giúp mk nha ai xong đầu mk tick cho
SỞ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO TỈNH HẢI PHÒNG | |
| Môn: Tiếng Anh |
| Thời gian làm bài: 40 phút Năm học: 2021-2022 |
Đề thi gồm: 3 trang | |
Họ tên thí sinh: ...............................................................Trường.............................. Số báo danh................................................................................................ |
PHẦN TRẮC NGHIỆM( 6 điểm)
I. Tìm từ không cùng nhóm với từ còn lại.
1. a. Wednesday b. everyday c. Friday d. Thursday
2. a. third b. two c. twelve d. thirty
3. A.bowl | B.Cup | C.sweet | D.bottle |
4. a.finish b. read c. watch d. soccer
5. a. evening b. morning c. homework d. afternoon
II. Chọn đáp án đúng cho mỗi câu sau.
1. …………… sports do you play?
a. How b. Who c. Which d. What’s
2/Would you like some milk ………..?
A.to drink B.drinking C.drink D.drinks
3. He often …………….. his kite when he’s not busy.
a. does b. plays c. goes d. flies
4. How ......................... kilos of beef does she want?
a. many b. much c. any d. about
5. “Is that your father?” - “Yes, .........................”
a. it is b. that is c. he is d. it’s
6. “Would you like some noodles, Lan?” - “No, .........................I’m full. Thanks.”
a. I wouldn’t b. I don’t c. I’m not d. I don’t like
7………..is the first day of the week.
A.Monday B.Friday C.Saturday D.Wednesday
8. Can I help you? - …………., please. I need a kilo of beef.
a. Sorry b. Yes c. Can d. No
9. Minh …………… likes fish and beef.
a. isn’t b. don’t c. doesn’t d. never
10. He goes to work six days a week. He ………………..…. goes to work.
a. always b. usually c. often d. never
11. ............................ are you going to spend your summer vacation?
a. Where b. Which c. What d. Who
12. Let’s ................................. some photos.
a. to take b. takes c. taking d. take
13. Why don’t we go to the cinema tonight?
a. Because we don’t like film b. That’s a good idea
c. You are right d. Thank you very much
14. We are going to stay..................................... my uncle’s house.
a. in b. at c. with d. on
15 ....................................to go for a walk?
a. How about b. Would you like c. Why don’t d. Let’s
16. “How ..................... oranges would you like” - “A dozen, please. And ..................... tea.”
a. much, some b. many, any c. much, any d. many, some
17. I don’t like vegetables but my sister .........................
a. do b. likes c. does d. would like
18. Ba ………….lunch at school.
a. does b. has c. have d. eat
19. Last year, he…………… a house.My father …………….a new house now.
a. build..has b. built...has c. built..having d. built..is having
20.Lan’s brother…………..volleyball now.
a. playing b. plays c. is playing d. played
III. Tìm và sửa lỗi sai.
1. My brother are working in the city.
A B C D
2. Mr Minh rides his bike to work at the moment.
A B C D
3. How many homework does Lien have everyday?
A B C D
4. What would you like buying at the canteen?
A B C D
PHẦN TỰ LUẬN( 4 điểm)
IV. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc. ( 1 point)
1. What they (do) .............tonight?
- They (listen)................. to music on the radio.
2. He (be)…….......... tired and he’d like (sit)……........ down.
3. Hoa often (not do)............. her homework in the afternoon.
4. She (do)............. housework last Sunday..
V. Điền giới từ thích hợp cho mỗi câu sau. (11 point)
1. I live (1) ………………… a small house (2) ………………… the countryside.
2. My house is (3) ………………… a bookstore and a toystore.
3 .Miss Mai wants a kilo ……………… (4) meat .
4.Nga goes (5) …………… school (6) ……………foot every
5. Who do you usually play badminton (7) …………………?
VI. Đặt câu hỏi cho phần gạch chân.
1. Lan goes to school with her friends. ........................................................................................................
2. They went to the zoo last weekend.
.....................................................................................
3. His pencils are brown..
.....................................................................................................
4. Lan is going to live in China.
........................................................................................
VI. Using the cues to complete the sentences.(1 point)
1. Lan/ Ly/ go/ bookstore/ buy/ books/ now.
…………………………………………………………………………………
2.Hoa / often / go fishing / on Sundays.
…………………………………………………………………………………
3.Long/ brother/ going/ play/ piano/ Sports Day.
…………………………………….…………………………………………
4. New York/ expencive/ than / London..
→........................................................................................................................
giúp mk nha ai xong đầu mk tick cho
đề tiếng anh vào 6 hay là lên 7 bạn
PHẦN 1
1B
2A
3C
4D
5C
PHẦN 2
1C
2A
3D
4B
5C
6A
7A
8B
9D
10A
11A
12D
13B
14B
15B
16D
17C
18B
19D
20C
PHẦN 3
1B--> is working
2B--> is riding
3A--> how much
4C--> to buy
I:
1 b 2 a 3c 4 d 5 c
II:
1 c 2 a 3 d 4 a 5 c 6 a 7 a 8 b 9 c 10 c
11 a 12 d 13 b 14 a 15 b 16 d 17 b 18b 19 d 20 c
III:
1 B-is working 3 A- How much
2 B- is riding 4 C- to buy
IV:
1 are you doing, are listening 3 doesn't often do
2 is, to sit 4 did
V:
1 in,in 4 to, on
2 between 5 with
3 of
VI:
1 who does Lan go to school with ?
2 When did they go to school with ?
3 what color are his pencils?
4 where is lan going to live?
VII:
1 Lan and Ly are going to the bookstore to buy books now
2 Hoa often goes fishing on Sundays.
3 Long and his brother are going to play the piano on the Sports Day.
4 New York is more expensive than London.
Chúc bn học tốt!
Phần Trắc Nghiệm
I. Tìm từ không cùng nhóm với các từ còn lại
1.b 2. a 3. c 4.d 5. c
II. Chọn đáp án đúng
1. c 2. a 3.d 4. a 5. b
6. a 7.a 8. b 9. c 10.a
11. a 12. d 13. b 14.c 15. b
16. b 17.c 18. b 19. b 20.c
III. Tìm lỗi sai.
1.b 2. b 3. a 4. c
Phần tự luận
IV.
1. What are they doing tonight?
- They are listening to music on the radio.
2. He is tired and he would to sit down.
3. Hoa often doesn't do her homework in the afternoon.
4. She did housework last Sunday.
V.
1. I live in a small house in the countryside.
2. My house is between a bookstore and a toystore.
3. Miss Mai wants a kilo of meat.
4. Nga goes to school on foot every day.
5. Who do you usually play badminton with?
VI.
1. Who does Lan go to school with?
2. When did they go to the zoo?
3. What color are his pencils?
4. Where is Lan going in to live?
VI
1. Lan and Ly are going to bookstore to buy some books now.
2. Hoa often goes fishing on Sundays.
3. Long's brother is going to play the piano on Sports Day.
4. New York is more expensive than London.
k cho mình nhé! Mình cảm ơn