K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

12 tháng 7 2021

I used to look after my younger sister when my parents were at work

What are you going to do when you grow up?

Why don't we put these things out of children's reach

12 tháng 7 2021

I/used/look after/younger/sister/when/parent/at work.  I used to look after my younger sister when my parents were at work. 

what/you/going/do/when/you/grow up What are you going to do when you grow up ?

 

why/we/put/these things/out/childen's reach? Why don't we put these things out of children's reach

 

13 tháng 9 2018

1.G                                          2.E

3.H                                          4.C

5.B                                          6.D

7.A                                          8.F

Chúc học tốt!

1 My brother likes watching TV........................I like going out with my friends A and B but C or D so 2 My father ....................a car to work everyday A drive B to drive C driving D drives 3 ........................do you take morning exercise? - Because it is good for my health A what B when C why D where 4 ............................apples do you want to buy? ...
Đọc tiếp

1 My brother likes watching TV........................I like going out with my friends A and B but C or D so

2 My father ....................a car to work everyday A drive B to drive C driving D drives

3 ........................do you take morning exercise? - Because it is good for my health A what B when C why D where

4 ............................apples do you want to buy? A how often B how far C how much D how many

5 Do you know .....................hoa is ? - She is at school now A which B who C where D what

6 .................do you play football? - Because I like it A why B which C where D what

7 ..........................do you go to school? I go to school by bike A how B what C when D where

8 My brother used to go work .......................bike A by B to C on D in

9 I...........................to school on foot A go B to go C going D goes

10 I like watching TV , .....................I watch it is my free time A so B when C but D or

11 ......................do you brush your teeth ? Twice a day A how often B how far C how many D how much

12 I want to work in television industry, ....................................I am working hard A because B although C so D and

13 Children like watching .............................. A cartoon B weather C news D horror

14 ..................are you late? A what B where C why D how

15 ...........................................are you talking to ? - Nam A who B when C what D how

4
24 tháng 1 2017

giúp mk với các bạn ơi

24 tháng 1 2017

1 My brother likes watching TV........................I like going out with my friends A and B but C or D so

2 My father ....................a car to work everyday A drive B to drive C driving D drives

3 ........................do you take morning exercise? - Because it is good for my health A what B when C why D where

4 ............................apples do you want to buy? A how often B how far C how much D how many

5 Do you know .....................hoa is ? - She is at school now A which B who C where D what

6 .................do you play football? - Because I like it A why B which C where D what

7 ..........................do you go to school? I go to school by bike A how B what C when D where

8 My brother used to go work .......................bike A by B to C on D in

9 I...........................to school on foot A go B to go C going D goes

10 I like watching TV , .....................I watch it is my free time A so B when C but D or

11 ......................do you brush your teeth ? Twice a day A how often B how far C how many D how much

12 I want to work in television industry, ....................................I am working hard A because B although C so D and

13 Children like watching .............................. A cartoon B weather C news D horror

14 ..................are you late? A what B where C why D how

15 ...........................................are you talking to ? - Nam A who B when C what D how

Questions 1 Put the vebrbs in the correct form In all the world, there (be) only 14 mountain that(reach) above 8000 metersHe sometimes (come) to see his parentRight now I (attend) class. Yesterday at this time I (attend) classTomorrow I'm going to leave for home. When I (arrive) at the airport, Mary (wait) for me Margaret was born in 1950. By last year, she (live) on this earth for 55 years I (visit) my uncle's home regularly when I (be) a childYou(be) here before? Yes, I (spend) my holidays...
Đọc tiếp

Questions 1 Put the vebrbs in the correct form 

  1. In all the world, there (be) only 14 mountain that(reach) above 8000 meters
  2. He sometimes (come) to see his parent
  3. Right now I (attend) class. Yesterday at this time I (attend) class
  4. Tomorrow I'm going to leave for home. When I (arrive) at the airport, Mary (wait) for me 
  5. Margaret was born in 1950. By last year, she (live) on this earth for 55 years 
  6. I (visit) my uncle's home regularly when I (be) a child
  7. You(be) here before? Yes, I (spend) my holidays here last year 
  8. We never (meet) him. We don't know what he (look) like 
  9. When we (arrive) in London tonight, it probably (rain)
  10. It (rain) hard. We can't do anything until it (stop)
  11. Last night we (watch) TV when the power (fail)
  12. You know she (stand) looking at that picture for the last twenty minutes 
  13. I (spend) a lot of time travelling since I (get) this new job
  14. When we (be) at school we all (study) Latin
1
1 tháng 8 2019

1,ARE,,,REACH

2,COMES

3,AM ATTENDING...WAS ATTENDING

4,WILL BE ARRIVING...WILL BE WAITING

5,HAVE LIVED

6,VISITED...WAS

7,WERE YOU...SPENT

8,MEET...LOOK

9,ARE GOING TO ARRIVE...RAINY

10,RAINY

11,WATCHED...WAS FAILING

KHÓ QUÁ

NỐT ĐÚNG ỦNG HỘ NHA

LẤY SỨC LÀM TIẾP

1. Mrs Green (take) ……………………..Alice to the dentist many times2. My sister always (wash)…………………………. her hands before meals.3. Hurry up! The train (come)…………………………. in.4. I hope it (not rain)………………………. when we start early tomorrow.5. He (sleep)……………………….. so he did not understand what you said to him.6. Will you wait a minute while I (look) …………………………through the text?7. You must tell me...
Đọc tiếp

