K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

10 tháng 3 2020

Choose A, B, C or D that best completes the sentences:

1. Thien Mu ___ is in Hue city

A.temple. B.pagoda.

C.tomb. D.university.

2. If you intend to go camping in the forest, remember to take ___ in case of losing the way

A.compass. B.blanket

C.umbrella. D.tent

3. It is cold outside. You should take ___ .

A.ball. B.mobile phone

C.warm clothes D.bottled water

4. Cu Chi tunnel is a famous ___ place in Ho Cho Minh city

A.history. B.historian

C.histories. D.historic

5. I will take ___ for the trip, so we will have something to drink

A.food B.blanket

C.bottled water D.camera

6. Who would you like to go for a picnic ___ ?

A.to B.with

C.at D.on

7. One Pillar Pagoda was built ___ Emperor Ly Thai Tong in 1049

A.on B.at

C.in D.under

8. In 2010, the 82 Doctors’s stone tablets were recognised ___ UNESCO

A.by B.of

C.to D.for

9. Peter is sitting ___ Lan and Hoa

A.with B.among

C.between D.on

10. The Temple of Literature is a site of national pride ___ Vietnamese people.

A.on B.for

C. in D. at

10 tháng 3 2020

Cảm ơn bạn rất nhiều.

II. Choose the words in the box to make sentences, using superlatives big cold deep high long 1. Mount Everest is one of the ...... mountains in the world. 2. The Nile is the ...... river in the world. 3. Russia is one of the ...... countries in the world. The weather is still cold in summer. 4. The blue whale is the ...... animal in the world. 5. The Pacific Ocean is the ...... ocean in the world. Da Nang is one of the most...
Đọc tiếp

II. Choose the words in the box to make sentences, using superlatives

big cold deep high long

1. Mount Everest is one of the ...... mountains in the world.

2. The Nile is the ...... river in the world.

3. Russia is one of the ...... countries in the world. The weather is still cold in summer.

4. The blue whale is the ...... animal in the world.

5. The Pacific Ocean is the ...... ocean in the world.

Da Nang is one of the most peaceful cities in Viet Nam with a lot of beautiful beaches. This is a wonderful place for those who love seas and enjoy fresh air. Life here is not so busy as that in Ho Chi Minh City. It is not only a beautiful city but also a safe place to live in. Every evening, after work, you can easily catch the sight of families riding to the beach, leaving their motorbikes on the seaside and jumping into the water. They are not afraid of losing their motorbikes. They believe that their vehicles will still be there when they come back. There is no beggar here and the air is fresh. Another good thing is the food. If you love seafood, Da Nang will be the right choice. The food here is very fresh and the price in cheaper than that in Ho Chi Minh City.

1. Da Nang is a good place for sea lovers.

A. Right B. Wrong C. Doesn't say

2. The life in Da Nang is busier than that in Ho Chi Minh City.

A. Right B. Wrong C. Doesn't say

3. There are beautiful mountains in Da Nang.

A. Right B. Wrong C. Doesn't say

4. It is not expensive to buy seafood in Da Nang City.

A. Right B. Wrong C. Doesn't say

5. Da Nang is not only peaceful but also beautiful.

A. Right B. Wrong C. Doesn't say

Cứu tớ vói ác bạn ơi.tớ cần gấp.xin chân thành cảm ơn

1
3 tháng 12 2017

II. Choose the words in the box to make sentences, using superlatives

big cold deep high long

1. Mount Everest is one of the ...highest... mountains in the world.

2. The Nile is the ...longest... river in the world.

3. Russia is one of the ....coldest.. countries in the world. The weather is still cold in summer.

4. The blue whale is the ....biggest.. animal in the world.

5. The Pacific Ocean is the ....deepest.. ocean in the world.

Da Nang is one of the most peaceful cities in Viet Nam with a lot of beautiful beaches. This is a wonderful place for those who love seas and enjoy fresh air. Life here is not so busy as that in Ho Chi Minh City. It is not only a beautiful city but also a safe place to live in. Every evening, after work, you can easily catch the sight of families riding to the beach, leaving their motorbikes on the seaside and jumping into the water. They are not afraid of losing their motorbikes. They believe that their vehicles will still be there when they come back. There is no beggar here and the air is fresh. Another good thing is the food. If you love seafood, Da Nang will be the right choice. The food here is very fresh and the price in cheaper than that in Ho Chi Minh City.

