K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

4 tháng 5 2018

sau enjoy+ V-ing đúng không?

4 tháng 5 2018

Huy Bình đúng rồi bạn ^^

4 tháng 5 2018

bạn biết làm vật lí không?

4 tháng 5 2018

Huy Bình tự dưng bạn hỏi thế :)) để làm j vại ?

4 tháng 5 2018

tớ hỏi để nhờ bạn chỉ làm bài tập vật lí

4 tháng 5 2018

qua tin nhắn đi bạn :))

4 tháng 5 2018

ok

4 tháng 5 2018

máy tớ không gửi tin nhắn được

4 tháng 5 2018

Đáp án B ms đúng nhá

4 tháng 5 2018

Children enjoy ______ to ghost stories on Halloween night.

A. telling and listening C. to tell and listen

B. tell and listen D. telling and listen

4 tháng 5 2018

A mới đúng nha bạn :))

enjoy + V-ing

4 tháng 5 2018

Anh Hoàng Vũ anh ei em là gơn anh ei ~

4 tháng 5 2018

đính chính : i am gơn ^^

Anh Hoàng Vũ vại nếu me là boy thì you là girl nhá ~

4 tháng 5 2018

Mến Vũ mơ ak em >:)

4 tháng 5 2018

Anh Hoàng Vũ em ko mơ đâu anh :))

4 tháng 5 2018

Mến Vũ uk đang sáng mà

vô tin nhắn rep đi bé >:)

4 tháng 5 2018

anh xóa mấy cái trên kia ạ ?

4 tháng 5 2018

Children enjoy ______ to ghost stories on Halloween night.

A. telling and listening C. to tell and listen

B. tell and listen D. telling and listen

4 tháng 5 2018

Children enjoy ______ to ghost stories on Halloween night.

A. telling and listening C. to tell and listen

B. tell and listen D. telling and listen

4 tháng 5 2018

xin lỗi nha! B ms đúng. Mk chữa lại rùi.khocroi

19 tháng 10 2021

1 A

2 A

3 B

4 C

19 tháng 10 2021

Lên mạng mà dịch

8 tháng 4 2017

Choose the correct answer:

1. If you see a doctor, he or she ....... you what's wrong with you?

A. would tell

B. will tell

C. has told

D. is telling

2. if you exercise more, you ... weight

A. would lose

B. have lost

C. had lost

D. will lose

3.if you don't eat fruit and vegetables, your body ....... the vitamins it needs

A. doesn't get B. wouldn't get

C. didn't get D. hadn't got

4. you wouldn't have got ill if you ..... to your doctor's advice

A. were listening B. had listened

C. will listen D. have listened

1. If you see a doctor, he or she ....... you what's wrong with you?

A. would tell

B. will tell

C. has told

D. is telling

2. if you exercise more, you ... weight

A. would lose

B. have lost

C. had lost

D. will lose

3.if you don't eat fruit and vegetables, your body ....... the vitamins it needs

A. doesn't get B. wouldn't get

C. didn't get D. hadn't got

4. you wouldn't have got ill if you ..... to your doctor's advice

A. were listening B. had listened

C. will listen D. have listened

6 tháng 4 2019

Đáp án:A

10 tháng 1 2022

1. “………! Can you tell me the way to the food shop?”

A. Thank you     B. All right     C. Listen     D. Excuse me

2. …………… that street and the food shop is at the next corner.

A. Go along     B. Turn right     C. On the left     D. Turn on

3. I don’t often go to school by bus because it ………… a lot of time. Riding a bicycle is healthier.

A. spends     B. has     C. takes     D. gets

4. The doctor says my father will become ill ……………. he stops smoking.

A. until    B. when    C. unless     D. if

5. He bought …………. books and then left for home.

A. much more    B. a few     C. a lot     D. a little

10 tháng 1 2022

1. “………! Can you tell me the way to the food shop?”

A. Thank you     B. All right     C. Listen     D. Excuse me

2. …………… that street and the food shop is at the next corner.

A. Go along     B. Turn right     C. On the left     D. Turn on

3. I don’t often go to school by bus because it ………… a lot of time. Riding a bicycle is healthier.

A. spends     B. has     C. takes     D. gets

4. The doctor says my father will become ill ……………. he stops smoking.

A. until    B. when    C. unless     D. if

5. He bought …………. books and then left for home.

A. much more    B. a few     C. a lot     D. a little

27 tháng 5 2017

Choose the word or phrase that best completes each sentence.

