K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

1. The farmers were working ________ the field when we came .

A. on B. in C. at D. for

2. The children ran ________ the hill to see the sunset .

A. on B. to C. up D. down

3. There used to be a huge old banyan tree ________ the entrance of my village .

A. at B. in C. on D. for

4. Can you tell me what happened ________ the end of the film.

A. at B. on C. from D. in

5. They had to wait at the bus stop ________ a long time.

A. for B. during C. until D. since

6. Do you collect stamps or other things? Oh, I am a stamp ________ .

A. collecting B. collect C. collector D. collection

7. A large pink, brown or black farm animal with short legs and a curved tail, kept for its meat.

A. pig B. duck C. cock D. buffalo

8. I wish I ________ chess.

A. can play B. could play C. will play D. play

9. When I entered the room, the baby________ quietly.

A. is sleeping B. slept C. was sleeping D. were sleeping

10. A large female farm animal kept to produce meat and milk.

A. hen B. pig C. cow D. duck

11. Ann's birthday is ________ February 14th.

A.on B. in C. for D. at

12. There were ________flowers that I couldn't decide what to buy.

A. so little B. so much C. so few D. so many

13. My sister studied hard, ________ she completed her exam successfully.

A. although B. because C. so D. as

14. On Tuesday morning, there is a meeting________11.00 am and 1.00 pm

A. at B. in C. from D. between

15. We wish we________a trip to the countryside for the summer vacation to come.

A. would make B. do C. would do D. make

16. On the weekends, if Mr. Parker is busy, the three boys ________ him on the farm.

A. help B. helped C. to help D. helps

17. I'm really sleepyA. will be B. have been C. am D. were

18. Liz took a lot of photos to show the trip________her parents.

A. for B. about C. at D. to

19. Hien never seems to get tired. I wish I________her energy.

A. have B. am having C. have had D. had

20. I ________ jeans when I was a child.

A. don't wear B. wasn't wear C. hasn't wear D. didn't use to wear

21. Students have to go to school ________ time.

A. on B. into C. at D. by

22. I prefer dogs ________cats. I hate cats.

A. from B. over C. on D. to

23. Radium was discovered ________ Marie Curie.

A. on B. from C. to D. by

24. Ba has to walk to school, so he wishes he ________ a new bicycle.

A. had B. has C. will have D. has had

25. The children felt tired ________they sat down and rested for lunch.

A. so B. so that C. because D. because of

26. I am very busy these days. I wish I ________some time to rest.

A. have B. had C. to have D. have had

27. He returns to the hotel ________10.00 pm

A. in B. at C. on D. of

28. She was ________tired that she couldn't do anything at all.

A. such B. too C. very D. so

29. The tourists spend nearly half an hour ________ photos of the pagoda and the tower.

A. take B. took C. to take D. have taken

30. An area of land, used for growing crops or keeping animals.

A. Lake B. Field C. Forest D. Village

31. He went swimming ________sunny morning with his classmates.

A. for B. on C. in D. at

32. Our friends ________meet us at the airport tonight.

A. are going to B. are C. will be to D. go to

33. Dalat is one of the ________ areas of Vietnam.

A. mountaining B. mountainer C. mountains D. mountainous

34. There is a river________across the village.

A. lying B. running C. flowing D. reaching

35. The weather was bad, ________ we didn't go on a picnic.

A. so B. but C. because D. however

36. It rains a lot here. I wish it ________rain so often.

A. doesn't B. didn't C. won't D. hasn't

37. I met him ________ the entrance to the village this evening.

A. on B. in C. from D. at

38. I wish my pen pal ________ here.

A. comes B. will come C. would come D. is coming

39. The weather ________ nice today.

A. is B. will be C. was D. has been

40. She adviced me ________ after dark.

A. not go out B. not to go out C. didn't go out D. don't go out

41. This monument ________in the 17th century.

A. was built B. has built C. has been built D. is built

42. Mrs. Parker works part- time at a grocery store ________ a nearby town.

A. on B. at C. in D. to

43. My auA. visit B. am visiting C. have visited D. could visit

44. An adult female chicken which is often kept for its eggs.

A. Duck B. Cock C. Goose D. Hen

45. Will you join us on a ________ trip to Vung Tau ?

A. two days B. two-days C. two-day D. day-two

46. The Parkers have just gone out _______hamburgers.

A. to B. for C. with D. since

47. _________ is he going to the farm ?

A. What B. Where C. Why D. Who

48. Exchange students in the USA _______their parents nearly every Sunday.

A. phone B. phones C. phoned D. are going to phone

49. He is the best fashion _________ I have known.

A. design B. designers C. designer D. designing

50. After school she works ________ in a supermarket in the afternoon.

A. full-time B. time-full C. part-time D. time-part

51. When he was your age, he _______ walk 5 kilometres to school every morning.

A. use to B. used to C. be used to D. used

52. He can help his parents to _______ eggs.

A. feed B. lay C. collect D. exchange

53. He’ll show the photos he has taken _______ his parents.

A. for B. with C. from D. to

54. _______ is it from the city centre ?

