Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.
1.What is your family name?
My family name is Bui Nguyen Viet Anh
2.What is your middle name?
My middle name is Nguyen Viet
3.How far is it from your house to school?
It is about two kilometer
4.How do you go to school?
I go to school motobike.
5.when is your birthday?
My birthday is on 24
6.what is your date of birth?
It is 24/3/2006
7.How old will you be on your next birthday?
It is 12 years old
8.What does your mother do ?
My mother is cooking
9.What time do your classes start ?
At 7 o'clock
10.What is your favorite subject?
My favorite subject is math
11.What do you do in your free time ?
I will water flowers
12.What do you usually do at recess?
I usually watch TV
1.What is your family name?
My family name is Trang
2.What is your middle name?
My middle name is Linh.
3.How far is it from your house to school?
It is about 2 kilometer
4.How do you go to school? every day
I go to school motobike.Iwalk to school
5.when is your birthday?
My birthday is on 22/05
6.what is your date of birth?
It is 22/05
7.How old will you be on your next birthday ? 16
8.What does your mother/farther do? Doctor
9.What time do your classes start/finish? 11:05
10.What is your favorite subject? Art
11.What do you do in your free time ? Drawing
12.What do you usually do at recess? Play Tennis
Mk tl tắt nha k mk nha pn ><
1)The/usually/boys/play/at/marbles/recess
The boys usually play marbles at recess.
2)how/far/is/your/house ?/it/from/your/to/school.
How far is ít from your house to your school ?
1. How far is it from your house to school ?
2. It is not very far to go to the station railway
3. We must always obey the fraffic rules for our safety
4. Near our school there is a children crossing sign so you must cross the road there
5. My mother used to take me to school but now I cycle
6. More trees will be planted along this street
7. It takes me 2 hours to write that letter
8. It is about 3 km from my house to the nearest town
9. Will you take a train or a taxi?
10. My father used to go to work by motorbike
11. They will be seeing a film at 7 o’clock tonight
12. We will use solar energy to protect the enviroment
13. I think biogas is abundant and cheap for cooking and heating
1. How far is it from your house to school ?
2. It is not very far to go to the station railway
3. We must always obey the fraffic rules for our safety
4. Near our school there is a children crossing sign so you must cross the road there
5. My mother used to take me to school but now I cycle
6. More trees will be planted along this street
7. It takes me 2 hours to write that letter
8. It is about 3 km from my house to the nearest town
9. Will you take a train or a taxi?
10. My father used to go to work by motorbike
11. They will be seeing a film at 7 o’clock tonight
12. We will use solar energy to protect the enviroment
13. I think biogas is abundant and cheap for cooking and heating
1.How far/ nối vs C.
2.How often/ nối vs E.
3.How much/ nối vs A.
4.How/ nối vs D.
5.How long/ nối vs B.
Học tốt !
37. When is her birthday?
A. What is her birthday?
B. What is her date of birth?
C. When is her date of birth?
D. Where is her date of birth?
38. It is about two kilometers from my house to school. (Make a question)
A. How far is it from your house to school?
B. How far it is from your house to school?
C. How is it from your house to school?
D. How much is it from your house to school?
39. It is a nice day.
A. What a day nice!
B. What a nice day!
C. What nice day!
D. What is a nice day!
40. His summer vacation lasts three months.
A. He has a three months summer vacation.
B. He has a three - months summer vacation.
C. He has a three - month summer vacation.
D. He has three months summer vacation.
dài thế tách ra!
vừa đấy mà
1.c
2.b
3.d
4.a
5.d
6.c
7.c
8.b
7.c
8.b
9.d
10.c
11.d
12.a
46: How / is / from / house / the / market/ it / far / your / to/?
A. How far it is from your house to the market?
B. How far is it to your house from the market?
C. How far is it from your house to the market?
D. How is far it from your house to the market?
47: is/What/ favorite/ subject/ your/?
A. What your favorite is subject? B. What is your favorite subject?
C. What is favorite your subject? D. What your is favorite subject?
48: is/ for/ It/ recess/time/?
A. It for is time recess? B. It time is for recess?
B. It is for time recess? D. It is time for recess?
49: favorite/ Art / Music/ Her/ subjects/ are/ and/.
A. Her favorite subjects are Art and Music.
B. Her subjects favorite are Art and Music.
C. Her favorite are subjects Art and Music.
D. Her are favorite subjects are Art and Music.
50: have/ I / on / lessons / Saturdays/always/.
A. I always have on lessons Saturdays.
B. I have lessons always on Saturdays.
C. I have always lessons on Saturdays.
D. I always have lessons on Saturdays.
51: English / have / They / don’t / on / Mondays/.
A. They have don’t English on Mondays.
B. They don’t English have on Mondays.
C. They don’t have English on Mondays.
D. They don’t on have English Mondays.
52: sports / you / do / Which / play / ?
