

A. are you doing B. you are doing C. do you do

3. John ......................... a dog and a cat.

A. is having B. do have C. has

4. There .......................... a primary school near my house.

A. is B. are C. am

5. Duy normally .................... to school, but today he ........................ by bus.

A. walks - goes B. is walking - goes C. walks - is going

6. Lan is always ............. She studies more than four hours a day and never misses her homework.

A. active B. hard-working C. smart 7. My brother can do all difficult Math exercises. He is a(n) ………….... student. A. intelligent B. confident C. careful 8. Our new neighbour is a .................... girl. She has beautiful yellow hair. A. wavy B. straight C. blonde 9. There ....................... many students good at English in my class. A. are B. is C. am 10. My Mum always asks me to wash my ..................... before meals. A. fingers B. arms C. hands IV. Put a word from the box in each space to complete the following passage.(2,5pts) library work students schoolyard name love break beautiful understand forty The (1)........................ of my school is Luong The Vinh Secondary school. It is a (2)..................... school. There are about eight hundred (3)………........... and more than (4)….……........... teachers in my school. They(5)…….............. very hard so that we can (6)….......…........... the lessons well. My school’s(7)… ............... is very big. You can see all kinds of books in it. We also have a very large and clean(8)……… ............. Students play all kinds of games during their (9)…..……......... time. My school is not big, but I (10)……....................... it very much. V. Rearrange the sentences. You can not change the words. (1,25pts) 1. a bookshelf/ is/ in/ There/ my bedroom. -> ............................................................................................................................ 2. a sink, / a cooker/ and/ in/ a cupboard/ We/ our kitchen./ have. -> ............................................................................................................................... 3. are/ flowers/ There/ in my garden./ lots of -> ..................................................................................................................................... 4. are/ What/ Nam/ at present? / doing/ Nga/ and ............................................................................................................................................ 5. the/ living room./ My favourite room/ is/ in the house ...........................................................................................................................................

1
15 tháng 9 2021

Tui học Trường THCS Nguyễn Đức Cảnh

Nam’s grandparents live in a small house in the countryside. There isn’t a school, a bookshop, a hotel, a hospital, a restaurant near it, but there is a river. It is long and nice. There is a rice paddy behind the house. There is a rice paddy in front of it, too. To the left of the house is a small market. To the right of the house is a big garden. His grandparents grow a lot of vegetables and flowers in the garden. He loves them and their house very much. It is quiet and peaceful. He...
Đọc tiếp

Nam’s grandparents live in a small house in the countryside. There isn’t a school, a bookshop, a hotel, a hospital, a restaurant near it, but there is a river. It is long and nice. There is a rice paddy behind the house. There is a rice paddy in front of it, too. To the left of the house is a small market. To the right of the house is a big garden. His grandparents grow a lot of vegetables and flowers in the garden. He loves them and their house very much. It is quiet and peaceful. He visits it every summer.

1Near Nam's grandparents house , there is ___________________

a, A school b, a bookshop c,a restaurant d,a long river

2What is behind the house ?

a. A big garden b,a rice paddy c, a long river d, a small market

3What's is to the right of the house

a, A big garden b, a rice paddy c, a long river d, a small market

4Is there a rice paddy in front of the house ?

a, No there's b, No,there isn't c,yes there is d, yes,there a

5 Why does he visit the house every summer - Because __________________

a, He loves that house c, his parents live in that house

b, he doesn't like his house d, he loves his grandparent amd that house

a, No there's b, No there isn't c,yes,there is d, yes there is a

3
16 tháng 8 2017

Nam’s grandparents live in a small house in the countryside. There isn’t a school, a bookshop, a hotel, a hospital, a restaurant near it, but there is a river. It is long and nice. There is a rice paddy behind the house. There is a rice paddy in front of it, too. To the left of the house is a small market. To the right of the house is a big garden. His grandparents grow a lot of vegetables and flowers in the garden. He loves them and their house very much. It is quiet and peaceful. He visits it every summer.

