K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

66.money / shouldn’t /cards/ during /Tet/play/we /

A.We shouldn’t play  cards for money during Tet.

B.We should play  cards for money during Tet.

C.We shouldn’t play  cards  money during Tet.

D.We shouldn’t play  card for money during Tet.

67. better / at/ Dave / than/ Mary/Math .

A. Dave isn’t better at Math than Mary.

B.Dave is better at Math than Mary.

C.Dave is better at Math as Mary.

D.Mary is better at Math than Dave.

68. Da Nang / green / Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh city .

A. Da Nang is greener than Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh city.

B.Da Nang is greenner than Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh city.

C.Da Nang isn’t greener than Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh city.

D.Da Nang is green than Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh city.

69. Students/ should/ learn / groups /help/ each other.

A.Students should to learn in groups to help each other.

B.Students should learn in groups  help each other.

C.Students should learn at groups to help each other.

D.Students should learn in groups to help each other.

70. The way /the sports shop / far / the way to /department store .

A. The way  the sports shop is  farther than  the way to the department store .

B.The way to the sport shop is  farther than  the way to the department store .

C.The way to the sports shop is  father than  the way to the department store .

D.The way to the sports shop is  farther than  the way to the department store .

71. The Great Pyramid / Giza /the greatest Pyramid /in the world.

A. The Great Pyramid of Giza is the great Pyramid in the world.

B.The Great Pyramid in Giza is  greatest Pyramid in the world.

C.The Great Pyramid of Giza is the great Pyramid in the world.

D.The Great Pyramid of Giza is greater Pyramid in the world.

72. The weather in Sapa / fresh / cool / the weather in Hanoi .

A.The weather in Sapa is fresh and cooler than the weather in Hanoi .

B.The weather in Sapa is fresher and cooler than the weather in Hanoi .

C.The weather in Sapa is fresher and cool than the weather in Hanoi .

D.The weather in Sapa is as fresh and cooler as the weather in Hanoi .

1
10 tháng 12 2021

66.money / shouldn’t /cards/ during /Tet/play/we /

A.We shouldn’t play  cards for money during Tet.

B.We should play  cards for money during Tet.

C.We shouldn’t play  cards  money during Tet.

D.We shouldn’t play  card for money during Tet.

67. better / at/ Dave / than/ Mary/Math .

A. Dave isn’t better at Math than Mary.

B.Dave is better at Math than Mary.

C.Dave is better at Math as Mary.

D.Mary is better at Math than Dave.

68. Da Nang / green / Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh city .

A. Da Nang is greener than Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh city.

B.Da Nang is greenner than Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh city.

C.Da Nang isn’t greener than Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh city.

D.Da Nang is green than Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh city.

69. Students/ should/ learn / groups /help/ each other.

A.Students should to learn in groups to help each other.

B.Students should learn in groups  help each other.

C.Students should learn at groups to help each other.

D.Students should learn in groups to help each other.

70. The way /the sports shop / far / the way to /department store .

A. The way  the sports shop is  farther than  the way to the department store .

B.The way to the sport shop is  farther than  the way to the department store .

C.The way to the sports shop is  father than  the way to the department stores .

D.The way to the sports shop is  farther than  the way to the department store .

71. The Great Pyramid / Giza /the greatest Pyramid /in the world.

A. The Great Pyramid of Giza is the greatest Pyramid in the world.

B.The Great Pyramid in Giza is  greatest Pyramid in the world.

C.The Great Pyramid of Giza is the great Pyramid in the world.

D.The Great Pyramid of Giza is greater Pyramid in the world.

72. The weather in Sapa / fresh / cool / the weather in Hanoi .

A.The weather in Sapa is fresh and cooler than the weather in Hanoi .

B.The weather in Sapa is fresher and cooler than the weather in Hanoi .

C.The weather in Sapa is fresher and cool than the weather in Hanoi .

D.The weather in Sapa is as fresh and cooler as the weather in Hanoi .

28 tháng 4 2019

đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi

Nowadays every high-school in Ho Chi Minh city has its own library. Nam's school library is not as big as other public libraries but it is well-equipped with a variety of books.On open shelves we can find such kinds of books as fiction, non-fiction,text books,newspapers and magazines.

