K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

ĐỀ: khoanh vào đáp án chính xác và giải thích tại sao lại chọn đáp án đó
1. Firefighters often________people who have a fire in their houses
A. helps                                            B. help
C. helping                                         D.helped
2. A fire ____ grow very fast.
A. should                                          B. like
C. can                                               D. need
3. The firefighter team works very ____

A. quick                                             B. quickly
C. quickest                                        D. quicker
4. I like ____ shirt over there.
A.
this                                                B. those
C. that                                               D. these

5. I like the book ___ is red.
A. when                                             B. who
C. why                                                D. which
6. Can I have ____ orange juice, please?
A. some                                             B. the
C. any                                                D. an
7. I ___ put on clean clothes.
A. quick                                              B. quickly
C. quicker                                           D. quickest
8. I ____ my cereal on my clothes yesterday
A. dropping                                         B. drop
C. dropped                                          D. drops
9. I see a lot of people ___ have colorful hair.
A. where                                              B. who
C. what                                                D. why

10. It’s 5 minutes late ____ I come into my class.
A. why                                                  B. what
C. when                                                D. how many
11. I run very fast to school __ I still late
A. or                                                      B. and
C. so                                                      D. but

 

3
1 tháng 3 2022

mọi người ơi giúp mình với mình đang cần gấp!!!
HUHU!!!

1 tháng 3 2022

ĐỀ: khoanh vào đáp án chính xác và giải thích tại sao lại chọn đáp án đó
1. Firefighters often________people who have a fire in their houses
A. helps                                            B. help
C. helping                                         D.helped
2. A fire ____ grow very fast.
A. should                                          B. like
C. can                                               D. need
3. The firefighter team works very ____
A. quick                                             B. quickly
C. quickest                                        D. quicker
4. I like ____ shirt over there.
A. this                                                B. those
C. that                                               D. these
5. I like the book ___ is red.
A. when                                             B. who
C. why                                                D. which
6. Can I have ____ orange juice, please?
A. some                                             B. the
C. any                                                D. an
7. I ___ put on clean clothes.
A. quick                                              B. quickly
C. quicker                                           D. quickest
8. I ____ my cereal on my clothes yesterday
A. dropping                                         B. drop
C. dropped                                          D. drops
9. I see a lot of people ___ have colorful hair.
A. where                                              B. who
C. what                                                D. why
10. It’s 5 minutes late ____ I come into my class.
A. why                                                  B. what
C. when                                                D. how many
11. I run very fast to school __ I still late
A. or                                                      B. and
C. so                                                      D. but

1 tháng 3 2022

1.B

2.C

3.A

4.C

5.D

6.A

7.B

8.C

9.B

10.C

11.D

Test 2I. Choose the best one to complete the sentences. 1. I don’t have a sister. My friend doesn’t have a sister, _________.A. so B. too C. either D. neither2. What do you do _______ your free time?A. in B. on C. at D. for3. There aren’t many programs ________ children.A. for B. on C. to D. with4. Can you tell us_______ you visited?A. What places B. place C. How D. Where places 5. What are the _______ of the common cold? A. signs B. symptoms C. warning D. notice6. Scuba-diving became...
Đọc tiếp