1Near Nam's grandparents house , there is ___________________

a, A school b, a bookshop c,a restaurant d,a long river

2What is behind the house ?

a. A big garden b,a rice paddy c, a long river d, a small market

3What's is to the right of the house

a, A big garden b, a rice paddy c, a long river d, a small market

4Is there a rice paddy in front of the house ?

a, No there's b, No,there isn't c,yes there is d, yes,there a

5 Why does he visit the house every summer - Because __________________

a, He loves that house c, his parents live in that house

b, he doesn't like his house d, he loves his grandparent amd that house

6???

a, No there's b, No there isn't c,yes,there is d, yes there is a

16 tháng 8 2017

Nam’s grandparents live in a small house in the countryside. There isn’t a school, a bookshop, a hotel, a hospital, a restaurant near it, but there is a river. It is long and nice. There is a rice paddy behind the house. There is a rice paddy in front of it, too. To the left of the house is a small market. To the right of the house is a big garden. His grandparents grow a lot of vegetables and flowers in the garden. He loves them and their house very much. It is quiet and peaceful. He visits it every summer.

1Near Nam's grandparents house , there is ___________________

a, A school b, a bookshop c,a restaurant d,a long river

2What is behind the house ?

a. A big garden b,a rice paddy c, a long river d, a small market

3What's is to the right of the house

a, A big garden b, a rice paddy c, a long river d, a small market

4Is there a rice paddy in front of the house ?

a, No there's b, No,there isn't c,yes there is d, yes,there a

5 Why does he visit the house every summer - Because __________________

a, He loves that house c, his parents live in that house

b, he doesn't like his house d, he loves his grandparent amd that house

I. Circle the letter A,B,C or D before the word or phrase of words that best fits the gap in the following sentences. 1. Mr Quang is my favourite teacher.He ..... me English. A. teach ; B. teachs ; C.teaches ; D teaching 2. Phong ..... breakfast at the moment. A. has ; B. is having ; C. are having ; D. is have 3. What's he doing ? - He ..... a book. A. reads ; B. is reading ; c. is read ; D. read 4. My brother and I ..... our homework every night. A. do ; B. does ; C. is doing ; D. is...
Đọc tiếp

I. Circle the letter A,B,C or D before the word or phrase of words that best fits the gap in the following sentences.

1. Mr Quang is my favourite teacher.He ..... me English.

A. teach ; B. teachs ; C.teaches ; D teaching

2. Phong ..... breakfast at the moment.

A. has ; B. is having ; C. are having ; D. is have

3. What's he doing ? - He ..... a book.

A. reads ; B. is reading ; c. is read ; D. read

4. My brother and I ..... our homework every night.

A. do ; B. does ; C. is doing ; D. is do

5. Are there ..... flowers in the garden ?

A. a ; B. an ; C. any ; D. this

6. Are you and Nam students ? - Yes , ..... are.

A. we ; B. they ; C. you ; D. I

7. Is Tom's bedroom big or small ? - ..........

A. yes, it it ; B. no,it isn't ; C. it's big ; D. it ins't big

8. ..... Mai have literature on Friday ?

A. does ; B. do ; C. is ; D. are

9. Nam's sister ..... the piano at the moment.

A. plays ; B. play ; C. are playing ; D. is playing

10. Mi's school is a ..... school.She studies and lives there.

A. international ; B. town ; C. country ; D.boarding

11. My friends ..... judo after school

A. have ; B.play ; C. do ; D study

12. What's your ..... room ?

A. like ; B. love ; C. favourite ; D. all are correct

13. This is ..... bedroom.

A. Mai's ; B. her ; C. my ; D. all are correct

14. Thanks ..... your lat e-mail.

A. on ; B. about ; C. for ; D in

15. ..... there an art club in your school ? - Yes,there .....