1. Da Nang is a good place for sea lovers.

A. Right B. Wrong C. Doesn't say

2. The life in Da Nang is busier than that in Ho Chi Minh City.

A. Right B. Wrong C. Doesn't say

3. There are beautiful mountains in Da Nang.

A. Right B. Wrong C. Doesn't say

4. It is not expensive to buy seafood in Da Nang City.

A. Right B. Wrong C. Doesn't say

5. Da Nang is not only peaceful but also beautiful.

A. Right B. Wrong C. Doesn't say

3 tháng 12 2017

cảm ơn bạn rất nhiều.kết bạn với tớ nhé

29 tháng 6 2019

I. Use the verbs in the list in the correct tense to complete the sentences. What conditional type is each sentences?

List verbs: recycle, win, ask, cost, take, catch, manage, decrease.

Ex: If there's more food in the world, it will cost less. (type 1)

1. If i ..won... a lot of money, i'd donate it to charity.

2. Lost of animals will disappear unless we ...take..... action soon.

3. If we use public transportation, the number of cars in the streets ....will decrease....

4. If you ....had asked.... me, i'd have helped you give out the flyers.

5. Our city would be cleaner if we ....recycled..... our waste.

6. If she hadn't gone out in the rain, she ...wouldn't have caught.... a cold.

7. The plane would have crashed if the pilot ......hadn't managed.... to land it.

26 tháng 8 2017

Hi.I am Long .I live in Hue.It is.......city in Central Viet Nam.It is not very far from Da Nang.It has the ........river in Central Viet Nam-Huong River.If you visit Hue,you should take a trip on Huong River...............the evening.It's the most interesting thing because you can hear some famous singers..........Hue songs during your trip on Huong River.You can find a lot of temoles,museums and galleries.It's Hue's...........attraction.

Another attraction about Hue is its food.It's really famous.You should try some like Bun Bo or Com Hen.

When you want to visit Hue ,You must remember to take your umbrella.It rains most of the day during rainy season

1.A.oldest B.the oldest C.older D.old

2.A.more famous B.famous C.most famous D.the famous

3.A.in B.on C.at D.of

4.A.sings B.sing C.singer D.sang

5.A.greatest B.greater C.great D.more great

26 tháng 8 2017

Hi.I am Long .I live in Hue.It is.......city in Central Viet Nam.It is not very far from Da Nang.It has the ........river in Central Viet Nam-Huong River.If you visit Hue,you should take a trip on Huong River...............the evening.It's the most interesting thing because you can hear some famous singers..........Hue songs during your trip on Huong River.You can find a lot of temoles,museums and galleries.It's Hue's...........attraction.

Another attraction about Hue is its food.It's really famous.You should try some like Bun Bo or Com Hen.

When you want to visit Hue ,You must remember to take your umbrella.It rains most of the day during rainy season

1.A.oldest B.the oldest C.older D.old

2.A.more famous B.famous C.most famous D.the famous

3.A.in B.on C.at D.of

4.A.sings B.sing C.singer D.sang

5.A.greatest B.greater C.great D.more great

7 tháng 5 2018

Write the sentences, using the correct form of the words in brackets

1 My mum is arranging some __spice__ jars on the kitchenkitchen-shelf. (spicy)

2 Hue Imperial City is a _historical__ place of VietNam (history)

3 VietNam is famous for its _ cultural__ diversity (culture)

4 Have you ever watched Vietnamese water _puppetry__? (puppet)

5 You should wait until the frying pan is __heated_, then pour the egg mixture in (heat)

6 Our restaurant is proud of skilled and eexperienced cookers(cook)

7 We are looking forward to a new music __production_ of Virgin(produce)

8 The first __academy_ of Vietnam was built in Ha Not (academic)

9 Everyone was surprised at her __beautiful_ voice last night (beauty)

I.Match the phrase verb with ít meaning. Phrase verb / Meaning 1. Pass sth down a. to start to suffer from an illness, especially one that is not serious 2. Come down on sb/sth b. if a machine or vehicle breaks down, it stops working 3. Set up c. to teach or give something to someone who will be alive after you have died 4. Give up d. to look after someone...
Đọc tiếp