A. How far B. How long C. Where D. How often

55. We’ll play tennis and ________ we’ll have lunch.

A. so B. so that C. then D. after

56. My home village is ________ of HaNoi

A. in the south B. on the south C. to the south D. from the south

57. The journey to the village is very ______

A. interest B. interested C. interesting D. interestingly

58 . They reached a big old banyan tree _______ to the village

A. at the entrance B. to the entrance C. in the entrance D. for the entrance

59. It was an ______day .

A. enjoy B. enjoying C. enjoyed D. enjoyable

60. What do people do _______living in your village ?

A. to B. for C. by D. ofnt lives in Ho Chi Minh City.

5
23 tháng 10 2016

Helpme

23 tháng 10 2016

1. The farmers were working ________ the field when we came .

A. on B. in C. at D. for

2. The children ran ________ the hill to see the sunset .

A. on B. to C. up D. down

3. There used to be a huge old banyan tree ________ the entrance of my village .

A. at B. in C. on D. for

4. Can you tell me what happened ________ the end of the film.

A. at B. on C. from D. in

5. They had to wait at the bus stop ________ a long time.

A. for B. during C. until D. since

6. Do you collect stamps or other things? Oh, I am a stamp ________ .

A. collecting B. collect C. collector D. collection

7. A large pink, brown or black farm animal with short legs and a curved tail, kept for its meat.

A. pig B. duck C. cock D. buffalo

8. I wish I ________ chess.

A. can play B. could play C. will play D. play

9. When I entered the room, the baby________ quietly.

A. is sleeping B. slept C. was sleeping D. were sleeping

10. A large female farm animal kept to produce meat and milk.

A. hen B. pig C. cow D. duck

11. Ann's birthday is ________ February 14th.

A.on B. in C. for D. at

12. There were ________flowers that I couldn't decide what to buy.

A. so little B. so much C. so few D. so many

13. My sister studied hard, ________ she completed her exam successfully.

A. although B. because C. so D. as

14. On Tuesday morning, there is a meeting________11.00 am and 1.00 pm

A. at B. in C. from D. between

15. We wish we________a trip to the countryside for the summer vacation to come.

A. would make B. do C. would do D. make

16. On the weekends, if Mr. Parker is busy, the three boys ________ him on the farm.

A. help B. helped C. to help D. helps

17. I'm really sleepy

A. will be B. have been C. am D. were

18. Liz took a lot of photos to show the trip________her parents.

A. for B. about C. at D. to

19. Hien never seems to get tired. I wish I________her energy.

A. have B. am having C. have had D. had

20. I ________ jeans when I was a child.

A. don't wear B. wasn't wear C. hasn't wear D. didn't use to wear

21. Students have to go to school ________ time.

A. on B. into C. at D. by

22. I prefer dogs ________cats. I hate cats.

A. from B. over C. on D. to

23. Radium was discovered ________ Marie Curie.

A. on B. from C. to D. by

24. Ba has to walk to school, so he wishes he ________ a new bicycle.

A. had B. has C. will have D. has had

25. The children felt tired ________they sat down and rested for lunch.

A. so B. so that C. because D. because of

26. I am very busy these days. I wish I ________some time to rest.

A. have B. had C. to have D. have had

27. He returns to the hotel ________10.00 pm

A. in B. at C. on D. of

28. She was ________tired that she couldn't do anything at all.

A. such B. too C. very D. so

29. The tourists spend nearly half an hour ________ photos of the pagoda and the tower.

A. take B. took C. to take D. have taken

30. An area of land, used for growing crops or keeping animals.

A. Lake B. Field C. Forest D. Village

31. He went swimming ________sunny morning with his classmates.

A. for B. on C. in D. at

32. Our friends ________meet us at the airport tonight.

A. are going to B. are C. will be to D. go to

33. Dalat is one of the ________ areas of Vietnam.

A. mountaining B. mountainer C. mountains D. mountainous

34. There is a river________across the village.

A. lying B. running C. flowing D. reaching

35. The weather was bad, ________ we didn't go on a picnic.

A. so B. but C. because D. however

36. It rains a lot here. I wish it ________rain so often.

A. doesn't B. didn't C. won't D. hasn't

37. I met him ________ the entrance to the village this evening.

A. on B. in C. from D. at

38. I wish my pen pal ________ here.

A. comes B. will come C. would come D. is coming

39. The weather ________ nice today.

A. is B. will be C. was D. has been

40. She adviced me ________ after dark.

A. not go out B. not to go out C. didn't go out D. don't go out

41. This monument ________in the 17th century.

A. was built B. has built C. has been built D. is built

42. Mrs. Parker works part- time at a grocery store ________ a nearby town.

A. on B. at C. in D. to

43. My au

A. visit B. am visiting C. have visited D. could visit

44. An adult female chicken which is often kept for its eggs.

A. Duck B. Cock C. Goose D. Hen

45. Will you join us on a ________ trip to Vung Tau ?

A. two days B. two-days C. two-day D. day-two

46. The Parkers have just gone out _______hamburgers.

A. to B. for C. with D. since

47. _________ is he going to the farm ?

A. What B. Where C. Why D. Who

48. Exchange students in the USA _______their parents nearly every Sunday.

A. phone B. phones C. phoned D. are going to phone

49. He is the best fashion _________ I have known.

A. design B. designers C. designer D. designing

50. After school she works ________ in a supermarket in the afternoon.

A. full-time B. time-full C. part-time D. time-part

51. When he was your age, he _______ walk 5 kilometres to school every morning.

A. use to B. used to C. be used to D. used

52. He can help his parents to _______ eggs.

A. feed B. lay C. collect D. exchange

53. He’ll show the photos he has taken _______ his parents.

A. for B. with C. from D. to

54. _______ is it from the city centre ?