A.Are / are ; B. Is / s ; C. Are / aren't ; D. Is / isn't

1
22 tháng 10 2019

I. Circle the letter A,B,C or D before the word or phrase of words that best fits the gap in the following sentences.

1. Mr Quang is my favourite teacher.He ..... me English.

A. teach ; B. teachs ; C.teaches ; D teaching

2. Phong ..... breakfast at the moment.

A. has ; B. is having ; C. are having ; D. is have

3. What's he doing ? - He ..... a book.

A. reads ; B. is reading ; c. is read ; D. read

4. My brother and I ..... our homework every night.

A. do ; B. does ; C. is doing ; D. is do

5. Are there ..... flowers in the garden ?

A. a ; B. an ; C. any ; D. this

6. Are you and Nam students ? - Yes , ..... are.

A. we ; B. they ; C. you ; D. I

7. Is Tom's bedroom big or small ? - ..........

A. yes, it it ; B. no,it isn't ; C. it's big ; D. it ins't big

8. ..... Mai have literature on Friday ?

A. does ; B. do ; C. is ; D. are

9. Nam's sister ..... the piano at the moment.

A. plays ; B. play ; C. are playing ; D. is playing

10. Mi's school is a ..... school.She studies and lives there.

A. international ; B. town ; C. country ; D.boarding

11. My friends ..... judo after school

A. have ; B.play ; C. do ; D study

12. What's your ..... room ?

A. like ; B. love ; C. favourite ; D. all are correct

13. This is ..... bedroom.

A. Mai's ; B. her ; C. my ; D. all are correct

14. Thanks ..... your lat e-mail.

A. on ; B. about ; C. for ; D in

15. ..... there an art club in your school ? - Yes,there .....

A.Are / are ; B. Is / is ; C. Are / aren't ; D. Is / isn't

I. Chọn câu trả lời đúng nhất (3 điểm).1.______ is your name?A. Who B. What C. Where D. How2.That is ______ ruler.A. a B. an C. the D. I3.______ ? Fine , thanks.A. How are you B. How old are you C. What’s your name D. What is this4.There ______ five people in my family.A. is B. are C. am D. do5.Is ______ your teacher? – Yes, it is A. there B. those C. these D. this6.______ people are there in your family?A. How many B. What C. How D. When7.How old is he? – He’s ______.A....
Đọc tiếp

I. Chọn câu trả lời đúng nhất (3 điểm).

1.______ is your name?A. Who B. What C. Where D. How

2.That is ______ ruler.A. a B. an C. the D. I

3.______ ? Fine , thanks.A. How are you B. How old are you C. What’s your name D. What is this

4.There ______ five people in my family.A. is B. are C. am D. do

5.Is ______ your teacher? – Yes, it is A. there B. those C. these D. this

6.______ people are there in your family?A. How many B. What C. How D. When

7.How old is he? – He’s ______.A. fifth B. second C. first D. fifteen

8.What ______ he ______? – He’s an engineer.A. does – do B. do – does C. do – do D. does – does

9.Hoa brushes ______ teeth every morning.A. his B. her C. my D. your

10.Where do you live? ______.A. I live in Hanoi B. I'm at school C. I'm twelve years old D. I'm fine. Thanks

11.Tìm từ có cách phát âm khác ở phần gạch chân:A. couches B. benches C. houses D. tomatoes

12.______ ? - It’s an eraser.A. What’s your name? B. Who is that? C. What’s that? D.Where is that?

13.Tìm từ khác loại:A. teacher B. classmate C. student D. board

14.How many ______ are there in your class? - There are 35.A. benchies B. bench C. benches D. benchs

15.How old is your mother? ______ .A. He’s forty years old B. She’s forty C. She’s forty year old D. A & C are correct

II. Cho dạng đúng của động từ "to be" (1 điểm).

1.She a teacher

.2.We doctors

3.Hoang and Thuy students

.4.I Chi.