I.Match the phrase verb with ít meaning.

Phrase verb / Meaning

1. Pass sth down a. to start to suffer from an illness, especially one that is not serious

2. Come down on sb/sth b. if a machine or vehicle breaks down, it stops working

3. Set up c. to teach or give something to someone who will be alive after you have died

4. Give up d. to look after someone or something

5. Take care of e. to trust someone or something and know that they will help you or do what you want or expect them to do

6.Come down with f. to punish or criticize a person or activity very strongly

7. Depend on g. to stop doing something before you have finished it

8. Break down h. to establish someone or yourself in a business or position

II.Say whether the sentence is a dependent clause of concession(DC), of purpose(DP), of reason(DR), of tim(DT), of cause(DCa), of place(DPla), or of result(DRe)

1. ____ Sincewe have no money, we can't buy it

2. ____ I will go where tell me

3. ____ When it rains, I usualy go to school by bus

4. ____ He sold the car because it was too small

5. ____ The coffee is so hot hat I cannot drink it

6. ____ She dresses in red so hat everyone pays attention to her

7. ____ Some people eat so that they may live. Others seem to live in order that they may eat

III. Put a single underline under the unstressed words and double underlines under the stressed words in under the following sentences

1. Where can I take the bus?

2. When my father was small, he didn't like collecting stamps

3. I am clumsy but my brother is very skillful

4. Are there any bookstores in your village?

5. My classmates enjoy going to the park when they are free

6. The rich like spending money on antique product

7. My mother is a skillful artisan

8. What are the most interesting products of this village?

9. My father is learning to carve eggshells

10. Hand-made products are usually nice but expensive

Mn ơi, cứu mk vs ><

Mk đag cố gắng hok để vào lớp 10

Xin mn trợ giúp mk nha ^<3^

3
14 tháng 8 2018

I.

1. C

2. F

3. H

4. G

5. D

6. A

7. E

8. B

14 tháng 8 2018

Mn ơi, bài 1 nó chia thành 2 cột nha^^

bên trái là số thứ tự cn bên pải là chữ nha

Do mk đánh lỗi nên hơi khó nhìn ạk

Xin mn thông cảm --

#Tiếng_anh_9_em_hok_giỏi_TA

I. Choose the letter A, B, C or D that indicates the best answer to each of the questions below. Write your answers in the box provided. (2.0 pts) 1. Is it true that you _______ this woollen hat yourself A. knitted B. wove C. did D. carved 2. Our children used to ____________ outdoors with things they found . A. playing B. played C. play D. plays 3. You say “I...
Đọc tiếp

I. Choose the letter A, B, C or D that indicates the best answer to each of the questions below. Write your answers in the box provided. (2.0 pts)

1. Is it true that you _______ this woollen hat yourself

A. knitted B. wove C. did D. carved

2. Our children used to ____________ outdoors with things they found .

A. playing B. played C. play D. plays

3. You say “I understand how you feel” . When you want to _______________.

A. give advice to someone B. empathise with someone

C. encourage someone D. assure someon

4. I love going to this place ______ it’s the quietest place in the city .

A. so B. though C. so that D. as

5. I wish I ______ enough money to buy a laptop .

A. have B. had C.have had D. shall have

6. You should _______ the beef for an hour if you want your grandparents to eat it .

A. stew B. roast C. bake D. whisk

7. There isn’t __________ milk in the fridge .

A. any B. some C. a D. an

8. The trouble with An is that he never turns _______ on time for a meeting .

A. down B. up C. on D. off

9. Da Lat city is _________ than Qui Nhon city .

A. much more beautiful B. as beautiful

C. beautiful D. the most beautiful

10.Ann is taking extra lessons to _______ what she missed while she was sick .