Test 2


I. Choose the best one to complete the sentences. 
1. I don’t have a sister. My friend doesn’t have a sister, _________.
A. so B. too C. either D. neither
2. What do you do _______ your free time?
A. in B. on C. at D. for
3. There aren’t many programs ________ children.
A. for B. on C. to D. with
4. Can you tell us_______ you visited?
A. What places B. place C. How D. Where places 
5. What are the _______ of the common cold? 
A. signs B. symptoms C. warning D. notice
6. Scuba-diving became a _____ sport after the invention of special breathing equipment.
A. popular B. healthy C. boring D. free 
7. ______ you do, your cold will last for a few days and then disappear.
A. Who B. Whenever C. Medicine D. Whatever
8. Would you like to have dinner at my house tonight? - __________________ .
A. Yes, I’d love to B. Yes, I like C. Yes, I’d like D. Yes, I do
9. Would you like a cup of tea? - ________________. 
A. No, thank you B. Here you are C. No, please D. No problem 
10. Life is more comfortable, but neighbors don’t ______ each other as well as they did in the past.
A. take B.spend C. catch D. know 
II. Supply the correct form or tense of the verbs in parentheses. 
5. The numbers of participants________ every week. (increase)
6. We must remember________ sensibly. (eat)
7. Yesterday, Hoa and her aunt ______ at a fruit stall. (stop)
8. A “balanced diet” means you eat a variety of foods without______ too much of anything.(eat) 
III. Supply the correct form of the words in parentheses. 
1. Last year there was a district walking _________ for school children. (compete)
2. We must wash vegetables carefully because they can be ________. (dirt) 
3. He plays soccer very __________. (skillful)
4. I’m going to see a _______ movie with my parents. (detect)
IV. Choose the underlined part which needs correcting. 
1. You should take regular exercise to stay healthily.
A B C D
2. The weather is terrible, you have stay indoors.
A B C D
V. Read the passage. Then decide whether the statements are True (T) or False (F). (1pt)


Yesterday, Mai and her mother went to the market. They wanted to buy some meat, vegetables and fruit for their dinner. First, they went to the meat stall. There was a good selection of meat on the stall: chicken, pork and beef. Mai doesn’t like pork and her mother doesn’t, either. So they bought some beef. Next they went to the vegetable stall. They bought some spinach and cucumbers. Finally, they stopped the fruit stall. They bought a papaya, a pineapple and some oranges.

  • Mai and her aunt went to the market. ______
  • They went to the meat stall, the vegetable stall and the fruit stall. ______
  • There was a good selection of meat on the stall. ______
  • They bought a papaya, a pineapple and an orange. ______

VI. Choose the best one to complete the passage. (2pts)
Every year millions of people catch the common cold. It isn’t a serious (1) ­­­­­­­­­­­________, but a lot of money is spent on different kinds of cold (2) _________every year. This medicine can (3)________ the symptoms . That is, it can make you cough less and stop your (4) _________ nose for a while. However, it can’t cure (5) _________cold. Although there is no cure (6) __________ the common cold (7) _________ no medicine to prevent it, people have different kinds of ideas about (8) _________ to prevent and treat cold. 
1. A. fever B.contest C. headache D. disease
2. A. medicine B. temperarure C. amount D. surgery
3. A. relieved B.relieving C. to relieve D. relieve
4. A. runny B. ran C. runner D. run
5. A.their B. my C. your D. her
6. A. of B. at C. for D.in
7. A. since B. but C. so D. and
8. A. when B. when C. how D. what

V. Rewrite the sentences, beginning with the words given. (2pts)
1.Tuan and I don’t like durians. 
à Tuan doesn’t like durians and _________________
2. How tall is he? 
àWhat’s____________________________________?
3.She is a bad tennis player. 
à She plays _________________________________
4.Would you like cold drinks? 
à Do you ___________________________________

1
20 tháng 4 2019

Test 2

Bài1.Choose the best one to complete the sentences

1. C

2. A

3. A

4. A

5. B

6. B

7. D

8. A

9. A

10. C

Bài 2.Supply the correct form or tense of the verbs in parentheses

5. increase

6. to eat

7. stopped

8. eating

Bài 3.Supply the correct form of the words in parentheses

1. competition

2. dirty

3. skillfully

4. detective

Bài 4.Choose the underlined part which needs correcting

1. D

2. D

Bài 5.Read the passage. Then decide whether the statements are True(T) or False(F)

