K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

3 tháng 11 2023

1 eats - gets

2 touches - gets

3 die - don't eat

4 gets - mixes

5 eat - get

4 tháng 11 2023

complete the conditional sentences ( type 0, lúc nào cũng đúng)

1. if he (eat) .eats.. too much, he (get) .will get.. fat

2. if Minh (touch) .touch.. fire, he (get).will get.. burned

3. people (die) .will die.. if they (not/eat) ..dont eat.

4. you (get) ..will get. water if you (mix) ..mix. hydrogen and oxygen

5. if people (eat) .eats.. too many sweets, they (get) .will get. fat

3 tháng 11 2023

1 Eats - gets

2 Touches - gets

3 Die - don't eat 

4 Gets - mixes

5 Eat - get

3 tháng 11 2023

câu điều kiện mà ? chép bài lộ quá e :))

13 tháng 4 2018

Write full sentences from the given words using the Conditional Sentences Type 0.
1. If/ she/ work hard/ she/ have/ enough money to make ends meet.
If she works hard,she has enough money to make ends meet.
2. He/ usually/ get embarrassed/ if he/ make a mistake/ when speaking English.
He ussually gets embarrassed if he makes a mistake when speaking English.
3. It/ not matter/ if/ some of you/ come/ late.
It doesn't matter if some of you come late.
4. When/ Mary/ listen to classical music/ she/ always/ feel happy.
⇨.When Mary listens to classical music,she always feels happy.
5. My dog/ sit down/ when/ I/ say "sit".
When I say "sit",my dog sits down.
6. If/ I/ not/ get home on time/ my dad/ shout at me.
If I don't get home on time,my dad shouts at me.
7. Ben/ often/ play loud music/ if/ he/ be/ at home alone.
Ben often plays load music if he is at home alone.

1."why didn't you tell me the truth, Mary ?" He said ➜He accused....................... 2."Don't play with the matches !" I said to jack. ➜I warned........................ 3." I must have made a mistake in the calculations" ➜Mrs. Forest admitted..................... 4." I wish I were a movie star" ➜ He dreamed....................... 5."You can't run out of the garden," Ms Kelly said to children ➜Ms Kelly prevented.................... 6.Peter doesn't get good marks because he...
Đọc tiếp

1."why didn't you tell me the truth, Mary ?" He said

➜He accused.......................

2."Don't play with the matches !" I said to jack.

➜I warned........................

3." I must have made a mistake in the calculations"

➜Mrs. Forest admitted.....................

4." I wish I were a movie star"

➜ He dreamed.......................

5."You can't run out of the garden," Ms Kelly said to children

➜Ms Kelly prevented....................

6.Peter doesn't get good marks because he doesn't study hard.

➜If...........................

7.I am not you, so I can't help him.

➜If...........................

8.he spends hours watching television; that's why he never has time to do his.

➜If...........................

9.She works very hard, so she earns a lot of money

➜If...........................

10.I never get very lonely because I have lots of good friends

➜If...........................

11.You drink too much coffee, that's why you can't sleep

➜If...........................

12.He cannot find a good job because he doesn't know how to use a computer

➜If...........................

13.John is fat because he eats so many chips

➜If...........................

14.I don't buy it. I don't have enough money

➜If...........................

15.He's very thin; that's why he feels the cold so much

➜If...........................

2
17 tháng 12 2018

1."why didn't you tell me the truth, Mary ?" He said

➜He accused........mary of not telling him the truth...............

2."Don't play with the matches !" I said to jack.

➜I warned............jack not to play with the matches............

3." I must have made a mistake in the calculations"

➜Mrs. Forest admitted.......to have made a mistake in the calculations ..............

4." I wish I were a movie star"

➜ He dreamed......to be a movie star.................

5."You can't run out of the garden," Ms Kelly said to children

➜Ms Kelly prevented.........children from running out of the garden...........

6.Peter doesn't get good marks because he doesn't study hard.

➜If..........peter studied hard, he would get good marks.................

7.I am not you, so I can't help him.

➜If....i were you, i could help him.......................

8.he spends hours watching television; that's why he never has time to do his.

➜If.......he diđn't spend hours watching television, he would have time to do his......

@Nguyễn Minh Huyền tiếp đi

17 tháng 12 2018

dài bome

2 tháng 12 2019

1.If I finish the report before Saturday, I....given....(give) it to my boss.

