K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

Bài 1: Khoanh tròn vào đáp án đúng.
1. Have you got _______pen, or would you like to borrow _________?
A. your-mine B. yours-my C. yours-mine
2. Jane’s voice is good. ______is good, too.
A.I B. my C. mine
3.______ cat is adorable.______is adorable too.
A. Your-Mine B. Your-Mine C. yours-mine
4. My face looks like _______face.
A. she B. her C. her
5. it’s not _____fault. It’s _______
A. your-mine B. yours-mine C. yours-mine
6. Jim’s car was parked here. _______parked _______car here too.
A.I-mine B.I –mine C.my-mine
7. I know Louis is _________friend. He’s also a friend of_________
A. your-my B. your- I C. your-mine
8. I lost my pencil. Can I have one of ______?

A. your B. you C. yours
9. This is not _______car. __________is black.
A. my- my B.my-mine C.my –I
10. Has the cat had ______food?
A. its B.it C .his

Bài 2: Đánh dấu ...... trước câu trả lời đúng, dấu ...............trước câu sai và sửa lại
cho đúng.

_____1.Excuse me. We came here first so this table is our.
_____2.Tom is a friend of me.
_____3.Jim house is as big as mine house.
_____4. My cat doesn’t sleep with me. It’s bed is in another room.
_____5.My answer for this question is different from his.
_____6.Do you have another umbrella? I forgot my at home.
_____7.Her hat is very expensive. Mine have a beautiful hat too.
_____8.Theirs restaurant is not as famous as ours.
Bài 3: Khoanh tròn vào đáp án đúng

My future house

When I grow up, I (1) ______my house on my own. I will choose a quiet neighhood to live
and put my house there. (2)_______that my neighbor’s houses will be very big but
( 3)_______ will not be the same as ( 4)_____My house will be small. ( 5) )___________,
living in it will be very comfortable. It (6) _____with modern equipment and I will buy a
robot to help me do housework.
When I have free time, I will grow some beds of flowers in front of my house. (7)_______a
pet and It will become a friend ______.
1. A design B. will design C. will be designed D. will be designing
2. A. think B. will think C. will be thought D. will be thinking
3. A. I B. mine C. you D. yours
4. A. yours B. his C. hers D. theirs
5. A. although B. But C. However D. In spite
6. A. equip B. will equip C. will be equipped D. will be equipping
7. A. raise B. will raise C. will be raised D. will be raising
8. A. I B.my C. mine D. yours

Giải thích hộ mình luôn vì sao chọn đáp án đấy(nếu có thể) nhé

0
Choose the best option to complete each sentence. Circle A, B, or C. 1. ______ cat is adorable. ______is adorable, too.A. Your - Mine          B. Yours - Mine         C. Yours - My            D. Your - My2. The girl was so _________ by the film that she couldn’t sleep last night.A. bored                      B. annoyed                  C. disappointed           D. frightened3.  When energy comes from ________, we...
Đọc tiếp

Choose the best option to complete each sentence. Circle A, B, or C.

1. ______ cat is adorable. ______is adorable, too.

A. Your - Mine          B. Yours - Mine         C. Yours - My            D. Your - My

2. The girl was so _________ by the film that she couldn’t sleep last night.

A. bored                      B. annoyed                  C. disappointed           D. frightened

3.  When energy comes from ________, we call it hydro energy.

A. nuclear                  B. wind                                   C. sun                         D. water

4. They___________there will be hyperloops soon.

A. hope                       B. pollute                 C. charge                     D. introduce.

5. My children love painting eggs at________.

A. Halloween            B. Easter                  C. Christmas                D. Thanksgiving

6. Our ___________is looking for new sources of energy to replace gas.

A. water                     B. energy                 C. government             D. source

7. The students ___________the project in Unit 10 now.

A. is doing                 B. are doing               C. did                          D. do  

8. Your bicycle is yellow and ___________is white.

A. mine                      B. I                              C. you                         D. my

9. ___________ the boys perform lion dances at the festival tomorrow?