  • T
  • T
  • T
  • F

Bài 6.Choose the best one to compelete the passage

1. D

2. A 

3. D

4. A

5. C 

6. C

7. D

8. C

Bài 5.Rewrite the sentences, beginning with the words given

1. Tuan doesn't durians and I don't, either

hoặc Tuan doesn't durians and neither do I

2. What's his height?

3. She plays tennis badly

4. Do you want cold drinks?

I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently

1 B. receive.    

2. C.dry          

3. A. compost       

4. B. melted  

16 tháng 4 2018

I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently

1 B. receive.     

2. C.dry           

3. A. compost       

4. B. melted  

Đề 4I. Supply the correct verbs form. (15 pts)1. Where is Tom? – I don’t know. I (not see)______ him this afternoon.2. He (spend)______ his free time (read)______ books every day.3. If you feel tired, please (lie)______ down for a moment and you (feel)______ better4. How much you (save)______ since Christmas? I (save)______ $5.5. I’m sure you are capable of (pass)______ the exam.6. When I’m on holiday, I enjoy (not have)______ (get)______ up early.7. The theater is quite old .It...
Đọc tiếp

Đề 4
I. Supply the correct verbs form. (15 pts)
1. Where is Tom? – I don’t know. I (not see)______ him this afternoon.
2. He (spend)______ his free time (read)______ books every day.
3. If you feel tired, please (lie)______ down for a moment and you (feel)______ better
4. How much you (save)______ since Christmas? I (save)______ $5.
5. I’m sure you are capable of (pass)______ the exam.
6. When I’m on holiday, I enjoy (not have)______ (get)______ up early.
7. The theater is quite old .It (build)______ over 100 years old.
8. It’s the first time he (win)______ the school prize.
9. When I (see)______ him, he (talk)______ to somebody so he (not recognize)______ me then.
II. Rewrite the following sentences that keep the same meaning. (10 pts)
1. I’m sorry now that I asked her to say. → Now I wish...........................................
2. Someone stole my purse from my handbag. → My purse.............................................
3. We couldn’t go out because the weather was so bad. → It was such.........................................
4 He could repair the broken vase. → The .......................................................
5. He is sorry now he didn’t invite us to his party. → He wishes...........................................
6. Although he had a good salary, he was unhappy in his job. → In spite.................................................
7. How about something to eat before the show. → Shall we...............................................
8. If you missed the program, you couldn’t really understand their intention. → Unless........................
9. I haven’t been able to see them for over a year. → It is ........................................................
10. He was so tired that he fell asleep before the end of the film. → He was too.........................................
III. Give the correct form of the words in brackets. (10 pts)
1. Your money will be refunded if the goods aren’t to your complete (satisfy)___________.
2. The book doesn’t say much about prices, but it is very (inform)___________ about everything else.
3. The (perform)___________ she gave last night was marvelous.
4. I’m looking for a (suit)___________ gift for an old lady.
5. He was given a light sentence because of his (young)___________.
6. Children need to have a good (educate)___________.
7. He should say a few words of (explain)___________.
8. Charities rely on (volunteer)___________ contributions.
9. We should save (nature)___________ resources.
10. They collected over 1000 (sign)___________ for the petition.
IV. Choose the correct words in brackets. (10 pts)
1. My dog is the (prettier/ prettiest) of the two.
2. This soup tastes (well/ good).
3. This map was of (a great use/ great use) to me on a trip.
4. He works much (more hard/ harder) than he used to .
5. I regretted (staying/ to stay) in the same job for a long time.
6. My mother is a very good (cook/ cooker).
7. Her father is (a/ an) university lecture.
8. My maths (is/ are) getting worse.
9. The others can’t come so you’ll have to come (alone/ lonely).
10. He was very (asleep/ sleepy) so he went to bed early.