2. If he...got....(get) the raise, he will share his happiness to his workmates.

3. If he had seen the movie, I .will tell.....(tell) you about it last night.

4. He would understand the instructions if you ..explained....(explain) it to him more slowly.

5. We could go for a drive if today....was...(be) Saturday.

6. I .....accepted...(accept) if they invite me to party.

2 tháng 12 2019

Bạn ơi giải thích giúp mình vì sao lm như v đc k ạ

Complete the sentences with the verbs in parentheses 1. he'll be late for the bus if he ( not start) at once 2. jim isn't at home right now. if he( be) at home, i (visit) him 4. fred failed the test because he didn't study. however, if he (study) for the test, he (pass) it 5. if i (know) that there was a test yesterday, i (study) 6. if you have enough time, please (paint) the chair before you leave 7. i (accept) if they invite me to the party 8. had we know your address, we ( write) you...
Đọc tiếp

Complete the sentences with the verbs in parentheses

1. he'll be late for the bus if he ( not start) at once
2. jim isn't at home right now. if he( be) at home, i (visit) him
4. fred failed the test because he didn't study. however, if he (study) for the test, he (pass) it
5. if i (know) that there was a test yesterday, i (study)
6. if you have enough time, please (paint) the chair before you leave
7. i (accept) if they invite me to the party
8. had we know your address, we ( write) you a letter
9. if you(do) as i told you, you ( succeed)
10. if you come here in spring, you ( have) a chance to go to the village fair
11. i could understad the frech teacher if she ( speak) more slowly
12. we could go for a drive if today (be) sunday
13. if your mother ( buy) that motorcycle for you, will you be happy?
14. if i (see) the movie last night, i (tell) you about it
15. i will ring the bell once more. if he doesn't answer, i think he ( must go) out
16. if i make a prmise, i (keep) it
17. he described the accident as if he ( see) it himself
18. we're going to play tennis this afternoon if it (stop) raining
19. if i had asked you,you ( accept)?
20. if he (come) , please ( tell) me
21. you were late last night. if you (arrive) ten minutes earlier you (get) a seat
22. if i (realize) thatthe traffic light were red. i(stop)

23. She won’t open the door unless she (know) who it is.

24.I (not lend) him the money if you (tell) me that he never paid his debts

25.If I (can) speak two languages last year, i (get) a good job

26.If there (be) no sunshine, we all (die) soon

27. You shouldn't believe it if you (not see) it with you own eyes

28. I (not do) that if I (be) you

1
6 tháng 8 2017

Complete the sentences with the verbs in parentheses

1. he'll be late for the bus if he ( not start) doesn't start at once
2. jim isn't at home right now. if he( be) were at home, i (visit) would visit him
4. fred failed the test because he didn't study. however, if he (study) had studied for the test, he (pass) would have passed it
5. if i (know) had known that there was a test yesterday, i (study) would have studied
6. if you have enough time, please (paint) paint the chair before you leave
7. i (accept) will accept if they invite me to the party
8. had we know your address, we ( write) would have written you a letter
9. if you(do) had done as i told you, you ( succeed) would have succeeded
10. if you come here in spring, you ( have) will have a chance to go to the village fair
11. i could understad the frech teacher if she ( speak) spoke more slowly
12. we could go for a drive if today (be) were sunday
13. if your mother ( buy) buys that motorcycle for you, will you be happy?
14. if i (see) had seen the movie last night, i (tell) would have told you about it
15. i will ring the bell once more. if he doesn't answer, i think he ( must go) must have gone out
16. if i make a prmise, i (keep) will keep it
17. he described the accident as if he ( see) had seen it himself
18. we're going to play tennis this afternoon if it (stop) stops raining
19. if i had asked you, would you (accept) have accepted?
20. if he (come) comes, please ( tell) tell me
21. you were late last night. if you (arrive) had arrived ten minutes earlier you (get) would have got a seat
22. if i (realize) had realized that the traffic light were red. i(stop) would have stopped

23. She won’t open the door unless she (know) knows who it is.

24.I (not lend) wouldn't have lent him the money if you (tell) told me that he never paid his debts

25.If I (can) could speak two languages last year, i (get) would have got a good job

26.If there (be) were no sunshine, we would all (die) die soon

27. You shouldn't believe it if you (not see) ​didn't see it with you own eyes

28. I (not do) wouldn't do that if I (be) were you

REWRITE THESE SENTENSES USING CONDITIONAL SENTENSE 1) Alan always overeats at lunch because he never eats breakfast 2) I don't know enough about the machine. so I can't mend it myself 3) I don't ride the bus to work every morning because it's always so crowded 4) Not enough money is spent on cancer research,so a prevention has not been found 5) the wind is blowing hard. so I won't take the boat out for a ride 6) nick can't find the way because he hasn't got a map 7) schroeder ignores...
Đọc tiếp