III. Nối một câu ở A và một câu trả lời ở B (2 điểm).
A

1. Hello. Is your name Phong?.
2. How are you?
3. How old are you?
4. Where do you live?
5. What do you do?
B

a. I’m sixteen years old.
b. On Nguyen Trai street.
c. I am a student
d. Yes. My name is Phong.
e. That’s right, I am.
f. I’m fine. Thank you. How about you?
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
IV. Đọc đoạn văn dưới đây và trả lời các câu hỏi(2 điểm)

.My name is Tâm. I’m a teacher. I live in a city. I get up at five every day. I go to school at a quarter to seven. The school is not near my house. It’s very beautiful. There’s a lake near the school. There are trees and flowers in the school. In front of the school, there is a river. Behind the school, there are flowers. Behind the flowers, there are tall trees. The police station is next to the school.

1.What does Tam do?
2.Where does she live?
3.Is the school near her house?
4.Is there a river or a lake near the school?
5.What is in front of the school?
V. Sắp xếp trật tự từ trong các câu sau để tạo thành câu hoàn chỉnh (2 điểm)

1.do / what / she / does / ?
2.school / I / and / this / my/ student / am / a / is
3.eraser / that / is / your / ?
4.Mai's class / students / are / twenty / in / there
5.book / where / my / is?

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

5
27 tháng 11 2016

V. Sắp xếp trật tự từ trong các câu sau để tạo thành câu hoàn chỉnh (2 điểm)

1.do / what / she / does / ?

​=> What does she do?

2.school / I / and / this / my/ student / am / a / is

=> I am a student and this is my school.

3.eraser / that / is / your / ?

​=> Is that your eraser?

4.Mai's class / students / are / twenty / in / there

=> There are twenty students in Mai's class.
5.book / where / my / is?

=> Where is my book?

27 tháng 11 2016

I. Chọn câu trả lời đúng nhất (3 điểm).

1.______ is your name?A. Who B. What C. Where D. How

2.That is ______ ruler.A. a B. an C. the D. I

3.______ ? Fine , thanks.A. How are you B. How old are you C. What’s your name D. What is this

4.There ______ five people in my family.A. is B. are C. am D. do

5.Is ______ your teacher? – Yes, it is A. there B. those C. these D. this

6.______ people are there in your family?A. How many B. What C. How D. When

7.How old is he? – He’s ______.A. fifth B. second C. first D. fifteen

8.What ______ he ______? – He’s an engineer.A. does – do B. do – does C. do – do D. does – does

9.Hoa brushes ______ teeth every morning.A. his B. her C. my D. your

10.Where do you live? ______.A. I live in Hanoi B. I'm at school C. I'm twelve years old D. I'm fine. Thanks

11.Tìm từ có cách phát âm khác ở phần gạch chân:A. couches B. benches C. houses D. tomatoes

12.______ ? - It’s an eraser.A. What’s your name? B. Who is that? C. What’s that? D.Where is that?

13.Tìm từ khác loại:A. teacher B. classmate C. student D. board

14.How many ______ are there in your class? - There are 35.A. benchies B. bench C. benches D. benchs

15.How old is your mother? ______ .A. He’s forty years old B. She’s forty C. She’s forty year old D. A & C are correct

1. Each of the following sentences has one mistake. I dentify and correct the mistakes1.Ba often does his homeworks in the evening2.They aren't go to bed at 9 o'clock3.That is my sister over ther . She stands near the windown4.Her garden is big. It is a garden big5.He is waiting to the bus at the moment6.My father never have lunch at home7.We need eight hundred gram of beef8.Do you know how many teachers does your school have ?9.How long are you going to staying in Vietnam ?10.Would you like...
Đọc tiếp

1. Each of the following sentences has one mistake. I dentify and correct the mistakes

1.Ba often does his homeworks in the evening

2.They aren't go to bed at 9 o'clock

3.That is my sister over ther . She stands near the windown

4.Her garden is big. It is a garden big

5.He is waiting to the bus at the moment

6.My father never have lunch at home

7.We need eight hundred gram of beef

8.Do you know how many teachers does your school have ?