V. Find the word or phrase that is SIMILAR in meaning to the underlined one. (5 pts)
1. They will board the ship in Genoa.
A. get in B. try at C. get into D. get off
2. We waited and waited and finally he arrived.
A. on end B. on the whole C. at last D. in general
3. The conductor will tell you where to leave the bus for the central market.
A. get on B. get out of C. get over D. get off
4. Please test this coast just for size.
A. try on B. try out C. put on D. take off
5. You should review this lesson again.
A. look at B. look up C. look over D. look out
VI. Find the word whose underlined part is pronounced different from others. (5 pts)
1. A. handed B. booked C. translated D. visited
2. A. car B. coach C. century D. cooperate
3. A. within B. without C. clothing D. strengthen
4. A. has B. bag C. dad D. made
5. A. kites B. catches C. oranges D. buzzes
VII. Choose the most suitable words or phrases to complete the sentences: (10 pts)
1. We________ the seedlings into peaty soil. A. take B. plough C. raise D. transplant
2. She got_________ as soon as the alarm clock went_________.
A. over/ on B. up/ down C. up/ off D. on/ off.
3. I'll see him when he______ here tomorrow.
A. comes B. will come C. has come D. had come
4. Maria is going to stop______ dinner, so she may be late.
A. eating B. to eat C. for eating D. eat
5. It's_______ to break into someone's home.
A. illegal B. legally C. legal D. illegally
6. Have you seen her__________? A. later B. lately C. late D. latter
7. We visited Canada and___________ United States. A. an B. a C.  D. the
8. We could reach the house__________ the road was flooded. A. although B. whether C. as if D. even
9. The scientist__________ invention was a success became famous.
A. who B. whose C. which D. that
10. John___________ a respectful and obedient student.
A. said to be B. is said C. is said being D. is said to be
VI. Complete the sentences with one suitable word in the box. (8 pts)

typhoon  drought   tragedy   urban   migrant   traffic   jam    remote     floods

1. In the areas affected by______ there is not enough water for peoples need.
2. The heavy rain has caused______ in many parts of the country.
3. A person who moves from one place to another to live or work is a______.
4. ______ is a tropical storm with strong winds.
5. Many young farmers moved to the______ areas for jobs.
6. Some______ areas in the country are getting electricity.
7. We were stuck in a______ for an hour.
8. It’s a______ that so many young people are out of work.
VII. Fill in the blank with a suitable preposition. (7 pts)
1. There are lots of parties____ Christmas.
2. I received a letter____ my friend yesterday.
3. She usually goes swimming____ Sunday morning.
4. Khoi is my close friend. I spend most of my free time____ him.
5. He does volunteer work____ a local hospital.
6. His friend didn’t laugh____ his jokes.
7. My friends usually enjoy my sense____ humor.

làm đc bài nào hay bài đó thanks ai lm xg tick 1000 cái

4
4 tháng 3 2020

I. Supply the correct verbs form. (15 pts)
1. Where is Tom? – I don’t know. I (not see)___didn't see___ him this afternoon.
2. He (spend)___spends___ his free time (read)___reading___ books every day.
3. If you feel tired, please (lie)__lie____ down for a moment and you (feel)__will feel____ better
4. How much you (save)___have you saved___ since Christmas? I (save)___have saved___ $5.
5. I’m sure you are capable of (pass)____passing__ the exam.
6. When I’m on holiday, I enjoy (not have)__not having____ (get)__to get____ up early.
7. The theater is quite old .It (build)___was built___ over 100 years old.
8. It’s the first time he (win)____has won__ the school prize.
9. When I (see)____saw__ him, he (talk)___was talking___ to somebody so he (not recognize)___didn't recognize___ me then.

4 tháng 3 2020

IV. Choose the correct words in brackets. (10 pts)
1. My dog is the (prettier/ prettiest) of the two.
2. This soup tastes (well/ good).
3. This map was of (a great use/ great use) to me on a trip.
4. He works much (more hard/ harder) than he used to .
5. I regretted (staying/ to stay) in the same job for a long time.
6. My mother is a very good (cook/ cooker).
7. Her father is (a/ an) university lecture.
8. My maths (is/ are) getting worse.
9. The others can’t come so you’ll have to come (alone/ lonely).
10. He was very (asleep/ sleepy) so he went to bed early.