A. How far B. How long C. Where D. How often

55. We’ll play tennis and ________ we’ll have lunch.

A. so B. so that C. then D. after

56. My home village is ________ of HaNoi

A. in the south B. on the south C. to the south D. from the south

57. The journey to the village is very ______

A. interest B. interested C. interesting D. interestingly

58 . They reached a big old banyan tree _______ to the village

A. at the entrance B. to the entrance C. in the entrance D. for the entrance

59. It was an ______day .

A. enjoy B. enjoying C. enjoyed D. enjoyable

60. What do people do _______living in your village ?

A. to B. for C. by D. ofnt lives in Ho Chi Minh City.

23 tháng 10 2016

1 bài đăng 10 câu thoy

23 tháng 10 2016

1. The farmers were working ________ the field when we came .

A. on B. in C. at D. for

2. The children ran ________ the hill to see the sunset .

A. on B. to C. up D. down

3. There used to be a huge old banyan tree ________ the entrance of my village .

A. at B. in C. on D. for

4. Can you tell me what happened ________ the end of the film.

A. at B. on C. from D. in

5. They had to wait at the bus stop ________ a long time.

A. for B. during C. until D. since

6. Do you collect stamps or other things? Oh, I am a stamp ________ .

A. collecting B. collect C. collector D. collection

7. A large pink, brown or black farm animal with short legs and a curved tail, kept for its meat. (không biết điền chỗ nào???)

A. pig B. duck C. cock D. buffalo

8. I wish I ________ chess.

A. can play B. could play C. will play D. play

9. When I entered the room, the baby________ quietly.

A. is sleeping B. slept C. was sleeping D. were sleeping

10. A large female farm animal kept to produce meat and milk.

A. hen B. pig C. cow D. duck

11. Ann's birthday is ________ February 14th.

A.on B. in C. for D. at

12. There were ________flowers that I couldn't decide what to buy.

A. so little B. so much C. so few D. so many

13. My sister studied hard, ________ she completed her exam successfully.

A. although B. because C. so D. as

14. On Tuesday morning, there is a meeting________11.00 am and 1.00 pm

A. at B. in C. from D. between

15. We wish we________a trip to the countryside for the summer vacation to come.

A. would make B. do C. would do D. make

16. On the weekends, if Mr. Parker is busy, the three boys ________ him on the farm.

A. help B. helped C. to help D. helps

17. I'm really sleepy (không biết điền vào chỗ nào???)

A. will be B. have been C. am D. were

18. Liz took a lot of photos to show the trip________her parents.

A. for B. about C. at D. to

19. Hien never seems to get tired. I wish I________her energy.

A. have B. am having C. have had D. had

20. I ________ jeans when I was a child.

A. don't wear B. wasn't wear C. hasn't wear D. didn't use to wear

21. Students have to go to school ________ time.

A. on B. into C. at D. by

22. I prefer dogs ________cats. I hate cats.

A. from B. over C. on D. to

23. Radium was discovered ________ Marie Curie.

A. on B. from C. to D. by

24. Ba has to walk to school, so he wishes he ________ a new bicycle.

A. had B. has C. will have D. has had

25. The children felt tired ________they sat down and rested for lunch.

A. so B. so that C. because D. because of

26. I am very busy these days. I wish I ________some time to rest.

A. have B. had C. to have D. have had

27. He returns to the hotel ________10.00 pm

A. in B. at C. on D. of

28. She was ________tired that she couldn't do anything at all.

A. such B. too C. very D. so

29. The tourists spend nearly half an hour ________ photos of the pagoda and the tower. (Không có đáp án nào đúng cả, đúng nhất là TAKING)

A. take B. took C. to take D. have taken

 

23 tháng 10 2016

30. An area of land, used for growing crops or keeping animals.

A. Lake B. Field C. Forest D. Village

31. He went swimming ________sunny morning with his classmates.

A. for B. on C. in D. at

32. Our friends ________meet us at the airport tonight.

A. are going to B. are C. will be to D. go to

33. Dalat is one of the ________ areas of Vietnam.

A. mountaining B. mountainer C. mountains D. mountainous

34. There is a river________across the village.

A. lying B. running C. flowing D. reaching

35. The weather was bad, ________ we didn't go on a picnic.

A. so B. but C. because D. however

36. It rains a lot here. I wish it ________rain so often.

A. doesn't B. didn't C. won't D. hasn't

37. I met him ________ the entrance to the village this evening.

A. on B. in C. from D. at

38. I wish my pen pal ________ here.

A. comes B. will come C. would come D. is coming

39. The weather ________ nice today.

A. is B. will be C. was D. has been

40. She adviced me ________ after dark.

A. not go out B. not to go out C. didn't go out D. don't go out

41. This monument ________in the 17th century.

A. was built B. has built C. has been built D. is built

42. Mrs. Parker works part- time at a grocery store ________ a nearby town.

A. on B. at C. in D. to

43. My auA. visit B. am visiting C. have visited D. could visit (SAI ĐỀ)

44. An adult female chicken which is often kept for its eggs.

A. Duck B. Cock C. Goose D. Hen

45. Will you join us on a ________ trip to Vung Tau ?

A. two days B. two-days C. two-day D. day-two

46. The Parkers have just gone out _______hamburgers.

A. to B. for C. with D. since

47. _________ is he going to the farm ?