On saturday mornings and during the break Nam and his friends often go to the library to read books and newspapers.Miss Lan ,the librarian, is always at her desk to show them how to use the library cards when they want to borrow some reference books from the library.The school library helps Nam and his friends a lot in their study.

câu hỏi

1/Is Nam's school library smaller or bigger than other public libraries ?

no, it isn't

2/ When do Nam and his friends often go to the library ?

Nam and his friends often go to the library to read books and newspapers

3/ Is the school library helpful?

yes it is

28 tháng 4 2019

1/ Nam's school library is smaller than other public libraries

2/ On saturday mornings and during the break

3/ Yes, it is.

II. Choose the word or phrase that best complete each sentence.1. Hung is ………….. student in my class.A. good        B. better        C. the best     D. a best2. Ho Chi Minh City is larger and ……….. beautiful than Hanoi.A. more        B. as   C. most         D. the most3. She has bought this dress ………………Saturday.A. for           B. since        C. next          D. last4. Minh ……………. in this town...
Đọc tiếp

II. Choose the word or phrase that best complete each sentence.

1. Hung is ………….. student in my class.

A. good        B. better        C. the best     D. a best

2. Ho Chi Minh City is larger and ……….. beautiful than Hanoi.

A. more        B. as   C. most         D. the most

3. She has bought this dress ………………Saturday.

A. for           B. since        C. next          D. last

4. Minh ……………. in this town since 1987.

A. is living    B. has lived             C. lives         D. lived

5. The Sun ….in the East.

A. rise          B. rose          C. rises         D. rising

6. That boy has short ………….hair.

A. curly        B. oval          C. tall           D. reserved

7. Alexander Graham Bell …………….. the telephone in 1876.

A. invent      B. invented             C. invents     D. is inventing

8. You must cover ………………sockets so that children do not try to put anything into them.

A. electrical            B. dangerous           C. safe          D. suitable

9. ……………. Was Alexander Graham Bell born? He was born in 1847.

A. When       B. Where      C. Why         D. Who

10. A: Can I speak to Lan please? This is Hung.

A. Hello, Lan          B. Hello,Hung         C. How are you?     D. How about tomorrow?

11. Revision is …………… when we learn new words.

A. necessary           B. necessarily         C. more necessary             D. unnecessary

12. Could you do me a favor?........................

A. Why?       B. I’m sorry. I’m really busy.       C. What can I do for you?  D. Both B and C are correct

13. Hey! Lan. How about...................... to the cinema this afternoon? - OK.

A. to go        B. going        C. we go                 D. go

14. ………you need any help? Yes. That’s very kind of you.

A. Do           B. May         C. Can          D. Could

15. “Why was Ba late?” “………………he got up late.”

A. However            B. So            C. Because             D. While

3
3 tháng 1 2022

1.C

2.A

3.B

4.B

5.C

6.A

7.B

8.A

9.A

10.B

11.B

12.D

13.B

14.D

15.C

3 tháng 1 2022

1. Hung is ………….. student in my class.

A. good        B. better        C. the best     D. a best

2. Ho Chi Minh City is larger and ……….. beautiful than Hanoi.

A. more        B. as   C. most         D. the most

3. She has bought this dress ………………Saturday.

A. for           B. since        C. next          D. last

4. Minh ……………. in this town since 1987.

A. is living    B. has lived             C. lives         D. lived

5. The Sun ….in the East.

A. rise          B. rose          C. rises         D. rising

6. That boy has short ………….hair.

A. curly        B. oval          C. tall           D. reserved

7. Alexander Graham Bell …………….. the telephone in 1876.

A. invent      B. invented             C. invents     D. is inventing

8. You must cover ………………sockets so that children do not try to put anything into them.

A. electrical            B. dangerous           C. safe          D. suitable

9. ……………. Was Alexander Graham Bell born? He was born in 1847.

A. When       B. Where      C. Why         D. Who

10. A: Can I speak to Lan please? This is Hung.

A. Hello, Lan          B. Hello,Hung         C. How are you?     D. How about tomorrow?

11. Revision is …………… when we learn new words.

A. necessary           B. necessarily         C. more necessary             D. unnecessary

12. Could you do me a favor?........................

A. Why?       B. I’m sorry. I’m really busy.       C. What can I do for you?  D. Both B and C are correct

13. Hey! Lan. How about...................... to the cinema this afternoon? - OK.

A. to go        B. going        C. we go                 D. go

14. ………you need any help? Yes. That’s very kind of you.