Đây là các câu mik lấy từ đề cương đã giải bạn nào đúng mik sẽ kết bạn1.We know a lot about the land, but we know very.....about the oceanA.much           B.many               C.few               D.little2.Moderation is the...........to a healthy life styleA.important    B.key                   C.door             D.advice3.Many  schools use videos as a............ aidA.teaching     B.teach               ...
Đọc tiếp

Đây là các câu mik lấy từ đề cương đã giải bạn nào đúng mik sẽ kết bạn
1.We know a lot about the land, but we know very.....about the ocean
A.much           B.many               C.few               D.little
2.Moderation is the...........to a healthy life style
A.important    B.key                   C.door             D.advice
3.Many  schools use videos as a............ aid
A.teaching     B.teach                C.teaches        D.taught
4.This food tates.............
A.careful       B.carefully            C.delicious       D.deliciously
5.Before Cousteau's invention, man couldn't stay
A.freely         B.free                   C.freedom        D.freeing
6.He is a...........baseball player
A.skillful        B.skill                   C.skills             D.skillfully
7.She..........the beef into thin strips
A.made        B.heated               C.sliced           D.stirred
8.People of all.............ablities can enjoy walking
A.old            B.ages                  C.years           D.age
__WORDS FORM__
1.Video games can be________(addict)
2.Bell was an______.He invented the telephone in 1876.(invent)
3.The common cold is very_________(pleasant)
 

2
20 tháng 4 2019

1.D 

2. B

3. A

4. C

5. B

6. D

7. C

8. D

1. addition

2. inventor

3. unpleasant

25 tháng 4 2019

1. D

2.A

3.A

4.C

5.B

6. A

7.C

8.D

Word from

1. ADDICTIVE 

2. INVENTOR

3. UNPLEASANT

Choose the correct option to fill in the blank. (Chọn đáp án đúng để điền vào chỗ trống.)Five Basic Health TipsDo you want to live longer, better and happier? Do these things below to boost health.1. Do daily exercise(1) ------ (Spend more/ Try more/ Take less) time for daily exercising. Walking is a great choice. Just at least 10 minutes each day is enough. (2) ------(Spend more/ Try more/ Take more) sports like biking, swimming or yoga.2. Have a healthy diet Quit junk...
Đọc tiếp

Choose the correct option to fill in the blank. (Chọn đáp án đúng để điền vào chỗ trống.)

Five Basic Health Tips

Do you want to live longer, better and happier? Do these things below to boost health.
1. Do daily exercise
(1) ------ (Spend more/ Try more/ Take less) time for daily exercising. Walking is a great choice. Just at least 10 minutes each day is enough. (2) ------(Spend more/ Try more/ Take more) sports like biking, swimming or yoga.
2. Have a healthy diet 
Quit junk food and (3) ------(eat less/ cook more/ buy more) food high in fat, salt, and cholesterol. (4) ------(Pick less/ Take less/ Buy more) healthy foods like fruits, vegetables, fish or nuts when you go to the supermarket. 
3. Maintain a healthy weight
If you get fat, (5) ------(eat less/ cook more/ take in more) and (6) ------(work out less/ exercise more/ do less exercise). Don't (7) ------( take more/ eat less/ have less) calories than you burn, or you may face health problems like heart disease, diabetes, or stroke.
4. Have a regular medical check up
Often do necessary tests to adjust your diet and exercise properly. 
5. Relieve stress
(8) ------(Take less/ Spend more/ Have less) time with family and friends, exercise enough, eat right and sleep properly. (9) ------(Do more/ Learn more/ Work less)time and pay more attention to your health. All these things reduce stress in your life and help you live longer.