A. What B. Where C. Why D. Who

48. Exchange students in the USA _______their parents nearly every Sunday.

A. phone B. phones C. phoned D. are going to phone

49. He is the best fashion _________ I have known.

A. design B. designers C. designer D. designing

50. After school she works ________ in a supermarket in the afternoon.

A. full-time B. time-full C. part-time D. time-part

51. When he was your age, he _______ walk 5 kilometres to school every morning.

A. use to B. used to C. be used to D. used

52. He can help his parents to _______ eggs.

A. feed B. lay C. collect D. exchange

53. He’ll show the photos he has taken _______ his parents.

A. for B. with C. from D. to

54. _______ is it from the city centre ?

A. How far B. How long C. Where D. How often

55. We’ll play tennis and ________ we’ll have lunch.

A. so B. so that C. then D. after

56. My home village is ________ of HaNoi

A. in the south B. on the south C. to the south D. from the south

57. The journey to the village is very ______

A. interest B. interested C. interesting D. interestingly

58 . They reached a big old banyan tree _______ to the village

A. at the entrance B. to the entrance C. in the entrance D. for the entrance

59. It was an ______day .

A. enjoy B. enjoying C. enjoyed D. enjoyable

60. What do people do _______living in your village ?

A. to B. for C. by D. ofnt lives in Ho Chi Minh City.

2 tháng 10 2021

1.On 

15 tháng 9 2017

Bài 1:

1. The farmers were working.......the field when we came

A. on B. in C. at D. for

2. The children ran.........the hill to see the sunset

A. on B. to C. up D. down

3. There used to be a huge old banyan tree.......the entrance of my village

A. at B. in C. on D. for

4. Can you tell me what happened......the end of the film

A. at B. on C. from D. in

5. They had to wait at the bus stop..........a long time

A. for B. during C. until D. since

6. Do you collect stamps or other things? Oh, I am stamp..........

A. collecting B. collect C. collector D. collection

8. I wish I ________ chess. A. can play B. could play C. will play D. play 9. When I entered the room, the baby________ quietly. A. is sleeping B. slept C. was sleeping D. were sleeping 10. A large female farm animal kept to produce meat and milk. A. hen B. pig C. cow D. duck 11. Ann's birthday is ________ February 14th. A.on B. in C. for D. at 12. There were ________flowers that I couldn't decide what to buy. A. so little B. so much C. so few D. so many 13. My sister studied hard,...
Đọc tiếp

8. I wish I ________ chess.

A. can play B. could play C. will play D. play

9. When I entered the room, the baby________ quietly.

A. is sleeping B. slept C. was sleeping D. were sleeping

10. A large female farm animal kept to produce meat and milk.

A. hen B. pig C. cow D. duck

11. Ann's birthday is ________ February 14th.

A.on B. in C. for D. at

12. There were ________flowers that I couldn't decide what to buy.

A. so little B. so much C. so few D. so many

13. My sister studied hard, ________ she completed her exam successfully.

A. although B. because C. so D. as

14. On Tuesday morning, there is a meeting________11.00 am and 1.00 pm

A. at B. in C. from D. between

15. We wish we________a trip to the countryside for the summer vacation to come.

A. would make B. do C. would do D. make

16. On the weekends, if Mr. Parker is busy, the three boys ________ him on the farm.

A. help B. helped C. to help D. helps

17. I'm really sleepyA. will be B. have been C. am D. were

18. Liz took a lot of photos to show the trip________her parents.

A. for B. about C. at D. to

19. Hien never seems to get tired. I wish I________her energy.

A. have B. am having C. have had D. had

20. I ________ jeans when I was a child.

A. don't wear B. wasn't wear C. hasn't wear D. didn't use to wear

21. Students have to go to school ________ time.

A. on B. into C. at D. by

22. I prefer dogs ________cats. I hate cats.

A. from B. over C. on D. to

23. Radium was discovered ________ Marie Curie.

A. on B. from C. to D. by

24. Ba has to walk to school, so he wishes he ________ a new bicycle.

A. had B. has C. will have D. has had

25. The children felt tired ________they sat down and rested for lunch.

A. so B. so that C. because D. because of

26. I am very busy these days. I wish I ________some time to rest.

A. have B. had C. to have D. have had

27. He returns to the hotel ________10.00 pm

A. in B. at C. on D. of

28. She was ________tired that she couldn't do anything at all.

A. such B. too C. very D. so

29. The tourists spend nearly half an hour ________ photos of the pagoda and the tower.

A. take B. took C. to take D. have taken

1
19 tháng 1 2019

8. I wish I ________ chess.

A. can play B. could play C. will play D. play

9. When I entered the room, the baby________ quietly.

A. is sleeping B. slept C. was sleeping D. were sleeping

10. A large female farm animal kept to produce meat and milk.

A. hen B. pig C. cow D. duck

11. Ann's birthday is ________ February 14th.

A.on B. in C. for D. at

12. There were ________flowers that I couldn't decide what to buy.

A. so little B. so much C. so few D. so many

13. My sister studied hard, ________ she completed her exam successfully.

A. although B. because C. so D. as

14. On Tuesday morning, there is a meeting________11.00 am and 1.00 pm

A. at B. in C. from D. between

15. We wish we________a trip to the countryside for the summer vacation to come.

A. would make B. do C. would do D. make

16. On the weekends, if Mr. Parker is busy, the three boys ________ him on the farm.

A. help B. helped C. to help D. helps

17. I'm really sleepyA. will be B. have been C. am D. were

Xem lại đề ạ ?

