Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.
Khoanh tròn vào từ có in đậm, nghiêng phát âm khác
1.A.tooth B.clothing C.bath D. both
2.A.gather B.monthly C.father D.brother
3.A.though B.thank C.through D.thin
4.A.clip B.give C.twice D.stupid
5.A.studio BdocumentaryC.cute D.stupid
I .
1.C
2.B
3.A
4B
5C
II
1.never -> ever
2.rode -> ridden
3.highest mountain -> the highest mountain
4.the tallest -> taller
5.
1. both teeth smooth fourth
2. weather wealthy clothing bathing
3. though thank throw thin
4. author those width think
5. southern neither thus third
thay weathly = wealthy sai chinh ta nhe
chuc ban hoc tot
1. D. Think
2. A. Weather
3. D. Where
4. C. Near
Study well nhaaaaaaaaaa
1. A. that B. mother C. this D. three
2. A. listen B. it C. ten D . sister
3. A.Who B. What C.White D. where
4. A.eraser B. sneaker C. house D. six
5. A. thank B. they C. these D. that
Trl:
1.D 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.A
6.B 7.B 8.C 9.C 10.B
Hok tốt!!!
KB nha
Ex 1:
1. wettest
2. high
Ex 2:
1. B
2. B
3. A
4. C
5. A
EX 1:
1, wettest
2,high
EX 2:
1,B
2,B
3,A
4,C
5,A
chúc bạn học tốt!
Ai đánh sai vậy có gan thì sai tui này
II.
1.B 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.A
I.
.1wetest. 2.height
I/1. wettest
2.height
II/ Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently.
1. A.tooth B.clothing C.bath D.both
2. A.gather B.monthly C.father D.brother
3. A.though B.thank C.through D.thin
4. A.clip B.give C.twice D.stupid
5. A.studio B.documentary C.cute D.stupid
I/ Fill in the blanks wiht the appropriate forms of the adjectives in brackets.
1. Bangladesh is the (wet).....of the three countries: Vietnam, England and Bangladesh. wetest
2. Mount Everest is 8.848 meters (high)......... high
II/ Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently.
1. A.tooth B.clothing C.bath D.both
2. A.gather B.monthly C.father D.brother
3. A.though B.thank C.through D.thin
4. A.clip B.give C.twice D.stupid
5. A.studio B.documentary C.cute D.stupid
Answer:
1. B
2. B
3. A
4. C
5. A
Học tốt!!!!