9.How long are you going to staying in Vietnam ?
10.Would you like any sygar ? Yes , please

2.Điền từ còn thiếu

I ... in a house near the sea . It is ... old house , about 100 ... old and it's very small . ... are two bedrooms upstairs but no bathroom . The bathroom is down stairs , next to the kitchen and there ... a living room where there is a lovely old fire place.There is a ... in front of the house . The garden ...down to the beach and in spring and summer ther are flowerd very where . I like alone ...my dog ,Rack,but we have a lot os visitors . My city friends often stay with me.

I love my house for many ...:the garden , the flowers in summer , the fire in winter but the best thing is the view ...my bedroom windown

2
11 tháng 11 2016

1. Each of the following sentences has one mistake. I dentify and correct the mistakes

1.Ba often does his homeworks in the evening

=> homeworks -> homework

2.They aren't go to bed at 9 o'clock

=> aren't -> don't

3.That is my sister over ther . She stands near the windown

=> stands -> is standing

4.Her garden is big. It is a garden big

=> garden big -> big garden

5.He is waiting to the bus at the moment

=> to -> for

6.My father never have lunch at home

=> never -> doesn't

7.We need eight hundred gram of beef

=> gram -> grams

8.Do you know how many teachers does your school have ?

=> \(\varnothing\)

9.How long are you going to staying in Vietnam ?

=> staying -> stay
10.Would you like any sygar ? Yes , please

=> any -> some

11 tháng 11 2016

Điền từ còn thiếu

I live in a house near the sea . It is an old house , about 100 years old and it's very small There are two bedrooms upstairs but no bathroom . The bathroom is down stairs , next to the kitchen and there is a living room where there is a lovely old fire place.There is a garden in front of the house . The garden goes down to the beach and in spring and summer ther are flowerd very where . I like alone with my dog ,Rack,but we have a lot os visitors . My city friends often stay with me.

I love my house for many reasons:the garden , the flowers in summer , the fire in winter but the best thing is the view from my bedroom windown

I. Supply the correct tense of the verbs in the brakets. 1. She (watch) ..... television every day. 2. My school (be) ..... in the city. 3. We (have) ..... maths on Monday. 4. There (be) ..... twenty classrooms in my school. 5. My name (be) ..... Hoa . I (be) ..... in grade 6. 6. Our house (have) ..... a small yard. 7. There (be) ..... a store near my house. 8. She (go) ..... to bed at half past ten. 9. Listem ! Lan (play) ..... the piano. 10. Mary is at homw . She (watch) ........
Đọc tiếp

I. Supply the correct tense of the verbs in the brakets.

1. She (watch) ..... television every day.

2. My school (be) ..... in the city.

3. We (have) ..... maths on Monday.

4. There (be) ..... twenty classrooms in my school.

5. My name (be) ..... Hoa . I (be) ..... in grade 6.

6. Our house (have) ..... a small yard.

7. There (be) ..... a store near my house.

8. She (go) ..... to bed at half past ten.

9. Listem ! Lan (play) ..... the piano.

10. Mary is at homw . She (watch) ..... television now.

11. I (go) ..... to school by bus every day , but today I (go) ..... to school by bike.

12. Mai (have) ..... dinner at the moment . She (have) ..... dinner with her family every evening.

13. Next to our house , there (be) ..... a river and a lake.

14. Nam and Minh (ride) ..... to school now.

15. There (not be) ..... any vegetables in the garden.

16. My aunt (live) ..... near here.

17. Where (you / live) ..... ?

18. (The chair / be) next to the bed ?

19. There (be) ..... many trees and flowers in the garden.

20. Their house (have) ..... a big garden.

II. Complete each sentences so it means the same as the sentence above or make questions.

1. I have a bookshelf in my bedroom ?

→ There ............................................................