18. Liz took a lot of photos to show the trip________her parents.

A. for B. about C. at D. to

19. Hien never seems to get tired. I wish I________her energy.

A. have B. am having C. have had D. had

20. I ________ jeans when I was a child.

A. don't wear B. wasn't wear C. hasn't wear D. didn't use to wear

21. Students have to go to school ________ time.

A. on B. into C. at D. by

22. I prefer dogs ________cats. I hate cats.

A. from B. over C. on D. to

23. Radium was discovered ________ Marie Curie.

A. on B. from C. to D. by

24. Ba has to walk to school, so he wishes he ________ a new bicycle.

A. had B. has C. will have D. has had

25. The children felt tired ________they sat down and rested for lunch.

A. so B. so that C. because D. because of

26. I am very busy these days. I wish I ________some time to rest.

A. have B. had C. to have D. have had

27. He returns to the hotel ________10.00 pm

A. in B. at C. on D. of

28. She was ________tired that she couldn't do anything at all.

A. such B. too C. very D. so

29. The tourists spend nearly half an hour ________ photos of the pagoda and the tower.

A. take B. took C. to take D. have taken

Xem lại đề ạ ? Đáp án phải là "taking" nhé.

30 tháng 7 2017

. Choïn 1 ñaùp aùn ñuùng nhaát trong a, b, c hoaëc d ñeå ñieàn vaøo choå troáng:

31. The farmers were working _______ the farm when we came.

a. on b. in c. at d. from

32. The children ran _____ the hill to see the sunset.

a. on b. to c. up d. with

33. People grew a big banyan tree ______ the entrance of their village.

a. at b. in c. on d. before

34. Phong sometimes helps his uncle ______ the farm.

a. on b. in c. at d. for

35. The competition will take place _______ 7a.m and 11 a.m.

a. at b. from c. up to d. between

36. The students are going to make a trip to Hue _______ summer.

a. on b. in c. at d. till

37. Women prefer to wear modern clothing at work because it’s ________.

a. traditional b. baggy c. cheap d. convenient

38. I haven’t seen John ________ he got married.

a. when b. until c. since d. before

39. What is your _____ type of clothing on the weekend? - T-shirt and shorts.

a. like b. favorite c. ordinary d. working

40. All the homework ______ at home.

a. should be done b. should done c. should do d. should be do

30 tháng 7 2017

31.a 32.c 33.b 34.a 35.d 36.b 37.d 38.c 39.b 40.a

10. I often return home ............twelve o'clock. A. at B. in C. on D. to 11. Ngan worked hard,............ she passed the exam. B. because A. although C. so D. since 12. We usually........... soccer late afternoon. B. to play A. played D. play C. plays 17. It never stops raining here. I wish ........it raining. B. would stop A. stopped C. had stopped D. will stop 3. They (just/ paint)................the school gate in green. 4. He can (play)........................ the piano...
Đọc tiếp

10. I often return home ............twelve o'clock.

A. at B. in C. on D. to

11. Ngan worked hard,............ she passed the exam.

B. because A. although C. so D. since

12. We usually........... soccer late afternoon.

B. to play A. played D. play C. plays

17. It never stops raining here. I wish ........it raining.

B. would stop A. stopped C. had stopped D. will stop

3. They (just/ paint)................the school gate in green.

4. He can (play)........................ the piano well.

6. I (write)................ to my penpal for three weeks

8. What (you/ do)..............last week? .

5 Read the passage and answer the questions:

Many of the things we do, depend on receiving information from other people. Catching a train, making a phone call or going to the cinema all involve information (1).............. is stored, processed and communicated. In the past, this information used to (2)............. kept on paper in (3)................. form of, for example, books, newspapers and timetables. Now more and more information is put on computers.

Computers play a (4) ...............in our everyday lives. Consider the use (5)............computers in both shops and offices. Big shops, especially chain stores with branches all (6)............the country, have to deal with very large amounts of information. They have to make sure (7).................are enough goods on the shelves for customers to buy. They need to be able to re-order before stocks (8)...........out, to decide which things are selling well and(9)..........on. All these processes are performed quickly and efficiently (10).........computers.

1. A. which B. that C. who D. both A and B

2. A. being B. be C. been D. have been

3. A. this B. that C. the D. a

4. A. part B. role C. field D. both A and B

5. A. in B. of C. with D. one

6. A. upon B. on C. over D. in

7. A. there B. they C. which D. where

8. A. go B. run C. get D. work

9. A. so B. such C. go D. get

10. A. with B. on C. by D. through

3
8 tháng 9 2018

10. I often return home ............twelve o'clock.

A. at B. in C. on D. to

11. Ngan worked hard,............ she passed the exam.

B. because A. although C. so D. since

12. We usually........... soccer late afternoon.

B. to play A. played D. play C. plays

3. They (just/ paint).......HAVE JUST PAINT.........the school gate in green.

4. He can (play)..........PLAY.............. the piano well.

6. I (write).......HAVE WRITTEN......... to my penpal for three weeks

8. What DID (you/ do)....YOU DO..........last week? .

8 tháng 9 2018

5 Read the passage and answer the questions:

Many of the things we do, depend on receiving information from other people. Catching a train, making a phone call or going to the cinema all involve information (1).............. is stored, processed and communicated. In the past, this information used to (2)............. kept on paper in (3)................. form of, for example, books, newspapers and timetables. Now more and more information is put on computers.