1. My mother looks ………… sick people.

A. for B. of C. after D. on

2. I’m not very fond …………soccer.

A. in B. of C. on D. at

3. I’m not sure where Tam is. He ………… be in the canteen.

A. can B. should C. must D. will

4. I like mangoes and ……………

A. they do too B. so they do C. so don’t they D. so they don’t

5. Wash vegetables carefully before …………..

A. you eat B. eating C. A & B are correct D. eat

6. All of us enjoy ………… to classical music.

A. listen B. listens C. listening D. listened

7. He ……………… his children to the zoo last Sunday.

A. took B. taken C. brings D. bring

8. I would like …………you about my school and my teachers.

A. telling B. told C. to tell D. tells

9. I learn …….. to play the guitar.

A. what B. when C. how D. why

10. The market has plenty ……….. good fruits.

A. on B. of C. at D. in

26 tháng 5 2017

1. C 6. C

2. B 7. A

3. A 8. C

4. B 9. C

5. C 10. B

10 tháng 7 2016

Hi Dung. I am sitting in the canteen . I ..am calling..( call ) to tell you about my timetable .

Can you hear me ? It is very noisy here .The student .are making...(make) a lot of noise. They .are .laughing.. (laugh) and  talking.... (talk)

they..are eating .. (eat ) and ..drinking.(drink) . They ..are listening..(listen) to music . many of them ..are coming..(come ) and ...leaving...(leave),  but some ..are sitting.(sit) quietly .

..are ..you listening ( listen)?  I'm sorry but the bell ...is ringing.(ring) . I .am leaving...(leave) now . I must go to my class

10 tháng 7 2016

Hi Dung. I am sitting in the canteen . I am calling to tell you about my timetable .

Can you hear me ? It is very noisy here .The students are making a lot of noise. They are laughing and  talking

they are eating and drinking . They are listening to music . many of them are coming and leaving,  but some are sitting quietly .

Are you listening?  I'm sorry but the bell is ringing . I am leaving now . I must go to my class

Hi Dung. I am sitting in the canteen . I am calling ( call ) to tell you about my timetable .

Can you hear me ? It is very noisy here .The student are making (make) a lot of noise. They are laughing (laugh) and  talking (talk)

they are eating (eat ) and drinking (drink) . They are listening (listen) to music . many of them are coming (come ) and leaving (leave),  but some are sitting (sit) quietly .

Are you listening ( listen)?  I'm sorry but the bell is ringing (ring) . I am leaving (leave) now . I must go to my class

26 tháng 10 2018

1)  D

2)   C

27 tháng 10 2018

1.D

2.C

Chúc bạn học tốt

I.   Listen and choose the correct answer to the following questions.1.   When does Halloween occur?A.   October 11th                         B. October 21st                       C. October 31st                         D. October 30th2.   What do people do on Halloween?A.   Carve pumpkins and make funny faces on them.B.   Wear special costume and knock on the door of many houses.C.   Both of them.D.   None of...
Đọc tiếp

I.   Listen and choose the correct answer to the following questions.

1.   When does Halloween occur?

A.   October 11th                         B. October 21st                       C. October 31st                         D. October 30th

2.   What do people do on Halloween?

A.   Carve pumpkins and make funny faces on them.

B.   Wear special costume and knock on the door of many houses.

C.   Both of them.

D.   None of them.

3.   Where did the writer make his first Halloween pumpkin?

A.   At his house                                                   B. At his friendship family’s house.

C. At his friend’s house.                                    D. At his neighbor’s house.

4.   How did the writer feel about making Halloween pumpkin?

A.   happy                       B. bored                        C. tired                          D. funny

5.   What does the writer think about Halloween?

A.   scary                         B. interesting                C. tiring                         D. terrific

3
10 tháng 5 2022

Đây nek =)

1.   When does Halloween occur?

A.   October 11th     B. October 21st    C. October 31st                October 30th

2.   What do people do on Halloween?

A.   Carve pumpkins and make funny faces on them.

B.   Wear special costume and knock on the door of many houses.

C.   Both of them.

D.   None of them.

3.   Where did the writer make his first Halloween pumpkin?

A.   At his house                              B. At his friendship family’s house.

C. At his friend’s house.                            D. At his neighbor’s house.

4.   How did the writer feel about making Halloween pumpkin?

A.   happy             B. bored                     C. tired                          D. funny

5.   What does the writer think about Halloween?

A.   scary              B. interesting            C. tiring                  D. terrific

10 tháng 5 2022

gửi file nghe dô mail : macuyen2110@gmail.com 

để được mình nghe cho nè <3