2. We have a sink , a fridge , a cooker and a cupboard in our kitchen.

→ There ............................................................

3. My favourite room in the house is the living room.

→ I like ............................................................

4. The dog is in front of the microwave.

→ The microwave ...........................................................

5. The notebook is on the table.

→ There is ............................................................

6. The cap is under the pillow.

→ Where ............................................................

7. There are three windows , a bed , a sofa, a table and a two stools in that room

→ What ............................................................ ?

8. What subject does he like best ?

→ What............................................................

9 My favourite room in the house is my bedroom.

→ I like............................................................

10. Do you have a wardrobe in your room ?

→ Is.............................................................

III. Correct order.

1. are / we / to / moving / next / an / month / apartment

2. Is / TV / a / there / you / behind.

3. My / my / desk / bed / to / is / next.

4. Family / my / in / in / street / lives / an / Nguyen Chi Thanh / apartment

5. Are / in / there / rooms / hotel / sixteen / the.

6. Put / I / bed / bag / my / the / under.

7. There / are / living room / in / two lamps / ?

8.In / middle / the / the / room / of / are / there / chairs / ?

9. Next / the / the / to / kitchen / is / living room

10. The / the / cat / dining table / under / is

3
24 tháng 10 2019

I. Supply the correct tense of the verbs in the brakets.

1. She (watch) ...watches.. television every day.

2. My school (be) ..is... in the city.

3. We (have) ..have... maths on Monday.

4. There (be) ..are... twenty classrooms in my school.

5. My name (be) ..is... Hoa . I (be) ...am.. in grade 6.

6. Our house (have) ...has.. a small yard.

7. There (be) ..is... a store near my house.

8. She (go) ...goes.. to bed at half past ten.

9. Listem ! Lan (play) ..is playing... the piano.

10. Mary is at homw . She (watch) ...is watch.. television now.

11. I (go) ...go.. to school by bus every day , but today I (go) ..go... to school by bike.

12. Mai (have) ..is having... dinner at the moment . She (have) ..has... dinner with her family every evening.

13. Next to our house , there (be) ...is.. a river and a lake.

14. Nam and Minh (ride) ...are riding.. to school now.

15. There (not be) ...aren't.. any vegetables in the garden.

16. My aunt (live) ..lives... near here.

17. Where (you / live) ...do you live.. ?

18. (The chair / be)...Is the chair...next to the bed ?

19. There (be) ..are... many trees and flowers in the garden.

20. Their house (have) ..has... a big garden.

24 tháng 10 2019

Bài 2,3 giải sau, bận r! Ng khác giải cx đc! Bận tới túi lun! Ngày mai ms giải đc! oaoa

22 tháng 9 2016

Tìm và sửa lỗi sai 
1. This is my sister. She name is Mai.

She = Her

2. Tom is here. This is her car.

her = his

3. This has is Mary's and that one is my.

has = \(\varnothing\)

4. What is he do ? - He is a engineer.

is = does/a = an

5. This is my ruler, not you.

not = aren't

6. How many books on the bookcase ? - There is many.

books = books are there

7. Mai's is a school small.

is a school small = is a small school

8. Your room is small, is it ?

is = isn't

9. That is my friend bicycle.

friend = friend's

10. Where are Tom's and David's book ?

book = books

11. Our classroom is on the three floor.

three = third

12. Nhung's house have six roo,s.

have = has

13. What time your mother get up ?

What time = What time does

14. Tom's house is in the city and it small.

it = it's

15. How many teachers in your school ?

teachers in = teachers are there in

16. Her garden is big. It's a garden big.

garden big = big garden

17. Ba brushes his tooth at six forty-five.

tooth = teeth

18. There are seven hundreds students in my school.

hundreds = hundred

19. This is my book and this is my books too.

books = book

20. Do your sister go to the same school as you ?

Do = Does