REWRITE THESE SENTENSES USING CONDITIONAL SENTENSE

1) Alan always overeats at lunch because he never eats breakfast

2) I don't know enough about the machine. so I can't mend it myself

3) I don't ride the bus to work every morning because it's always so crowded

4) Not enough money is spent on cancer research,so a prevention has not been found

5) the wind is blowing hard. so I won't take the boat out for a ride

6) nick can't find the way because he hasn't got a map

7) schroeder ignores lucy, so she gets angry at him

8) I can't look the word up because I haven't got a dictionary

9)linus is smart, so he finds clever solutions to life's problems

10)we don't visit our parents very often because the live so far away

11)he can't go out because he has study for his exam

⟹If........................................................................

12)she is lazy so she can't pass the exam

⟹If......................................................

13)he will pay me tonight; I will have enough money to by a car

⟹If............................................................................

14)he smokes too much; that's why he can't get rid of his cough

⟹If..............................................................................

15)she is very shy,so she doesn't enjoy the party

⟹If.........................................................................

16)I will get a work permit.I will stay for another month

⟹If...........................................................................

17)he doesn't take any exercises.he is so unhealthy

⟹If.......................................................................

18) we can't get the ticket because I don't have the right change

⟹If......................................................................

19)study hard or you won't pass the exam

⟹If.........................................................

20)don't be impatient or you will make mistakes

⟹If................................................................

21)I didn't eat lunch,I feel hungry now

⟹If I......................................................

22) It hadn't rained,we would have a better crop

⟹But for......................................................

23)he didn't revise all his lessons,he failed the exam

⟹If he........................................................

2
15 tháng 8 2018

REWRITE THESE SENTENSES USING CONDITIONAL SENTENSE

1) Alan always overeats at lunch because he never eats breakfast

If alan ate breakfast, he wouldn’t overeat at lunch.

2) I don't know enough about the machine. so I can't mend it myself

If I knew enough about the machine, I could mend it myself.

3) I don't ride the bus to work every morning because it's always so crowded

If the bus were (was) not so crowded, I would ride it to work every morning

4) Not enough money is spent on cancer research,so a prevention has not been found

If more money were (was) spent on cancer research, a prevention would be found

5) the wind is blowing hard. so I won't take the boat out for a ride

If the wind were (was) not blowing hard, I would take the boat out for a ride.

6) nick can't find the way because he hasn't got a map

if nick had a map, he could find the way

7) schroeder ignores lucy, so she gets angry at him

If Schroeder didn't ignore Lucy, she wouldn't get angry at him

8) I can't look the word up because I haven't got a dictionary

If I had a dictionary, I could look the word up.

9)linus is smart, so he finds clever solutions to life's problems

If Linus were (was) not smart, he couldn't find clever solutions to life's problems.

10)we don't visit our parents very often because the live so far away

If our parents didn't live so far away, we could visit them very often.

11)he can't go out because he has study for his exam

⟹If.........he hadn't to study for his exam he could go out...................................................

12)she is lazy so she can't pass the exam

⟹If.....she were not lazy she coula pass the exam.................................................

13)he will pay me tonight; I will have enough money to by a car

⟹If..............he pay me tonight, I will have enough money to buy a car..............................................................

14)he smokes too much; that's why he can't get rid of his cough

⟹If.............he didn't smoked too much, he could get rid of his cough..................................................................

15)she is very shy,so she doesn't enjoy the party

⟹If............she were not very shy she would enjoy the party..............................................................

16)I will get a work permit.I will stay for another month

⟹If.................I don' t get a work permit.I wouldn't stay for another month...........................................................

17)he doesn't take any exercises.he is so unhealthy

⟹If...........He doesn’t took exercises He wouldn't be so unhealthy............................................................

18) we can't get the ticket because I don't have the right change

⟹If.............I had the right change We could get the ticket.........................................................

19)study hard or you won't pass the exam

⟹If.........you Study hard you would pass the exam................................................

20)don't be impatient or you will make mistakes

⟹If..........If you are not impatient you wóuldnt make mistakes......................................................

21)I didn't eat lunch,I feel hungry now

⟹If I.........had eaten lunch, I wouldn't have felt hungry now.............................................