A. Are                         B. Do                          C. Did                         D. Will          

10. A: Are you eating moon cakes?

    B: ___________

A. Yes, I do                B. No, they don’t                  C. Yes, I am       D. Yes, it is

1
5 tháng 5 2023

1. D. Your - My
2. A. bored
3. D. water
4. D. introduce
5. B. Easter
6. B. energy
7. B. are doing
8. A. mine
9. D. Will
10. C. Yes, I am

Choose the correct completion in the brackets. 1. A: Nick really likes (his/him)_____________ new bicycle. It is very light and fast. How do you like (your/yours)__________? B: (My/ Mine)______________ is cheap, but it's very reliable. 2. A: Excuse me. Is this (your/yours)_____________ umbrella? B: I don't have an umbrella. Ask Ken. Perhaps it is (him/his)____________. 3. A: When do (your/yours)____________ classes begin? B: September 2nd. How about (your/yours)_____________? When do...
Đọc tiếp

Choose the correct completion in the brackets.

1. A: Nick really likes (his/him)_____________ new bicycle. It is very light and fast. How do you like (your/yours)__________?

B: (My/ Mine)______________ is cheap, but it's very reliable.

2. A: Excuse me. Is this (your/yours)_____________ umbrella?

B: I don't have an umbrella. Ask Ken. Perhaps it is (him/his)____________.

3. A: When do (your/yours)____________ classes begin?
B: September 2nd. How about (your/yours)_____________? When do (your/yours)__________ begin?

4. A: Mary, (your/yours)_______________ spaghetti sauce is delicious!

B: Thank you, but it's not as good as (your/yours)_____________.

A: Oh, no. (Your/Yours)_______________ is much better. It tastes as good as Anna's

B: Do you like Anna's spaghetti sauce? I think (her/hers)_____________ is too salty.

A: Maybe. (My/Mine)______________ mother makes good spaghetti sauce too. (Her/Hers)______________ is thick and rich.

B: In truth, making spaghetti sauce is easy, but everyone's sauce is just a little different.

1
3 tháng 4 2018

1. A: Nick really likes (his/him)______his_______ new bicycle. It is very light and fast. How do you like (your/yours)____yours______?

B: (My/ Mine)_______Mine_______ is cheap, but it's very reliable.

2. A: Excuse me. Is this (your/yours)_______your______ umbrella?

B: I don't have an umbrella. Ask Ken. Perhaps it is (him/his)____his________.

3. A: When do (your/yours)___your_________ classes begin?
B: September 2nd. How about (your/yours)_______yours_____? When do (your/yours)____yours______ begin?

4. A: Mary, (your/yours)_______your________ spaghetti sauce is delicious!

B: Thank you, but it's not as good as (your/yours)_______yours______.

A: Oh, no. (Your/Yours)______yours_________ is much better. It tastes as good as Anna's

B: Do you like Anna's spaghetti sauce? I think (her/hers)_______hers______ is too salty.

A: Maybe. (My/Mine)_______My_______ mother makes good spaghetti sauce too. (Her/Hers)________Hers______ is thick and rich.

B: In truth, making spaghetti sauce is easy, but everyone's sauce is just a little different.

Chọn đáp án đúng để điền vào chỗ trống trong các câu sau. 1. She is ....... singer I’ve ever met. A. worse B. bad C. the worst D. badly 2. Mary is ....... responsible as Peter. A. more B. the most C. much D. as 3. It is ....... in the city than it is in the country. A. noisily B. more noisier C. noisier D....
Đọc tiếp

Chọn đáp án đúng để điền vào chỗ trống trong các câu sau.
1. She is ....... singer I’ve ever met.
A. worse B. bad C. the worst D. badly
2. Mary is ....... responsible as Peter.
A. more B. the most C. much D. as
3. It is ....... in the city than it is in the country.
A. noisily B. more noisier C. noisier D. noisy
4. She sings ……….. among the singers I have known.
A. the most beautiful B. the more beautiful
C. the most beautifully D. the more beautifully
5. She is ....... student in my class.
A. most hard-working B. more hard-working
C. the most hard-working D. as hard-working
6. The English test was ....... than I thought it would be.
A. the easier B. more easy C. easiest D. easier
7. English is thought to be ....... than Math.
A. harder B. the more hard C. hardest D. the hardest
8. Jupiter is ....... planet in the solar system.
A. the biggest B. the bigger C. bigger D. biggest
9. She runs …… in my class.
A. the slowest B. the most slow C. the slowly D. the most
slowly
10. My house is ....... hers.
A. cheap than B. cheaper C. more cheap than D. cheaper than
11. Her office is ....... away than mine.
A. father B . more far C. farther D. farer
12. Tom is ....... than David.
A. handsome B. the more handsome
C. more handsome D. the most handsome
13. He did the test ……….. I did.
A. as bad as B. badder than C. more badly than D. worse than