Computers play a (4) ...............in our everyday lives. Consider the use (5)............computers in both shops and offices. Big shops, especially chain stores with branches all (6)............the country, have to deal with very large amounts of information. They have to make sure (7).................are enough goods on the shelves for customers to buy. They need to be able to re-order before stocks (8)...........out, to decide which things are selling well and(9)..........on. All these processes are performed quickly and efficiently (10).........computers.

1. A. which B. that C. who D. both A and B

2. A. being B. be C. been D. have been

3. A. this B. that C. the D. a

4. A. part B. role C. field D. both A and B

5. A. in B. of C. with D. one

6. A. upon B. on C. over D. in

7. A. there B. they C. which D. where

8. A. go B. run C. get D. work

9. A. so B. such C. go D. get

10. A. with B. on C. by D. through

19. He can swim and_________ can I A. to B. too C. so D. such20. Let’s wait_________ the rain stops. A. before B. after C. until D. when21. _________ this street, you will see my school on the left. A. Reach B. Take C. Arrive D. Come22. _________ does it take you to school? About 15 minutes. A. How often B. How long C. How far D. How much23. He_________ this car since he________it. A. hasn’t used/ buys . B. hasn’t used /bought C. didn’t use / buy D. didn’t use/ bought24. Tourists...
Đọc tiếp

19. He can swim and_________ can I A. to B. too C. so D. such

20. Let’s wait_________ the rain stops. A. before B. after C. until D. when

21. _________ this street, you will see my school on the left. A. Reach B. Take C. Arrive D. Come

22. _________ does it take you to school? About 15 minutes. A. How often B. How long C. How far D. How much

23. He_________ this car since he________it. A. hasn’t used/ buys . B. hasn’t used /bought C. didn’t use / buy D. didn’t use/ bought

24. Tourists enjoy traveling ________ boat along the Mekong river . A. on B. in C. by D. at

25. Phong sometimes stays ________ his uncle’s farm . A. on B. in C. at D. for

26. Ba and Tam usually go fishing ________ weekends . A. on B . in C. from D. for

27. The students will visit the capital ________summer . A. on B . in C. at D. from

28. They heard a very strange noise ________midnight . A. on B. in C. at D. with

29. Our little brother took a long nap from 2p.m ________4p.m A. till B. up C. from D. to

30. The competitions will take place ________ 8am and 2p.m A. from B. between C. up to D. at

31. The children came back home ________ 8p.m A. after B. till C. up to D. on

32 . She talked________an hour to persuade her parents . A. in B. for C. from D. at

33. Every Saturday , they play tennis ________9p.m . A. till B. up to C. from D. on

34. They have learnt English ________ many years . A. in B. from C. for D. since

35 . The boys often go skiing ________ winter . A. in B. at C. for D. on

36. Thu wishes she ________the tennis championship. A. can win B. will win C. could win D. wins 37. Phong wishes he ________ Hanoi someday . A. will visit B. would visit C. visits D. can visit

38. Lan wishes she ________an astronaut. A. was B. were C. is D. are

39. They wish they ________their test in time . A. could finish B. can finish C. will finish D. finish

40. Hoa wishes she ________to Hue by train . A. will travel B. would travel C. travels D. travel

41. The boys wish their team ________the game . A. didn’t lose B. won’t lose C. don’t lose D. doesn’t lose

42. That little girl wishes she ________ enough money to by that toys. A. has B. had C. will have D. have

43. The farmers wish it ________ so heavily this season. A. wouldn’t rain B. doesn’t rain C. won’t rain D. don’t

44. Ba’s uncle wishes he________ good crops this year. A. would get B. gets C. got D. get

45. The children wish they ________ back to visit their grandparents . A. come B. would come C. will come D. can come

46. Huong wishes she ________ part in the performance . A. can take B. could take C. takes D. take 47. My sister wishes she ________ her bicycle to school . A. can ride B. rides C. could ride D. will ride

48 . Her parents wish she ________ the scholarship next school –year. A. would get B. will get C. gets D. get

49. They get up quite late , ________They missed the train . A. and B. but C. so D. because

50. The students in grade 9 worked extremely hard , ___they passed the examination easily. A. so B. but C. and D. because

51. They often go to that ________to pray . A. market B. hotel C. shrine D. restaurant

52. We have some ________students for the program. A. exchange B. exchanged C. to exchange D. exchanging

53. Are you a stamped ________ ? A. collection B. collector C. collect D. collecting

54. Cattle and sheep are grazing in the ________ A. bridges B. rivers C. meadows D. garden

55 . Getting to the village is a very ________journey. A. interesting B. interested C. interest D. interests

56. The weather is nice. Shall we ________ mountains this morning ? A. go B. travel C. climb D. come

57. My village lies near the________of the mountain and by the river. A. foot B. leg C. feet D. hand 58. He is considered one of the greatest ________of the country. A. heroes B. heroin C. heroines D. heros

59. What do you think about his ________ of coins? A. collect B. collector C. collection D. collecting 60.There is a small bamboo ________at the entrance to the village. A. forest B. forestation C. forest range D. wood

 

 

1
22 tháng 10 2016

19. He can swim and_________ can I

A. to B. too C. so D. such

20. Let’s wait_________ the rain stops.

A. before B. after C. until D. when

21. _________ this street, you will see my school on the left.