A. Do           B. May         C. Can          D. Could

15. “Why was Ba late?” “………………he got up late.”

A. However            B. So            C. Because             D. While

VI. Fill in each blank of the gaps in the passage below with one suitable word family first festival well fairs have lucky wishes cooked brightly love crowded Tet is a national and family (1) _____. It was an occasion for every Vietnamese to (2) ______ a good time while thinking about the last year and the next year. At Tet, spring (3) _____ are organized; streets and public buildings are (4) _____ decorated and almost shops are (5) _____ with people shopping for Tet. At home, everything is...
Đọc tiếp

VI. Fill in each blank of the gaps in the passage below with one suitable word

family first festival well fairs have

lucky wishes cooked brightly love crowded

Tet is a national and family (1) _____. It was an occasion for every Vietnamese to (2) ______ a good time while thinking about the last year and the next year. At Tet, spring (3) _____ are organized; streets and public buildings are (4) _____ decorated and almost shops are (5) _____ with people shopping for Tet. At home, everything is tidied; special food is (6) _____ ; offerings of food, fresh water, flowers and betel are made on the (7) _____ altar with burning joss-sticks scenting the air. First-footing is made when the (8) _____ visitor comes, and children are (9) ______ to be given money wrapped in a red envelope. Tet is also a time for peace and (10) ______. During Tet, children often behave (11) _______ and friends, relative and neighbors give each other their best (12) _______ for the new year.

3
27 tháng 1 2018

VI. Fill in each blank of the gaps in the passage below with one suitable word

family first festival well fairs have

lucky wishes cooked brightly love crowded

Tet is a national and family festival It is an occasion for every Vietnamese to have a good time while thinking about the last year and the next year . at Tet,spring fairs are organized; streets and public buildings are brightly decorated and almost all shops are crowed with people shopping for Tet.at home, everything is tidied;special food is cooked;offerings of food , fresh water, flowers and betel are made on the family altar with burning joss-sticks scenting the air .first-footing is made when the first visitor comes,and children are lucky to be given money wrapped in a red tiny envelope.tet is also a time for peace and love .During Tet,children often behave well ,and friends, relatives and neighbors give each other their best wishes for the new year.

leu

27 tháng 1 2018

VI. Fill in each blank of the gaps in the passage below with one suitable word

family first festival well fairs have

lucky wishes cooked brightly love crowded

Tet is a national and family (1) _holiday____. It was an occasion for every Vietnamese to (2) _enjoy_____ a good time while thinking about the last year and the next year. At Tet, spring (3) __fairs___ are organized; streets and public buildings are (4) _brightly____ decorated and almost shops are (5) __crowded___ with people shopping for Tet. At home, everything is tidied; special food is (6) __prepared___ ; offerings of food, fresh water, flowers and betel are made on the (7) _family__ altar with burning joss-sticks scenting the air. First-footing is made when the (8) __visitor___ visitor comes, and children are (9) ____lucky__ to be given money wrapped in a red envelope. Tet is also a time for peace and (10) _love____. During Tet, children often behave (11) ___well____ and friends, relative and neighbors give each other their best (12) ____wishes___ for the new year.

21 tháng 12 2018

Chọn đáp án đúng:

1,Mary is.......................... responsible as Peter.

A.more B.the most C.much D.as

2,What do most ethnic peoples in Viet Nam live on?

A.hunting B.rice farming C.fishing D.herding

3,It is ..................... in the city than it is in the country.

A.noisily B.more noisier C.noisier D.noisy

4,During Tet festivals,they fly many........................... kites in different shapes and sizes.

A.colour B.colourless C.colourful D.colouring

5,You should buy the blue sweater.It suits you ............................. than the red one.

A.good B.well C.better D.the best

#Yumi

21 tháng 12 2018

1.D

2.B

3.C

4.C

5.C

27 tháng 5 2017

They (watch) are watching their favorite TV programmes at the moment.

  1. Mary and John are neighbors. They ( know) have know each other for a long time.
  2. Did They ( arrive) arrive in New york yesterday?
  3. I haven’t met him since he ( move ) moved to Ho Chi Minh City..
  4. My mother is tired enough ( cook) to cook tonight.
  5. The teacher asked me ( not make) not to make noise in class.
  6. The boys like ( play ) playing games but hate doing lessons.
  7. His doctor advised him ( give) to give up smoking.
  8. Look at those black clouds. It( rain) is going to rain.
  9. This is the first time I (be) was to Ha Noi.
27 tháng 5 2017

They (watch) their favorite TV programmes at the moment.