0
I. Choose the best answer to complete each of the following sentences.1. bottles of milk does your family need for a week?A. How much      B. How many         2. How many do you C. How       D. How often2. How many do you want?A. orange juice            B. bottle of orange juiceC. jar of orange juice           D. cartons of orange juice3. Is there any butter in the refrigerator?A. leave           B. to leave           C. leaving             D. left4....
Đọc tiếp

I. Choose the best answer to complete each of the following sentences.

1. bottles of milk does your family need for a week?
A. How much      B. How many         2. How many do you C. How       D. How often

2. How many do you want?
A. orange juice            B. bottle of orange juice
C. jar of orange juice           D. cartons of orange juice

3. Is there any butter in the refrigerator?
A. leave           B. to leave           C. leaving             D. left
4. There is tofu, but there aren’t sandwiches.
A. some-some             B. any-any            C. some-any          D. any-some
5. How many do you need?
A. cartons of yogurt              B. packet of yogurt
C. carton of yogurt                 D. yogurt

6. Can you tell me this dish?
A. to cook           B. how to cook          C. cooking            D. how to cooking
7. What do I need to cook an omelette?
A. food              B. material                C. menu                   D. ingredients
8. In Viet Nam, spring rolls are served at a family gathering or
anniversary dinner.

A. most                 B. almost            C. most of              D. mostly
9. “What is your dish for breakfast? - “It’s beef noodle soup”
A. favourite                 B. most            C. best             D. liking
10. How many do you eat every day?
A. orange          B. milk             C. apple               D. apples
11. Cakes in Viet Nam are made butter, eggs, and flour.
A. in                  B. from              C. of             D. by
12. Lan’s brother is a working at Metropolitan Restaurant.
A. cooker                  B. cooking           C. chief             D. chef
13. What is your drink?
A. nation                  B. foreign          C. foreigner              D. favourite
14. “Do you want to this new dish of noodle I have just cooked?”
A. like                  B. drink                 C.try                D. make
15. We need a kilo of fish and _____ pork.
A. much                  B. any             C. many             D. some
16. My mother often cooks______ for my breakfast. It is made by frying eggs.
A. eel soup              B. shrimp              C. omelette             D. turmeric
17. Before taking spring rolls into a pan, you should____ it and____ some
cooking oil.

A. add/pour             B. heat/add             C. add/heat              D. pour/add
18. Her favourite food is_____. It is a kind of the ocean fish.
A. tuna                B. sausage              C. ham                 D. sauce
19. She'd like to eat pork_____ at lunch. Her mother cooks it very well.

A. cheese               B. broth               C. tofu                   D. spinach
20. He often buys_____ meat when he goes to the supermarket.
A. lively                B. cooking                 C. easy              D. boneless

2
27 tháng 3 2020

1.B                                              11.B

2.D                                              12.A

3.D                                              13.D

4.C                                               14.C

5.A                                                15.D                              (k cho mình nha)

6.B                                                 16.A                                       (^-^)

7.D                                                17.D

8.B                                                18.A

9.C                                                19.C

10.D                                              20.D

27 tháng 3 2020

1.b   2.d    3c  4c  5a  6b  7 d 8b   9a   10d  11d  12 a   13d     14c    15d       16c         17d         18c        19b      20d

7 tháng 4 2018

Circle the best answers to complete the following sentences:
1. A. did…..do..
2. B. do we
3. D. less
4. C. What
5. C. saw

7 tháng 4 2018

1. A. did…..do..
2. B. do we
3. D. less
4. C. What
5. C. saw

Test 1III. Supply the correct form of the words in parentheses. 1. I often wash my clothes and iron them ______________. (careful)2. _________ is very important. (Moderate)3. A “_______ diet” means you eat a variety of foods without eating too much of anything.( balance) 4. The numbers of ___________ increases every week. (participate)IV. Choose the underlined part which needs correcting. 1. I ought finish some homework before I play table tennis.A B C D2. Dr...
Đọc tiếp

Test 1
III. Supply the correct form of the words in parentheses. 
1. I often wash my clothes and iron them ______________. (careful)
2. _________ is very important. (Moderate)
3. A “_______ diet” means you eat a variety of foods without eating too much of anything.( balance) 
4. The numbers of ___________ increases every week. (participate)
IV. Choose the underlined part which needs correcting. 
1. I ought finish some homework before I play table tennis.
A B C D
2. Dr Lai reminds them to clean their teeth regularly and eat sensible
. A B C D
V. Read the passage. Then decide whether the statements are True (T) or False (F). (1pt)


Yesterday, Mai and her mother went to the market. They wanted to buy some meat, vegetables and fruit for their dinner. First, they went to the meat stall. There was a good selection of meat on the stall: chicken, pork and beef. Mai doesn’t like pork and her mother doesn’t, either. So they bought some beef. Next they went to the vegetable stall. They bought some spinach and cucumbers. Finally, they stopped the fruit stall. They bought a papaya, a pineapple and some oranges.