A. Reach B. Take C. Arrive D. Come

22. _________ does it take you to school? About 15 minutes.

A. How often B. How long C. How far D. How much

23. He_________ this car since he________it.

A. hasn’t used/ buys . B. hasn’t used /bought C. didn’t use / buy D. didn’t use/ bought

24. Tourists enjoy traveling ________ boat along the Mekong river .

A. on B. in C. by D. at

25. Phong sometimes stays ________ his uncle’s farm .

A. on B. in C. at D. for

26. Ba and Tam usually go fishing ________ weekends .

A. on B . in C. from D. for

27. The students will visit the capital ________summer .

A. on B . in C. at D. from

28. They heard a very strange noise ________midnight .

A. on B. in C. at D. with

29. Our little brother took a long nap from 2p.m ________4p.m

A. till B. up C. from D. to

30. The competitions will take place ________ 8am and 2p.m

A. from B. between C. up to D. at

31. The children came back home ________ 8p.m

A. after B. till C. up to D. on

32 . She talked________an hour to persuade her parents .

A. in B. for C. from D. at

33. Every Saturday , they play tennis ________9p.m .

A. till B. up to C. from D. on

34. They have learnt English ________ many years .

A. in B. from C. for D. since

35 . The boys often go skiing ________ winter .

A. in B. at C. for D. on

36. Thu wishes she ________the tennis championship.

A. can win B. will win C. could win D. wins

37. Phong wishes he ________ Hanoi someday .

A. will visit B. would visit C. visits D. can visit

38. Lan wishes she ________an astronaut.

A. was B. were C. is D. are

39. They wish they ________their test in time .

A. could finish B. can finish C. will finish D. finish

40. Hoa wishes she ________to Hue by train .

A. will travel B. would travel C. travels D. travel

41. The boys wish their team ________the game .

A. didn’t lose B. won’t lose C. don’t lose D. doesn’t lose

42. That little girl wishes she ________ enough money to by that toys.

A. has B. had C. will have D. have

43. The farmers wish it ________ so heavily this season.

A. wouldn’t rain B. doesn’t rain C. won’t rain D. don’t

44. Ba’s uncle wishes he________ good crops this year.

A. would get B. gets C. got D. get

45. The children wish they ________ back to visit their grandparents .

A. come B. would come C. will come D. can come

46. Huong wishes she ________ part in the performance . A. can take B. could take C. takes D. take

47. My sister wishes she ________ her bicycle to school .

A. can ride B. rides C. could ride D. will ride

48 . Her parents wish she ________ the scholarship next school –year.

A. would get B. will get C. gets D. get

49. They get up quite late , ________They missed the train .

A. and B. but C. so D. because

50. The students in grade 9 worked extremely hard , ___they passed the examination easily.

A. so B. but C. and D. because

51. They often go to that ________to pray .

A. market B. hotel C. shrine D. restaurant

52. We have some ________students for the program.

A. exchange B. exchanged C. to exchange D. exchanging

53. Are you a stamped ________ ?

A. collection B. collector C. collect D. collecting

54. Cattle and sheep are grazing in the ________

A. bridges B. rivers C. meadows D. garden

55 . Getting to the village is a very ________journey.

A. interesting B. interested C. interest D. interests

56. The weather is nice. Shall we ________ mountains this morning ?

A. go B. travel C. climb D. come

57. My village lies near the________of the mountain and by the river.

A. foot B. leg C. feet D. hand

58. He is considered one of the greatest ________of the country.

A. heroes B. heroin C. heroines D. heros

59. What do you think about his ________ of coins?

A. collect B. collector C. collection D. collecting

60.There is a small bamboo ________at the entrance to the village.

A. forest B. forestation C. forest range D. wood

26 tháng 6 2017

Cảm ơn bạn! Bạn thật dễ thương mà!Luyện tập tổng hợpbanh

7 tháng 2 2018

Khoanh tròn đáp án đúng!!

1.) When were you released .......... prison?

a.) at b.) into c.) from d.) out of

2) Who is not for me is .......... me.

a.) towards b.) against c.) with d.) along

3.) There's nothing .......... exercises for making you warm.

a.) like b.) in c.) for d.) about

4.) I have not done my exercise .......... now.

a.) till b.) since c.) for d.) at

5) These facts may be familiar .......... you.

a.) with b.) about c.) to d.) into

6.) .......... the most part, his explanations are quite easy to understand.

a.) For b.) Through c.) With d.) Toward

7) He put the book .......... the take and sat down .......... a chair.

a.) on - in b.) on - with c.) on - on d.) on - into

8.) He walked .......... the room .......... which we were sitting.

a.) in - in b.) in - for c.) into - in d.) into - from

9) The doctor cured me .......... my illness.

a.) for b.) of c.) with d.) at

10.) What do you know .......... him?