14. A boat is ....... than a plane.
A. slower B. slowest C. more slow D. more slower
15. My new sofa is ....... than the old one.
A. more comfortable B. comfortably
C. more comfortabler D. comfortable
16. My sister dances ……….. than me.
A. gooder B. weller C. better D. more good
17. My bedroom is ....... room in my house.
A. tidier than B. the tidiest
C. the most tidy D. more tidier
18. This road is ....... than that road.
A. narrower B. narrow C. the most narrow D. more
narrower
19. He drives ……. his brother.
A. more careful than B. more carefully
C. more carefully than D. as careful as
20. It was ....... day of the year.
A. the colder B. the coldest C. coldest D. colder
Choose one sentence that best rewrites the sentence given:
21. They understand more than we do.
A. We don’t understand as much as they do.
B. We don’t understand anything at all.
C. They understand everything inside out.
D. They are very intelligent.
22. It is much more difficult to speak English than to speak French.
A. To speak French is more difficult than to speak English.
B. To speak English is more difficult than to speak French.
C. Speaking English is more difficult than to speak French.
D. Speaking French is not as difficult as to speaking English.
23. My interview lasted longer than yours.
A. Your interview wasn’t as short as mine.
B. Your interview was shorter than mine.
C. Your interview was as long as mine.
D. Your interview was longer than mine.
24. When I was younger, I used to go climbing more than I do now.
A. Now I don’t go climbing anymore.
B. I used to go climbing when I younger.
C. Now I don’t go climbing as much as I did.

D. I don’t like going climbing any more.
25. Your coffee is not as good as mine.
A. Mine is better than yours.
B. My coffee is better than your.
C. My coffee is better than yours.
D. My coffee is more good than yours.
26. I can’t cook as well as my mother does.
A. My mother can cook better than I can.
B. My mother can’t cook better than I can.
C. My mother can cook well than I can.
D. I can cook better than my mother can.
27. Murder is the most serious of all crimes.
A. Murder is very serious.
B. No crime is more serious than murder.
C. Everyone is very afraid of murder.
D. Murder is the dangerous crime.
28. No one in this class as tall as peter.
A. Peter is taller than in this class.
B. Peter is the tallest in this class.
C. Peter is the most tall in this class.
D. Peter is more tall than in this class.
29. This is the best music I have ever heard.
A. I‘ve ever heard better music than this.
B. I‘ve ever heard such a good music as this.
C. I‘ve ever heard so good music as this.
D. This is the first time I‘ve heard this good music.
30. This is the most interesting novel I’ve ever read.
A. Knowing that the novel will be interesting, I read it.
B. If only I had known the novel was so interesting, I’d have read it earlier.
C. I don’t think it is the most interesting novel.
D. I have never read a more interesting novel than this.

1
22 tháng 3 2020

1.C

2.D

3.C

4.C

5.C

6.D

7.A

8.A

9.D

10.D

11.C

12.C

13.C

14.A

15.A

16.C

17.B

18.A

19.C

20.B

21.A

22.B

23.B

24.B

25.A

26.C

27.B

28.B

29.D

30.D

EXERCISE( UNIT 11- ENGLISH 7) I. Choose the correct option: 1. Whose bike is this?- Is it really ( his / your) ? A B 2. Is he ( your/ his ) brother? – Yes, he is mine. A B 3. It is ( our / theirs) car. It’s not theirs. A B 4. Her hat is yellow. ( Our / Ours) is red. A B 5.Is this Hoang ‘s room ?- Yes, it’s ( his / ours) ? A B II. Choose the best answer. 6. Jane has...
Đọc tiếp