-> are watching

  1. Mary and John are neighbors. They ( know) each other for a long time. -> have known
  2. They ( arrive) in New york yesterday? -> arrived
  3. I haven’t met him since he ( move ) to Ho Chi Minh City. ->moved
  4. My mother is tired enough ( cook) tonight. -> to cook
  5. The teacher asked me ( not make) noise in class. -> not to make
  6. The boys like ( play ) games but hate doing lessons. -> playing
  7. His doctor advised him ( give) up smoking. -> to give
  8. Look at those black clouds. It( rain). -> is going to rain
  9. This is the first time I (be) to Ha Noi. -> have been
VIII. Rewrite.1. Lan isn’t as good at Mathematics as Mai.Mai is___________________________________________________________________.2. No other city in Viet Nam is as large as Ho Chi Minh City.Ho Chi Minh City is the_____________________________________________________.3. Nowadays thing are not as cheap as they were.Nowadays things are more___________________________________________________.4. Have you got a cheaper school bag than this?Is this...
Đọc tiếp

VIII. Rewrite.

1. Lan isn’t as good at Mathematics as Mai.

Mai is___________________________________________________________________.

2. No other city in Viet Nam is as large as Ho Chi Minh City.

Ho Chi Minh City is the_____________________________________________________.

3. Nowadays thing are not as cheap as they were.

Nowadays things are more___________________________________________________.

4. Have you got a cheaper school bag than this?

Is this the________________________________________________________________?

5. This exercise is not as difficult as that one.

That exercise_____________________________________________________________.

6. Minh is 25 years old. Nam only 13 years old.

Nam is__________________________________________________________________.

7. Mai is not as intelligent as Hoa.

Hoa is__________________________________________________________________.

8. His birthday is on Sunday.

He is___________________________________________________________________.

9. The CD is 20,000 dong, the cassette is 12,000 dong. (expensive)

The CD​

10. The church is built in 1878 and the library in 1925. (old)

The church​

11. Andrew hasn’t many friends. Clare has lots of friends. (popular)

Clare​

12. The film lasts two and a half hours, but the videotape is only two hours long. (long)

The film​

13. It takes four hours to go by car and five hours to go by train. (slow) .

Going by train​

14. Laure’s room has a lot of pictures and flowers. Mark’s room doesn’t have any pictures. (interesting)

Laura's room​

15. Daneil can lift 9O kilos, but Matthew can lift 120 kilos. (strong)

Matthew​

16. There are a lot of vehicles on the streets in the city. There are a few vehicles on the streets in the countryside. (crowded)

The streets in the city​

17. The buses run every 30 minutes. The trains run very hour. (frequent)

The buses​

18. Yesterday the temperature was six degrees. Today it's only three degrees. (cold)

It ​

19. Richard is younger than he looks (old)

Richard isn‘t​

20. This hotel is more comfortable than all the others. (most)

This hotel​

21. The table and the desk are the same size. (big)

The table​

22. I‘m not as fit as my brother. (am)

My brother is​

23. The dress is cheaper than the skirt. (expensive)

The skirt​

24. The living-room isn’t as big as the kitchen. (than)

The kitchen​

25. I’ve never read a more interesting story. (most)

It’s​

26. No one in my class is as clever as‘ John. (the)

John​

27. “Turn off all the lights when you go out,” Jane said to Tim.

Jane​

28. ‘You should take more exercises, Mr Roberts,’ the doctor said.

The doctor​

29. No one in the group is younger than Jane.

Jane is​

30. It’s nearly two years since we saw Joanna.

We haven’t​

31. My sister dances very well.

My sister is​

32. The last time I saw him was in 1985.

I haven’t​

33. When did you begin to learn English?

How long​

34. Are you and Jane the same age?

Are you as​

35. I expected my friends to arrive at 4 o'clock. but they arrived at 2.30.

My friends​

36. “Don't walk on the grass,” the gardener said to us.

The gardener​

0
21 tháng 12 2021

At Tet, our house is more beautiful decorated than during the year.

21 tháng 12 2021

At Tet, our house is more beautiful decorated than during the year.