a.) to b.) about c.) with d.) for

19 tháng 1 2019

1. the famer were working.........the field when we came

a.on b.in c.at d.for

2.the children ran......the hill to see the sunset

a.on b.to c.up d.down

3.there used to be a huge old banyan tree.......the entance of my village

a.at b.in c.on d.for

4.can you tell me what happened.......the end of the film

a.at b.on c.from d.in

5.they had to wait at the bus stop..........a long time

a.for b.during c.until d.since

19 tháng 1 2019

1.a.on

2.c.up

3.c.on

4.a.at

5.a.for

21. Ba enjoys ______ strange stamps. A. collect B. collecting C. to collect D. collected 22. Don’t let children ______ near the river. A. to play B. playing C. play D. played 23. Kien Thuc Ngay Nay is one of the ______ popular magazines in Viet Nam. A. many B. much C. most D. best 24. She has taught English here ______ 10 years. A. in B. for C....
Đọc tiếp

21. Ba enjoys ______ strange stamps. A. collect B. collecting C. to collect D. collected

22. Don’t let children ______ near the river. A. to play B. playing C. play D. played

23. Kien Thuc Ngay Nay is one of the ______ popular magazines in Viet Nam.

A. many B. much C. most D. best

24. She has taught English here ______ 10 years. A. in B. for C. since D. from

25. These English books ______ yesterday. A. bought B. buy C. was bought D. were bought

26. Minh got wet, ______ he forgot his umbrella. A. so B. and C. because D. therefore

27. We ______ Nam since he left school. A. didn’t meet B. don’t meet C. won’t meet D. haven’t met

28. What _____ at the ABC cinema tonight?A. is played B. is on C. is playing D. are they play

29. I hope you know that you _____ come with me if you don't want to.

A. can't B. mustn't C. don't have to D. don't need

30. He asked me if I ____ to swim across the river. A. was able B. be able C. could D. am able

31. I'm glad to hear that at least today's _____ cheerful.

A. news is B. news are C. the news is D. the news are

32. _____ wanted to see you yesterday.

A. One of my friend. B. One my friend C. A friend of mine D. A friend of me

33. John moved from the room ____ the noise. A. because B. because of C. as D. although

1
25 tháng 2 2020

21. Ba enjoys ______ strange stamps. A. collect B. collecting C. to collect D. collected

22. Don’t let children ______ near the river. A. to play B. playing C. play D. played

23. Kien Thuc Ngay Nay is one of the ______ popular magazines in Viet Nam.

A. many B. much C. most D. best

24. She has taught English here ______ 10 years. A. in B. for C. since D. from

25. These English books ______ yesterday. A. bought B. buy C. was bought D. were bought

26. Minh got wet, ______ he forgot his umbrella. A. so B. and C. because D. therefore

27. We ______ Nam since he left school. A. didn’t meet B. don’t meet C. won’t meet D. haven’t met

28. What _____ at the ABC cinema tonight?A. is played B. is on C. is playing D. are they play

29. I hope you know that you _____ come with me if you don't want to.

A. can't B. mustn't C. don't have to D. don't need

30. He asked me if I ____ to swim across the river. A. was able B. be able C. could D. am able

31. I'm glad to hear that at least today's _____ cheerful.

A. news is B. news are C. the news is D. the news are

32. _____ wanted to see you yesterday.

A. One of my friend. B. One my friend C. A friend of mine D. A friend of me

33. John moved from the room ____ the noise. A. because B. because of C. as D. although

1 you can get fuel at the ................ .a mosque b airport c parking lot d gas station 2 a place where you can buy food or small things is a ................ a bookstore bfactory c grocery store d school 3 yesterday we went on a ................ to cu chi tunnel a picnic b trip c sightsee d camping 4 the village lies near the...
Đọc tiếp

1 you can get fuel at the ................ .a mosque b airport c parking lot d gas station 2 a place where you can buy food or small things is a ................ a bookstore bfactory c grocery store d school 3 yesterday we went on a ................ to cu chi tunnel a picnic b trip c sightsee d camping 4 the village lies near the .................. of a mountain and by a river a feet b leg c shin d foot 5 there is a big old banyan................... at the entrance to the village a plant b field c grass d tree 6 i have never had a chance to see a real green paddy ..................... a plant b field c grass d meadow 7 it took us two hours to ..................... the village by bus a come b reach c get d arrive 8 remember to take the camera . we will take .............. to show the trip to our friends a copies b pictures c photos d paintings 9 we had a picnic on the river ............... before going home late in the evening a side b bank c part d place 10 he is ....................... student in the usa . he will study in the usa for two years a a change b a learning c an exchange d a changing

1
1 tháng 5 2017

1 you can get fuel at the ................ .

a mosque b airport c parking lot d gas station

2 a place where you can buy food or small things is a ................

a bookstore bfactory c grocery store d school

3 yesterday we went on a ................ to cu chi tunnel

a picnic b trip c sightsee d camping

4 the village lies near the .................. of a mountain and by

a river a feet b leg c shin d foot

5 there is a big old banyan................... at the entrance to the village

a plant b field c grass d tree

6 i have never had a chance to see a real green paddy .....................

a plant b field c grass d meadow

7 it took us two hours to ..................... the village by bus

a come b reach c get d arrive

8 remember to take the camera . we will take .............. to show the trip to our friends

a copies b pictures c photos d paintings

9 we had a picnic on the river ............... before going home late in the evening

a side b bank c part d place

10 he is ....................... student in the usa . he will study in the usa for two years

a change b a learning c an exchange d a changing