EXERCISE( UNIT 11- ENGLISH 7)
I. Choose the correct option:
1. Whose bike is this?- Is it really ( his / your) ?
A B
2. Is he ( your/ his ) brother? – Yes, he is mine.
A B
3. It is ( our / theirs) car. It’s not theirs.
A B
4. Her hat is yellow. ( Our / Ours) is red.
A B
5.Is this Hoang ‘s room ?- Yes, it’s ( his / ours) ?
A B
II. Choose the best answer.
6. Jane has already eaten her lunch, but I’m saving _____________until later.
A. ours B. hers C. yours D. mine
7._____________home is located downtown, so it’s close to my work.
A. Mine B. Ours C. Our D. We
8. Her friend says it’s______, but I think it belongs to them.
A.her B. his C. our D. theirs
9. These suitcases belong to you and your wife. These suitcases are
A. yours B. your’s C. hers D. ours
10. The teacher told the children to open books.
A. their B. theirs C. their’s D. his
11. Id like you to meet Rita. She’s a great friend of .
A. us B. our C. ours D. me
12. The house is big, but windows are small.
A. it B. its C. it’s D. their
13. Sue fell down the stairs and broke leg.
A. her B. hers C. its D. his
14. Your travel plans sound just as exciting as________________!
A. I B. me C. my D. mine
15. The mother cat and _______________kittens were napping in the sunshine
A. his B. it’s C. her D. hers

III. Read the following passage, and then choose the correct answers: true (T), or false (F).
“Sky Whale’ is a plane with four engines that can carries over 700 people. The airplane will
exist for short distances between cities. The technology will use eco-engines with energy
recovery systems which are able to feed back to the planes themselves.
With a capacity to transport a large number of passengers, like a train of high speed,
‘Sky Whale’ will be a safer type of planes for the future.
We will also have supersonic planes which are transcontinental or transoceanic. They
can fly at very high altitudes more than 30,000 metres and at record speeds. The engines
which can change according to the situations are called intelligent engines.

16. ‘Sky Whale’ can carry a large number of passengers. T F
17. The airplane will be used for long distances between cities because it T F
has four engines.
18. ‘Sky Whale’ can travel at a high speed. T F
19. Transcontinental planes can fly at the maximum altitude of 3,000 metres T F
and at record speeds.
20. Intelligent engines are the ones that can change according to the situations. T F

1
30 tháng 5 2023

I. 1. his 2. his 3. their 4. Ours 5. his
II. 6. B 7. C 8. D 9. A 10. A 11. C 12. B 13. A 14. D 15. C
III. 16. T 17. F 18. T 19. F 20. T

29 tháng 5 2020

m This is my pencil, but where's yours ?

29 tháng 5 2020

rewrite each sentence so that it contains the word in capitals

1 harrry is one of my friends. MINE

Harry is a friend of mine

2that idea was theirs THEIR

That was their idea

3 this house belongs to us OURS

This house is ours

4 this is my pencil,but where's the one that belongs to you?

từ được cho sẵn ?

5 she is talking to one of her neighbors HERS

She is talking to a neighbor of hers

6 the red car is his HIS

The red car is his car

7 do the own that house? Their

Is that their house ?

8 that cup is yours YOUR

That is your cup

11. Don’t put____sugar in my coffee. A. much B. few C. many D. little 12. What____ you do yesterday? A. did B. do C.have D. had 13. The book is not____ A. me B. mine C. my D. I 14. Can you open _________ door, please? A. a B. the C. an D. 15. My sister often goes to_________beach in summmer. A. a B. the C. an D. 16. _______ do you have an English lesson? – Twice a week. A. How often B. How long C. When D. How many 17. The new students are______ A. Italy B. Italian C. at Intaly D. at...
Đọc tiếp

11. Don’t put____sugar in my coffee.
A. much B. few C. many D. little
12. What____ you do yesterday?
A. did B. do C.have D. had
13. The book is not____
A. me B. mine C. my D. I
14. Can you open _________ door, please?
A. a B. the C. an D.
15. My sister often goes to_________beach in summmer.
A. a B. the C. an D.
16. _______ do you have an English lesson? – Twice a week.
A. How often B. How long C. When D. How many
17. The new students are______
A. Italy B. Italian C. at Intaly D. at Italian
18. What does your father do? – My father works____an artist
A. as B. the same C. like D. is
19. Because he fogot______, he doesn’t take photograph.
A. bag B. camera C. photo D. umbrella