A. Which do sports you play?
B. Which sports you do play?
C. Which sports do you play?
D. Which do you sports play?
53: you /for /like/ to/ to/ Would/ come/ house/ lunch/ my/?
A. Would you like to come to my house for lunch?
B. Would you like to come my to house for lunch?
C. Would you to like come to my house for lunch?
D. Would you like to come to my for house lunch?
54: often / listen/ How/ to/ do/ music/ you?
A. How often you listen do to music?
B. How often do you listen to music?
C. How often you do listen to music?
D. How do often you listen to music?
55: always / homework / they / their / in / evening / the / do/.
A. their They always do homework in the evening.
B. They always their do homework in the evening.
C. They always do their homework in the evening.
D. They always do their the homework in evening.
56: is / television / moment / She / at / watching / the/.
A. She is watching television the at moment.
B. She watching is television at the moment.
C. She is television watching at the moment.
D. She is watching television at the moment.
57: does/ How/ lessons/ she/ Thursday/ many/ have/ on/?
A. How many does lessons she have on Thursday?
B. How many lessons does have she on Thursday?
C. How many on lessons does she have Thursday?
D. How many lessons does she have on Thursday?
58: learns/ He/ how/ use/ computer/ to/ in/ a/ his / Science/ Computer/ class/.
A. He use learns how to a computer in his Computer Science class.
B. He learns how to use a computer in his Computer Science class.
C. He learns how to use a computer in his Science Computer class.
D. He learns how to use in a computer his Computer Science class.
59: house/ What /nice/!
A. What nice house a! B. What nice a house!
C. a What nice house! D. What a nice house!
60: does/ Where/ live/ Nam?
A. Where does Nam live? B. Where Nam live does?
C. Where Nam does live? D. does Where Nam live?
vv46: How / is / from / house / the / market/ it / far / your / to/?
A. How far it is from your house to the market?
B. How far is it to your house from the market?
C. How far is it from your house to the market?
D. How is far it from your house to the market?
47: is/What/ favorite/ subject/ your/?
A. What your favorite is subject? B. What is your favorite subject?
C. What is favorite your subject? D. What your is favorite subject?
48: is/ for/ It/ recess/time/?
A. It for is time recess? B. It time is for recess?
B. It is for time recess? D. It is time for recess?
49: favorite/ Art / Music/ Her/ subjects/ are/ and/.
A. Her favorite subjects are Art and Music.
B. Her subjects favorite are Art and Music.
C. Her favorite are subjects Art and Music.
D. Her are favorite subjects are Art and Music.
50: have/ I / on / lessons / Saturdays/always/.
A. I always have on lessons Saturdays.
B. I have lessons always on Saturdays.
C. I have always lessons on Saturdays.
D. I always have lessons on Saturdays.
51: English / have / They / don’t / on / Mondays/.
A. They have don’t English on Mondays.
B. They don’t English have on Mondays.
C. They don’t have English on Mondays.
D. They don’t on have English Mondays.
52: sports / you / do / Which / play / ?
A. Which do sports you play?
B. Which sports you do play?
C. Which sports do you play?
D. Which do you sports play?
53: you /for /like/ to/ to/ Would/ come/ house/ lunch/ my/?
A. Would you like to come to my house for lunch?
B. Would you like to come my to house for lunch?
C. Would you to like come to my house for lunch?
D. Would you like to come to my for house lunch?
54: often / listen/ How/ to/ do/ music/ you?
A. How often you listen do to music?
B. How often do you listen to music?
C. How often you do listen to music?
D. How do often you listen to music?
55: always / homework / they / their / in / evening / the / do/.
A. their They always do homework in the evening.
B. They always their do homework in the evening.
C. They always do their homework in the evening.
D. They always do their the homework in evening.
56: is / television / moment / She / at / watching / the/.
A. She is watching television the at moment.
B. She watching is television at the moment.
C. She is television watching at the moment.
D. She is watching television at the moment.
57: does/ How/ lessons/ she/ Thursday/ many/ have/ on/?
A. How many does lessons she have on Thursday?
B. How many lessons does have she on Thursday?
C. How many on lessons does she have Thursday?
D. How many lessons does she have on Thursday?
58: learns/ He/ how/ use/ computer/ to/ in/ a/ his / Science/ Computer/ class/.
A. He use learns how to a computer in his Computer Science class.
B. He learns how to use a computer in his Computer Science class.
C. He learns how to use a computer in his Science Computer class.
D. He learns how to use in a computer his Computer Science class.
59: house/ What /nice/!
A. What nice house a! B. What nice a house!
C. a What nice house! D. What a nice house!
60: does/ Where/ live/ Nam?
A. Where does Nam live? B. Where Nam live does?
C. Where Nam does live? D. does Where Nam live?