  • Mai and her mother went to the market. ______
  • They went to the meat stall to buy some beef. ______
  • They only bought some spinach at the vegetable stall. ______
  • They bought a papaya, a pineapple and some oranges. ______

VI. Choose the best one to complete the passage. (2pts)
Every year millions of people catch the common cold. It isn’t a serious (1) ­­­­­­­­­­­________, but a lot of money is spent on different kinds of cold (2) _________every year. This medicine can (3)________ the symptoms . That is, it can make you cough less and stop your (4) _________ nose for a while. However, it can’t cure (5) _________cold. Although there is no cure (6) __________ the common cold (7) _________ no medicine to prevent it, people have different kinds of ideas about (8) _________ to prevent and treat cold. 
1. A. headache B.disease C. symptom D. competition
2. A. amount B. temperarure C. medicine D. surgery
3. A. relieve B.relieving C. to relieve D. relieved
4. A. run B. ran C. runner D. runny
5. A. your B. my C. their D. her
6. A. of B. at C. for D.in
7. A. because B. but C. and D. so
8. A. what B. how C. where D. when

V. Rewrite the sentences, beginning with the words given. (2pts)
1.Tuan and I like durians. 
 Tuan likes durians and _________________
2. How heavy is she? 
àWhat’s____________________________________?
3.He is a skillful soccer player. 
 He plays _________________________________
4.Would you like a hot drink? 
 Do you ___________________________________

1
20 tháng 4 2019

Test 1

Bài 3.Supply the correct form of the words in parentheses

1. carefully

2. Moderation

3. balanced

4. paripants

Bài 4.Choose the underlined part which needs correcting

1. A

2. D

Bài 5.Read the passage. The decide whether the statements are True(T) or False(F)

  • T
  • T
  • F
  • T

Bài 6.Choose the best one to complete the passage

1. B

2. C

3. A

4. D

5. A

6. C

7. C

8. B

Bài 5.Rewrite the sentences, beginning with the words given

1. Tuan s durians and so do I

hoặc Tuan s durians and I do, too

2. What's her height?

3. He plays soccer skillfully.

4. Do you want a hot drink?

Học tốt

Test 3i. Choose the best one to complete the sentences. (2.5pts)1. I ______ a letter from your aunt last week.A. sent B. wrote C. want D. received2. It won’t be difficult to keep ­_______ touch.A. on B. at C. in D. for3. My parents hope I am taking care _______ myself.A. of B. about C. for D. in4. ______ did you visit?A. Where places B.What places C. place D. How5. He was a lot _______ after the dentist fixed the cavity in his tooth.A. better B. harder C. well D. good6. Hoa, Lan and Nga...
Đọc tiếp