15 tháng 8 2018

11-> If he didn't have to study for his exam, he could go out

12-> If she were not lazy, she could pass the exam

13-> If he pays me tonight, I will have enough money to buy a car

14-> If he didn't smoke too much, he could get rid of his cough

15-> If she were not shy, she would enjoy the part

16-> If I get a work permit, I will stay for another month

17-> If he took exercises, he wouldn't be so unhealthy

18-> If I had the right change, we could get the ticket

19-> If you study hard, you will pass the exam

20-> If you are impatient, you will make mistakes

21–> If I had eaten lunch, I wouldn’t feel hungry now.

22–> But for rain, we would have a better crop.

23–> If he had revised all his lessons, he wouldn’t have failed the exam.

21 tháng 10 2018

2.if he/work/ over time/He earn /much /I
=> If he worked over time, he could earn much more than I.

3 I /clear off/ table /if/ they /eat /dinner.
=> I will clear off the table if they eat the dinner.

4 We /fly / earth /if /it stop/ spin
=> We could fly around the Earth if it stopped spinning.

5 you/better/listen /cassette player/more often/ want/ improve/ English
=> You had better listen to the cassette player more often if you want to improve your English.

10 tháng 11 2023

1. D

2. C


1 Be careful when you choose a leisure activity because some activities take up a lot of time or effort. Then they find that it doesn't interest them as much as they thought it would. Find out what an activity needs before. you begin, and you won't have wasted your time.

(Hãy cẩn thận khi bạn chọn một hoạt động giải trí vì một số hoạt động chiếm nhiều thời gian hoặc công sức. Sau đó, họ thấy rằng nó không khiến họ quan tâm nhiều như họ nghĩ. Tìm hiểu những gì một hoạt động cần trước. bạn bắt đầu, và bạn sẽ không lãng phí thời gian của mình.)

2 If you think you have hurt yourself while exercising, stop immediately. Too many people try to continue, despite the pain. As a result, they end up with worse injuries, so it takes them much longer to get better.

(Nếu bạn nghĩ rằng bạn đã làm tổn thương chính mình khi tập thể dục, hãy dừng lại ngay lập tức. Quá nhiều người cố gắng tiếp tục, bất chấp nỗi đau. Kết quả là họ bị thương nặng hơn, vì vậy họ phải mất nhiều thời gian hơn để hồi phục.)

1. Choose the best answer by circling A , B , C or D 1. If you fail the GCSE examination, you______not be allowed to take the entrance examination to the university. A. will B. would C. did D. are 2. If you____the application form after deadline, you will not be able to take the entrance exam. A. send B. will send C. would send D. sent 3. _____he passes the final exam, he will apply for the Ho Chi...
Đọc tiếp

1. Choose the best answer by circling A , B , C or D

1. If you fail the GCSE examination, you______not be allowed to take the entrance examination to the university.

A. will B. would C. did D. are

2. If you____the application form after deadline, you will not be able to take the entrance exam.

A. send B. will send C. would send D. sent

3. _____he passes the final exam, he will apply for the Ho Chi Minh Technology University.

A. Unless B. If C. As long as D. Both B and C

4. If she spoke English well, she_______that job.

A. will offer B. will be offered C. would offer D. would be offered

5. He would get mark 10 if he________ again the paper. He made one mistake in it.

A. read B. is reading C. reads D. will read

6. If I_________ get a car sick, I would go there with you.

A. won’t B. don’t C. didn’t D. wouldn’t

7. I ________ you a letter if I had known your address.

A. would have sent B. would send C. will send D. sent

8. If you_______the front door carefully, the thieves wouldn’t have broken into your house.

A. have locked B. locked C. would lock D. had locked

9. If I________ by her, I would have come to see her while I was in Dalat.

A. had invited B. had been invited C. were invited D. have invited

10. If you ......................... told us about the bad service, we would have eaten there.

A. hadn’t B. don’t C. didn’t D. wouldn’t have

11. Jack will win the election if he ......................... harder.

A. will campaign B. would campaign C. campaigned D. campaigns

12. If we had known who he was, we_____ him to speak at our meeting.

A. would have invited B. have invited

C. will invite D. would invite

13. _____I to have enough money, I would buy a house.

A. Had B. Were C. Will have D. Should

14. _____ you not go away, I’ll send for a policeman.

A. Should B. Were C. Had D. Have

15. If I_____ in your place, I would accept Mr. Anderson’s invitation.

A. were B. am C. be D. was

16. I was busy. If I_____ free time, I_____ to the cinema with you.

A. have / would go B. had / will go

C. had had / would have gone D. have had / go

17. If I had had enough time yesterday, I_____ the report now.

A. wouldn’t write B. wouldn’t have written

C. will not write D. wrote

18. It’s too bad Helen isn’t here. If she_____ here, she_____ what to do.

A. is / will know B. was / knows

C. were / would know D. are / would have known

19. If I don’t eat breakfast tomorrow morning, I_____ hungry during class.

A. will get B. got C. would get D. had got

20. _____ we live in a town, life will be better.