A. take back B. get on well with C. keep up with D. look forward to

11. The students didn’t know ___ to do to deal with the problem .

A. where B. when C. why D. what

12. She suggested _____ for a walk in the park .

A. to go B. went C. going D.go

13. He asked ________ it was too early to apply for the course

A.if B. for C. when D. that

14. ________________ I was talking to my teacher , my friends were waiting outside the classroom .

A. In order that B. While C. Although D. So that

15. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others.

A. attraction B. surface C. lacquerware D. artisan

16. Choose the word which has a different stress pattern.

A.handicraft B. lacquerware C. artisan D. pottery

1
23 tháng 3 2020

1.D

2.C

3.B

4.B

5.B

6.C

7.A

8.B

9.A

10.B

11.D

12.A

13.A

14.B

15.C

16.C

Section IÌ: supply the correct tense for the verbs in brackets 1: my mother often( go) ....... to the market every morning but she( not go).... there this morning =>...... 2. When( you/have).... the last medical check- up? =>...... 3. Why( you/ not take) ...... part in the picnic last Sunday?=>...... 4. Where (you teacher/be).......? =>......=>......5. I( pick)..... you up at your hotel in half an hour.=>......6. We can't go out now because it(rain)..... section III: give the correct...
Đọc tiếp

Section IÌ: supply the correct tense for the verbs in brackets 1: my mother often( go) ....... to the market every morning but she( not go).... there this morning =>...... 2. When( you/have).... the last medical check- up? =>...... 3. Why( you/ not take) ...... part in the picnic last Sunday?=>...... 4. Where (you teacher/be).......? =>......=>......5. I( pick)..... you up at your hotel in half an hour.=>......6. We can't go out now because it(rain)..... section III: give the correct form of the words in brackets. 1. The noise in the city kept Hoà...... at night.(wake). 2. In...... to that, my bike tires was flat(add) 3. Mr. Tan has a very.... tooth. (Pain) 4. Then, Thanh.... a pan and stir-fried the beef. (Hot). 5. Sugar is not an ...... food because we need it to live( health) 6. Catching the common cold is.... for every body. ( please) 7. Don't worry! Your cold will last for a few days and then..... ( appear) 8. I have.... time to play than my friend ( little)

1
9 tháng 9 2017

Section IÌ: supply the correct tense for the verbs in brackets 1: my mother often( go) ......GOES. to the market every morning but she( not go) ISN'T GOING.. there this morning =>......

2. When( you/have)..DID YOU HAVE.. the last medical check- up? =>......

3. Why( you/ not take) .DON'T YOU TAKE..... part in the picnic last Sunday?=>......

4. Where (you teacher/be).....IS YOUR TEACHER..? =>......=>......

5. I( pick)..WILL PICK... you up at your hotel in half an hour.=>......

6. We can't go out now because it(rain).IS RAINING.... section

III: give the correct form of the words in brackets. 1. The noise in the city kept Hoà....AWAKE.. at night.(wake).

2. In....ADDTION.. to that, my bike tires was flat(add)

3. Mr. Tan has a very..PAINFUL.. tooth. (Pain)

4. Then, Thanh..HEAT.. a pan and stir-fried the beef. (Hot).

5. Sugar is not an ..UNHEALTHY.... food because we need it to live( health)

6. Catching the common cold is...UNPLEASANT. for every body. ( please)

7. Don't worry! Your cold will last for a few days and then.....DISAPPEAR ( appear) 8. I have.LESS... time to play than my friend ( little)

12 tháng 12 2017

1.What is the name of your college?

The name of my college is FTU

2.What is its address?

91 Chua Lang, Dong Da, Ha Noi

3.How do you go to school everyday?

I go to school by bus

4.How long does it take you to go from your house to school?