20. ______is this bag?
A. How much B.How many C. How long D.How far

21. He is____young that he drives car.
A. such B. enough C. too D. so
22. She always drives______
A. carefully B. careful C. carefulessly D. carelessness
23. _________football is very exciting .
A. Play B. To play C. Playing D. Don’t play
24. The boy _________ won the two medals is a friend of_________.
A. who/me B. whom/mine C. who/mine D. whose/me
25. While she _________dinner, he was washing the dishes.
A. was preparing B. prepared C. had prepared D. prepares
26. Sussan doesn’t __________ everyone about her life.
A. speak B. talk C. tell D. say
27. This is _________beautiful piano that I'm sorry I have to sell it.
A. too B. such C. so D. such a
28. Did you_________ photo when you were _____ holiday?
A. take/on B. taken/on C. to take/at D. took/in
29. Tom is _________ interesting person.
A. an B. a C. the D.
30. The man _____ I am married to is my husband.
A. who B. whom C. which D. whose

4
20 tháng 2 2020

11. Don’t put____sugar in my coffee.
A. much B. few C. many D. little
12. What____ you do yesterday?
A. did B. do C.have D. had
13. The book is not____
A. me B. mine C. my D. I
14. Can you open _________ door, please?
A. a B. the C. an D.
15. My sister often goes to_________beach in summmer.
A. a B. the C. an D.
16. _______ do you have an English lesson? – Twice a week.
A. How often B. How long C. When D. How many
17. The new students are______
A. Italy B. Italian C. at Intaly D. at Italian
18. What does your father do? – My father works____an artist
A. as B. the same C. like D. is
19. Because he fogot______, he doesn’t take photograph.
A. bag B. camera C. photo D. umbrella

20. ______is this bag?
A. How much B.How many C. How long D.How far

21. He is____young that he drives car.
A. such B. enough C. too D. so
22. She always drives______
A. carefully B. careful C. carefulessly D. carelessness
23. _________football is very exciting .
A. Play B. To play C. Playing D. Don’t play
24. The boy _________ won the two medals is a friend of_________.
A. who/me B. whom/mine C. who/mine D. whose/me
25. While she _________dinner, he was washing the dishes.
A. was preparing B. prepared C. had prepared D. prepares
26. Sussan doesn’t __________ everyone about her life.
A. speak B. talk C. tell D. say
27. This is _________beautiful piano that I'm sorry I have to sell it.
A. too B. such C. so D. such a
28. Did you_________ photo when you were _____ holiday?
A. take/on B. taken/on C. to take/at D. took/in
29. Tom is _________ interesting person.
A. an B. a C. the D.
30. The man _____ I am married to is my husband.
A. who B. whom C. which D. whose

20 tháng 2 2020

câu cuối A

31 tháng 3 2018

Choose the correct completion in the brackets.

1. Is this (your/yours) pen?

2. Please give this dictionary to Mary. It is (her/hers)

3. A: don not forget (your/yours) hat here

B: no that's not (my/mine) hat . (my/mine) hat is green

4. A:please take this wood carving as a present from me. Here you are. It's (your/yours)

.A: isn't that Smith's car? That one over there. The blue one

B: no, that not (their/theirs). (their/theirs) car is dark blue

18 tháng 8 2020

47. What is your favourite kind of sport?
A. What sport do you like best?
B. Do you like sport?
C. Is your favourite sport the same as mine?
D. Where do you like to play sport the most?

18 tháng 8 2020

47. What is your favourite kind of sport?
A. What sport do you like best?
B. Do you like sport?
C. Is your favourite sport the same as mine?
D. Where do you like to play sport the most?

16 tháng 8 2016

 

.........This..........film isvery interesting
 ...................These...............exercises are very difficult
............This....man is my father's doing ?
what are ..........thoes.......people doing ?
i like ........this...........job very much 
this is my book and .......these..........are Mai's books
.......These...................questions and easier than.............Those......yesterday
...............This...................pen is mine and that one is yours

điền this - these / that - those
....that...............film isvery interesting
 ............these......................exercises are very difficult
.......that.........man is my father's doing ?
what are ...these..............people doing ?
i like ...this................job very much 
this is my book and ......those...........are Mai's books
..........these................questions and easier than...those................yesterday
............this......................pen is mine and that one is yours