A. Should B. Were C. Had D. Could

21. I’m sure he wouldn’t mind if we_____ early.

A. arrive B. arriving C. arrived D. had arrived

22. ________I to know his address, I would go round and see him.

A. Should B. Had C. Were D. If

23. ______ been so busy, I would have shown you how to play.

A. Hadn’t you B. Had you not

C. Weren’t you to be D. Should you not be

24. He didn’t listen to the teacher. If he_____ carefully, he_____ well in the examination.

A. listens / will performed B. listened / would perform

C. had listened / would have performed D. had listened / had performed

Choose the underlined part among A, B, C or D that needs correcting.

25. If you were here yesterday, you would have seen Jean.

A B C D

26. We could had done more if we had had more time

A B C D

27. He said that if he has more time, he would come to see us.

A B C D

28. If you will study harder, you will surely pass the coming exams with good results.

A B C D

29. If I am 10 centimeter taller, I would play basketball.

A B C D

30. If I were you, I will go to the dentist’s and have the tooth checked.

A B C D

31. If the weather weren’t too bad, we would to go swimming

A B C D

32. Unless we leave a bowl of water under the sun, it will evaporate.

A B C D

33. If he weren’t too old, he would apply to the job as a war reporter.

A B C D

34. If I had money, I will buy a car.

A B C D

Choose the best answer which has the same meaning with the given one.

35. If there isn’t enough rain, the hydropower station cannot operate.

A. When there isn’t enough rain, the hydropower station can operate.

B. Unless there is enough rain, the hydropower station can operate.

C. Unless there isn’t enough rain, the hydropower station cannot operate.

D. Unless there is enough rain, the hydropower station can’t operate.

36. If we don’t save water, we will have to suffer from water shortage.

A. Unless we don’t save water, we will have to suffer from water shortage.

B. If we save water, we will have to suffer from water shortage

C. Unless we don’t save water, we won’t have to suffer from water shortage

D. If we save water, we won’t have to suffer from water shortage.

37. She is too weak; she can’t sit up and talk to you.

A. If she wasn’t too weak, she could sit up and talk to you.

B. If she hadn’t been too weak, she could sit up and talk to you

C. If she isn’t too weak, she can sit up and talk to you

D. If she wasn’t too weak, she can sit up and talk to you

38. I am too old now; otherwise, I will apply for that post.

A. If I would not be too old, I would apply for that job.

B. If I was not be too old, I will apply for that job.

C. If I were not too old, I would apply for that job.

D. If I am not too old, I will apply for that job.

39. I didn’t have enough money with me then; otherwise I wouldn’t buy that coat.

A. If I didn’t have enough money with me then, I would buy that coat.

B. If I had had enough money with me then, I would have bought that coat.

C. If I had enough money with me then, I wouldn’t buy that coat.

D. If I didn’t have enough money with me then, I wouldn’t buy that coat.

40. It’s raining and they can’t go camping in the mountain.

A. If it was raining, they could go camping in the mountain.

B. If it isn’t raining, they could go camping in the mountain.

C. If it wasn’t raining, they could go camping in the mountain.

D. If it is raining, they could go camping in the mountain.

3
1 tháng 4 2020

1A 2A 3D 4B 5A 6C 7A 8D 9B 10A 11D 12A 13B 14A 15A 16C 17A 18C 19A 20A 21C 22C 23B 24C

1 tháng 4 2020

25. were => had been

26. had => have

27. has => had

28. will study => study

29. am => were

30. will => would

31. to => bỏ to (X)

32. will => won't

33.apply to => apply for

34. will => would

15 tháng 8 2018

1)If I see Duc, I ...will give .....(give) him your message

2) He .....will send .......(send) you some information if you tell him your address

3)If kate....is .....(be) late again, she will lose her job

4)She will be sick if the.....eat ....(eat) all that ice-cream

5)If we....go .....(go) out tomorrow evening, we.....will miss ......(miss) thay new programme on TV

6)I (be).....will be ....angry if it turns out that you are wrong

7) If he (finish)..finishes .....with the computer, I will put it away

8)If I had a typewriter I....would type ....(type) it myself

15 tháng 8 2018

CONDITIONAL SENTENCES