It takes me about 20 minutes

5.What is your plan for the summer?

I plan to study for the summer

6.If you can travel to somewhere, which city will you go?

I will go to New York city

7.Who do you want to travel with, friends or family?

I want to travel with friends

8.What is your favorite season(s) of the year? Why?

My favorite season of the year is spring because i like being given lucky money from my family and relatives

9.What is the winter like in your city?

It's very cold, but sometimes it's warm

10.Do you like the weather in your city?

Yes, I do

11.What are the most important things to be a good friend?

It is understanding each other

12.Do you have a best friend?

yes, i do

13.How long have you been friends together?

for 5 years

14.What is special about him/her?

she is pretty and intellgent

15.Where do you live?

I live in Ha Noi

16.How many rooms are there in your house?

There are 5 rooms in my house

17. Which room(s) do you like best? Why?

I like my bedroom best because i can do everything in that room

18.What are your parents’ jobs?

My father is an architect, my mother is a staff

19.Do you have a part-time job now?

No, I don't

20.What kind of job do you prefer in the future?

My kind of job in the future is teacher

I. Choose the best answer A, B, C, or D. l. Which country is _______ Viet Nam orlapan? A. large B. larger C. largest D. the largest 2. You should bring a _______with you when you walk into a forest because you may lose your way. A. camera B. torch C. phone D. compass 3. You can buy fruits and vegetables in a _______ A. cinema B. post...
Đọc tiếp

I. Choose the best answer A, B, C, or D.

l. Which country is _______ Viet Nam orlapan?

A. large B. larger C. largest D. the largest

2. You should bring a _______with you when you walk into a forest because you may lose your way.

A. camera B. torch C. phone D. compass

3. You can buy fruits and vegetables in a _______

A. cinema B. post office C. hospital D. grocery

4. Could you _______me the _______to the nearest hotel?

A. tell/ road B. show/ way C. tell/ street D. show/ road.

5. Life in the city is more _______than that in the countryside.

A. convenient B. busier C. quitter D. boring

6. There are a lot of amusement parks ______our neighborhood.

A. on B. in C. at D. in front of

7. You can improve your health by doing _______activities.

A. indoor B. outdoor C. outside D. inside

8. There is a theatre _______Nguyen Du Street. First go straight, then _______left.

A. in/ take B. on/ turn C. at/ turn D. by/ take

9. Ayres Rock is not the _______mountain _______the world.

A. higher/ in B. highest/ in C. higher/ on D. highest/ on

10. When New Year comes, people in different countries always wear their clothes

A. tradition B. normal C. ordinary D. traditional

1
12 tháng 3 2020

I. Choose the best answer A, B, C, or D.

l. Which country is _______ Viet Nam orlapan?

A. large B. larger C. largest D. the largest

2. You should bring a _______with you when you walk into a forest because you may lose your way.

A. camera B. torch C. phone D. compass

3. You can buy fruits and vegetables in a _______

A. cinema B. post office C. hospital D. grocery

4. Could you _______me the _______to the nearest hotel?

A. tell/ road B. show/ way C. tell/ street D. show/ road.

5. Life in the city is more _______than that in the countryside.

A. convenient B. busier C. quitter D. boring

6. There are a lot of amusement parks ______our neighborhood.

A. on B. in C. at D. in front of

7. You can improve your health by doing _______activities.

A. indoor B. outdoor C. outside D. inside

8. There is a theatre _______Nguyen Du Street. First go straight, then _______left.

A. in/ take B. on/ turn C. at/ turn D. by/ take

9. Ayres Rock is not the _______mountain _______the world.

A. higher/ in B. highest/ in C. higher/ on D. highest/ on

10. When New Year comes, people in different countries always wear their _______ clothes.

A. tradition B. normal C. ordinary D. traditional

*Câu 1 mk ko hiểu đề cho lắm! Cảm thấy nó cứ thiếu thiếu sao ấy!*

12 tháng 3 2020

Bạn học lớp mấy mà xưng "em" với mk thế?