K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

21 tháng 12 2016

daughter

6 tháng 1 2017

daughter

20 tháng 12 2016

favorite

24 tháng 12 2016

''daughter''

21 tháng 12 2016

My daughter enjoys listen to music.

29 tháng 6 2017

My ******** enjoys listening to music

=> My daughter enjoys listening to music.

15 tháng 5 2018

dad / music / enjoys / My / to / listening / country

=> My dad enjoys listening to country music.

16 tháng 5 2018

My dad enjoys listening to country music

12 tháng 8 2020

A.listens to music

12 tháng 8 2020

B nhé ( sau enjoys "V" thêm "ing" nhé )

Choose the best answer to complete each of the following sentences 21. Mai enjoys ________ to music, especially pop music in her free time.A. hearing                B. playing                    C. listening        D. talking22. My grandparents love __________ very much. There are a lot of beautiful  flowers and fresh vegetables in their garden.A. doing garden                                             B....
Đọc tiếp

Choose the best answer to complete each of the following sentences

 

21. Mai enjoys ________ to music, especially pop music in her free time.

A. hearing                B. playing                    C. listening        D. talking

22. My grandparents love __________ very much. There are a lot of beautiful  flowers and fresh vegetables in their garden.

A. doing garden                                             B. doing gardening

C. do gardening                                             D. to do garden

23. You should avoid ______ too much TV. It’s not good for your eyes.

        A. seeing                  B. looking                     C. watching           D. glancing

24. Nga likes ________ with her close friend on Saturday evenings.

        A. window shop                                            B. window to shop

        C. window shops                                           D. window shopping

25.  Lan used to love _____ front of the computer for hours but now she doesn’t. She takes part in a judo club.

A. using                             B. sitting                        C. doing               D. having

1
18 tháng 10 2021

 

21. Mai enjoys ________ to music, especially pop music in her free time.

A. hearing                B. playing                    C. listening        D. talking

22. My grandparents love __________ very much. There are a lot of beautiful  flowers and fresh vegetables in their garden.

A. doing garden                                             B. doing gardening

C. do gardening                                             D. to do garden

23. You should avoid ______ too much TV. It’s not good for your eyes.

        A. seeing                  B. looking                     C. watching           D. glancing

24. Nga likes ________ with her close friend on Saturday evenings.

        A. window shop                                            B. window to shop

        C. window shops                                           D. window shopping

25.  Lan used to love _____ front of the computer for hours but now she doesn’t. She takes part in a judo club.

A. using                             B. sitting                        C. doing               D. having

21. Mai enjoys ________ to music, especially pop music in her free time.A. hearing                       B. playing                             C. listening               D. talking22. My grandparents love __________ very much. There are a lot of beautiful  flowers and fresh vegetables in their garden.A. doing garden...
Đọc tiếp

21. Mai enjoys ________ to music, especially pop music in her free time.

A. hearing                       B. playing                             C. listening               D. talking

22. My grandparents love __________ very much. There are a lot of beautiful  flowers and fresh vegetables in their garden.

A. doing garden                                                            B. doing gardening

C. do gardening                                                D. to do garden

23. You should avoid ______ too much TV. It’s not good for your eyes.

          A. seeing                         B. looking                              C. watching                D. glancing

24. Nga likes ________ with her close friend on Saturday evenings.

          A. window shop                                                            B. window to shop

          C. window shops                                                          D. window shopping

25. Lan used to love _____ front of the computer for hours but now she doesn’t. She takes part in a judo club.

A. using                           B. sitting                                 C. doing                     D. having

26. Minh is very hard-working boy. He doesn’t mind ______ a lot of homework in the evenings.

            A. making                       B. reading                               C. seeing                    D. doing

27. Do you fancy _____ around the West Lake with me this Sunday morning?

            A. going                          B. having                                C. staying                   D. moving

28. I don’t like _______ up early in the winter days. I love ______ in bed late.

          A. getting / stay                                                              B. get / stay

          C. getting / stay                                                              D. get / staying

29. Mai’s dad likes _______ spring rolls when her family her parties.

          A. doing                        B. making                    C. cooking                  D. trying

30. Why don’t we ____ our parents with some DIY project? T think it is useful.

          A. help                           B. do                                       C. make                       D. give

2
29 tháng 8 2021

21C

22B

23C

24D

25B

26D

27A

28C

29B

30A

 

29 tháng 8 2021

1 C

2 B

3 C

4 D

5 B

6 D

7 D

8 getting - staying

9 B

10 A

 

REPORTED SPEECH1.      “I walked here after the event,” Tom said.→ Tom said .................................................. 2.      “My sister enjoys listening to music,” Allen said.→ Allen said ..................................................3.      She says “I can speak 4 languages”.→ She says ..................................................4.      “I don’t like this red cap,” she said.→ She said...
Đọc tiếp

REPORTED SPEECH

1.      “I walked here after the event,” Tom said.

→ Tom said .................................................. 

2.      “My sister enjoys listening to music,” Allen said.

→ Allen said ..................................................

3.      She says “I can speak 4 languages”.

→ She says ..................................................

4.      “I don’t like this red cap,” she said.

→ She said ..................................................

5.      “I have just received a postcard from my aunt,” my best friend said to me.

→ My best friend said to me..................................................

6.       "I was very tired," she said.

→ She said .................................................. 

7.       "I will get myself a drink," she says.

→ She says ..................................................

8.      "I cannot drive them home," he said.

→ He said ..................................................

9.      He said, “I like this song.”

→ He said ……………………………………………

10.  “I don’t speak Italian,” she said.

→ She said …………………………………………… 

11. “The film begins at seven o’clock,” he said.

→ He said that …………………………………………… 

12. “I never make mistakes,” he said.

→ He said …………………………………………… 

13. My friends said, “We’ll go to the theater tomorrow”.

➔ My friends said ..................................................

14. Jun said, “They have drunk three cups of tea tonight”.

➔ Jun said ..................................................

15. The news says “The Corona virus is very dangerous”

➔ The news says ..................................................

0
11 tháng 12 2021

C

11 tháng 12 2021

C