1. Mrs Green (take) ……………………..Alice to the dentist many times

2. My sister always (wash)…………………………. her hands before meals.

3. Hurry up! The train (come)…………………………. in.

4. I hope it (not rain)………………………. when we start early tomorrow.

5. He (sleep)……………………….. so he did not understand what you said to him.

6. Will you wait a minute while I (look) …………………………through the text?

7. You must tell me what you (do)……………… since I last saw you.

8. An economic crisis often (follow)……………….. the war.

9. You (witness)…………………… many things by the time you die.

10. So far you (make) ………………..no mistakes on this exercise.

11. What you (do)…………………………. at 7 p.m yesterday?

12. We didn’t recognize him. He (change)………………….. a lot.

13. He discovered to his horror that he (eat)………………………… a fly.

14. Where you (spend) ………………………………your holiday last year?

15. He (do) …………………………..nothing before he saw me.

16. All of them (sing) ………………………………when I came.

17. She constantly (invite) ……….me to lunch and dine with her once or twice a year

18. Why didn’t you listen while I (speak)………………………….. to you?

19. They had sold all the books when we (get)……………………….. there.

20. Where are you? – I’m upstairs. I (have) ……………………………a bath

 

0
Question II. Choose the correct answer :1.My brother likes watching TV …………. I like going out with my friends.A. and B. but C. or D. so2.My father ……………………… a car to work every day.A. drive B. to drive C. driving D. drives3. ………….. do you take morning exercises ?- Because it is good for my health.A. what B. when C. why D. where4. ……………………..… apples do you want to buy ?A. How often B. How far C. How much D. How many5 .Do you...
Đọc tiếp

Question II. Choose the correct answer :
1.My brother likes watching TV …………. I like going out with my friends.
A. and B. but C. or D. so
2.My father ……………………… a car to work every day.
A. drive B. to drive C. driving D. drives
3. ………….. do you take morning exercises ?- Because it is good for my health.
A. what B. when C. why D. where
4. ……………………..… apples do you want to buy ?
A. How often B. How far C. How much D. How many
5 .Do you know……………… Hoa is ? – She is at school now.
A. which B. who C. where D. what

6. ………….. do you play football ? – Because I like it.
A. why B. which C. where D. what
7. …………….. do you go to school ? I go to school by bike.
A. How B. what C. when D. where
8. My brother used to go work ………………………. bike.
A. by B. to C. on D. in
9.I …………..…………. to school on foot.
A. go B. to go C. going D. goes
10.I like watching TV, ………………. I watch it in my free time.
A. so B. when C. but D. or
11. …………. Do you brush your teeth ?- Twice a day.
A. how often B. how far C. how many D. how much
12.I want to work in television industry, …………. I am working hard.
A. because B. although C. so D. and
13.Children like watching ………………….
A. cartoon. B. weather C. news D. horror.
14. …….. are you so late ?
A. what B. where C. why D. How
15. …………. Are you talking to ? - Nam
A. who B. when C. what D. How

1
9 tháng 2 2020

1. B
2.D
3.C
4.D
5.C
6.A
7.A
8.A
9.A
10.A
11.A
12.C
13.A
14. C
15. D

16 tháng 8 2018

Supply the correct from of the verbs in brackets

1.  Why do you [look]..........look............. at me that? What is the matter?

2. What are you doing this everning?

- I [do].......am doing ..... my homework, and then I [watch]....am going to watch....... TV

3. Many people in our street have cars but parents [not have] .........don't have.......... one. They []......s.....to go to work by bus

4. When my brother and I [be]........were..... small, we [go]......went........swimming every weekend

5. Nam [not do].........hasn't done.............. his homework yet..

16 tháng 8 2018

1)...do you look...

2)...am doing...am waching...

3)...don't have......

4)...am...go...

5)...don't...

29 tháng 9 2018

1.do you look

2.am doing; am watching

3.don't have;

4.was; went

5.hasn't done

kb vs mk nhé

8 tháng 12 2018

- What do we have for lunch, mom?

-I often look after my baby sister when my mother goes out.

26 tháng 7 2017

chia động từ

1.Oh, no! It (rain) ...is raining...... What a pity! We can't (go out) .....go out...... for a swim

2. What is Perter (do) ...doing...... on the floor?

- He (look) .....is looking.... for his eraser

3.What sports do you (do) ....like......?

- Well, I like (swim) ...swimming.......... very much

4. My sister always (wear) ......wears..... nice clothes for work

-Today she (wear) .....wears......... a blue jacket and skirt

5. Why do you (buy) .......buy..... so much food?

- Because we (have) .......are having.... a party tonight

26 tháng 7 2017

1.Oh, no! It (rain) ....is raining.... What a pity! We can't (go out) .....go out....... for a swim

2. What Perter (do) ......... on the floor? is Peter doing

- He (look) .......... for his eraser looks

3.What sports you (do) ..........? do you like

- Well, I like (swim) ............. very much swimming

4. My sister always (wear) ............ nice clothes for work wears

-Today she (wear) .............. a blue jacket and skirt is wearing

5. Why you (buy) ............ so much food? do you much

- Because we (have) ............ a party tonight are going to have