Test 3


i. Choose the best one to complete the sentences. (2.5pts)
1. I ______ a letter from your aunt last week.
A. sent B. wrote C. want D. received
2. It won’t be difficult to keep ­_______ touch.
A. on B. at C. in D. for
3. My parents hope I am taking care _______ myself.
A. of B. about C. for D. in
4. ______ did you visit?
A. Where places B.What places C. place D. How
5. He was a lot _______ after the dentist fixed the cavity in his tooth.
A. better B. harder C. well D. good
6. Hoa, Lan and Nga filled in their medical________.
A. books B. check-up C. texts D. records
7. Their parents_______ them to see Tri Nguyen Aquarium.
A. brought B. went C. led D. took
8.I need to know your______ . Oh, you’re one meter 45 centimeters tall.
A. height B. mouth C. temperature D. age
9. What did you think of Nha Trang?.
A. It’s my thought B. Oh, that’s right C. I thought of it D. Oh, it was beautiful
10. What’s the matter, Hoa? - ________________. 
A. No, thanks B. Thanks C. It’s the matter D. I have a toothache 
II. Supply the correct form or tense of the verbs in parentheses. (1pt)
9. Minh _________his teeth last month. (check)
10. I want _________ you a few questions. (ask)
11. Minh never __________ unhealthy food. (touch)
12. She finished ___________ the cavity in his tooth in less than 10 minutes. (fill)
III. Supply the correct form of the words in parentheses. (1pt)
5. I often wash my clothes and iron them ______________. (careful)
6. I feel tired. My back is ____________. (pain)
7. Don’t use an old _________. (tooth)
8. I was a little ________, but the dentist was kind. (scare)
IV. Choose the underlined part which needs correcting. (0.5pt)
2. Liz likes the cap very much, so she wrote it all the day
A B C D
2. Dr Lai reminds them to clean their teeth regularly and eat sensible
. A B C D


V. Read the passage. Then decide whether the statements are True (T) or False (F). (1pt)
Dr Lai is a dentist at Quang Trung School. She looks after all the students’ teeth. Dr Lai’s office is clean and so is her uniform. She always washes her hands after each children leaves. Many students are scared when they come to see Dr Lai but she is a kind woman. She explains what will happen so they are not afraid. Dr Lai gives the children advice. She advises them to brush teeth after meals.
1. Dr Lai looks after all the students’ teeth at Quang Trung School. ______
2. Some students are scared when they come to see Dr Lai. _____
3. She never gives advice to the children _____
4. Her advice is brushing teeth after meals. ______

VI. Choose the best one to complete the passage. (2pts)
Thanh thought sewing was a (1) ________ hobby. She decided to learn how to (2) ______. She made a skirt. It was white (3) ________pink flowers on it. It looked very (4) _________. Lan tried it (5) _________ but it didn’t fit. It was (6) _________big. Her aunt helped her and then it fitted very (7) _______. Now, Hoa has a new hobby -she (8) _______the things she made.

1. A. use B. useful C. usefully D. useless
2. A. sew B. sewing C. sewed D. sews
3. A. with B. in C. for D. on
4. A. well B. lovely C. delicious D. kind
5. A. again B. for C. on D. from
6. A. many B. also C. very D. else
7. A. well B. good C. nice D. pretty
8. A. wears B. makes C. takes D. doed

V. Rewrite the sentences, beginning with the words given. (2pts)

1.Remember to brush teeth after meals. 
à Don’t_____________________________________
2. How heavy is she? 
àWhat’s_____________________?
3.Staying up late is bad for our health. 
à Staying up late_____________________________
4.Don’t play computer games all day.
à You _____________________________________
 

5
18 tháng 4 2019

đ/a :c

6 tháng 10 2019

i. Choose the best one to complete the sentences. (2.5pts)
1. I ______ a letter from your aunt last week.
A. sent B. wrote C. want D. received
2. It won’t be difficult to keep ­_______ touch.
A. on B. at C. in D. for
3. My parents hope I am taking care _______ myself.
A. of B. about C. for D. in
4. ______ did you visit?
A. Where places B.What places C. place D. How
5. He was a lot _______ after the dentist fixed the cavity in his tooth.
A. better B. harder C. well D. good
6. Hoa, Lan and Nga filled in their medical________.
A. books B. check-up C. texts D. records
7. Their parents_______ them to see Tri Nguyen Aquarium.
A. brought B. went C. led D. took
8.I need to know your______ . Oh, you’re one meter 45 centimeters tall.
A. height B. mouth C. temperature D. age
9. What did you think of Nha Trang?.
A. It’s my thought B. Oh, that’s right C. I thought of it D. Oh, it was beautiful
10. What’s the matter, Hoa? - ________________. 
A. No, thanks B. Thanks C. It’s the matter D. I have a toothache