K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

18 tháng 4 2018

1. John managed ___ his family in England by using Zalo.

A. contact

B. to contact

C. contacting

D. to contacting

2. We should not ___ passwords to anyone

A. share

B. send

C. bring

D. lend

chọn câu trả lời đúng nhất 1. It was nice of her to let me...................her laptop a. to borrowing b. to borrow c. borrowing d. borrow 2. I don't mind...................up early in the morning a. getting b. get c. to getting d. to get 3. How many times have i told you...................football in the street? a. will not play b. do not play c. not playing d. not to...
Đọc tiếp

chọn câu trả lời đúng nhất

1. It was nice of her to let me...................her laptop

a. to borrowing b. to borrow c. borrowing d. borrow

2. I don't mind...................up early in the morning

a. getting b. get c. to getting d. to get

3. How many times have i told you...................football in the street?

a. will not play b. do not play c. not playing d. not to play

4. We should not...................passwords with anyone

a. lend b. share c. send d. bring

5. A study shows that teenagers use text messaging to communicate with their friends more than.................

a. emailing b. texting c. to send email d. to write letters

6. ....................do you spend a lot of time to music?

a. listen b. listening c. to listen d. to be listening

7. The ................... communication services, along with chat rooms, continue to be an important part of children's online interactions

a. phone b. direct c. online d. offline

8. You'll recognize Jenny when you see her. She...................a red hat

a. will wear b. will be wearing c. wears d. is wearing

9. "When is your math exam?"-"Well, at this time tomorrow, I.....................fot it"

a. will be sitting b. sit c. is sitting d. will sit

10. Email .......................are often necessary to join social networking sites, online games, and virtual worlds

a. senders b. information c. address d. account

11. She is looking forward..................her grandparents again soon

a. see b. seeing c. to seeing d. to see

12. The facial expressions for happiness, sadness, anger, surprise, fear, and disgust are the same across..................

a. cultures b. language c. habits d. people

13. Seven of 10 people prefer face-to-face....................when having a date

a. code b. language c. contact d. sign

14. I..................with my aunt when i go to Ha Noi next summer

a. will be staying b. staying c. stay d. stayed

15. She asked her children.................

a. to stop playing b. stop to play c. stop playing d. stopping to play

1
6 tháng 11 2018

chọn câu trả lời đúng nhất

1. It was nice of her to let me...................her laptop

a. to borrowing b. to borrow c. borrowing d. borrow

2. I don't mind...................up early in the morning

a. getting b. get c. to getting d. to get

3. How many times have i told you...................football in the street?

a. will not play b. do not play c. not playing d. not to play

4. We should not...................passwords with anyone

a. lend b. share c. send d. bring

5. A study shows that teenagers use text messaging to communicate with their friends more than.................

a. emailing b. texting c. to send email d. to write letters

6. ....................do you spend a lot of time to music?

a. listen b. listening c. to listen d. to be listening

7. The ................... communication services, along with chat rooms, continue to be an important part of children's online interactions

a. phone b. direct c. online d. offline

8. You'll recognize Jenny when you see her. She...................a red hat

a. will wear b. will be wearing c. wears d. is wearing

9. "When is your math exam?"-"Well, at this time tomorrow, I.....................fot it"

a. will be sitting b. sit c. is sitting d. will sit

10. Email .......................are often necessary to join social networking sites, online games, and virtual worlds

a. senders b. information c. address d. account

11. She is looking forward..................her grandparents again soon

a. see b. seeing c. to seeing d. to see

12. The facial expressions for happiness, sadness, anger, surprise, fear, and disgust are the same across..................

a. cultures b. language c. habits d. people

13. Seven of 10 people prefer face-to-face....................when having a date

a. code b. language c. contact d. sign

14. I..................with my aunt when i go to Ha Noi next summer

a. will be staying b. staying c. stay d. stayed

15. She asked her children.................

a. to stop playing b. stop to play c. stop playing d. stopping to play

7 tháng 5 2018

Not so long ago, people only used the (1) ... to make phone calls. Now, thanks to computers, people used their phones (2) ... much more. They can bank by phone, rent videos (3) ... phone, and even shop by phone. It is also possible (4) ... letters and reports by faxing them over telephone lines. People can even (5) ... their phone lines to send messages from one computer to another computer by (6) ... mail, or e-mail.

1. A. fax machine B. telephone C. computer D. dishwasher

2. A. do B. doing C. to do D. to doing

3. A. with B. by C. in D. at

4. A. send B. sending C. to send D. to sending

5. A. use B. be used C. to used D. using

6. A. electricity B. electrical C. electric D. electronic

25 tháng 4 2020

1. C

2. D

3. B

1. She was very sad ........... good marks in the final test. A. not get B. not to get C. to not get D. not getting 2. My sister has decided to lose weight, so she is living .............. oranges for a week. A. with B. on C. in D. by 3. When I ............. school, I am going to work in a factory. A....
Đọc tiếp

1. She was very sad ........... good marks in the final test.

A. not get B. not to get C. to not get D. not getting

2. My sister has decided to lose weight, so she is living .............. oranges for a week.

A. with B. on C. in D. by

3. When I ............. school, I am going to work in a factory.

A. begin B. study C. leave D. learn

4. What can we do to prevent people ................. throwing drink cans away?.

A. in B. of C. on D. from

5. We have not seen each other .................. last Sunday.

A. for B. since C. on D. in

6. Excuse me! I am doing my homework. ............. turning down your radio a bit?

A. Would you please B. Can you

C. Could you D. Would you mind

7. You should work ................. for the coming exam.

A. hard B. hardly C. more hardly D. more hard

8. He found a watch when he .................. in the street.

A. walked B. has been walking C. was walking D. has walked

9. My uncle used to live .................... a farm when he was young.

A. in B. at C. during D. on

10. Millions of Christmas cards ...................... every year.

A. send B. are sent C. are sending D. was sent

2
27 tháng 5 2017

1. She was very sad ........... good marks in the final test.

A. not get B. not to get C. to not get D. not getting

2. My sister has decided to lose weight, so she is living .............. oranges for a week.

A. with B. on C. in D. by

3. When I ............. school, I am going to work in a factory.

A. begin B. study C. leave D. learn

4. What can we do to prevent people ................. throwing drink cans away?.

A. in B. of C. on D. from

5. We have not seen each other .................. last Sunday.

A. for B. since C. on D. in

6. Excuse me! I am doing my homework. ............. turning down your radio a bit?

A. Would you please B. Can you

C. Could you D. Would you mind

7. You should work ................. for the coming exam.

A. hard B. hardly C. more hardly D. more hard

8. He found a watch when he .................. in the street.

A. walked B. has been walking C. was walking D. has walked

9. My uncle used to live .................... a farm when he was young.

A. in B. at C. during D. on

10. Millions of Christmas cards ...................... every year.

A. send B. are sent C. are sending D. was sent

27 tháng 5 2017

1. She was very sad ........... good marks in the final test.

A. not get B. not to get C. to not get D. not getting

2. My sister has decided to lose weight, so she is living .............. oranges for a week.

A. with B. on C. in D. by

3. When I ............. school, I am going to work in a factory.

A. begin B. study C. leave D. learn

4. What can we do to prevent people ................. throwing drink cans away?.

A. in B. of C. on D. from

5. We have not seen each other .................. last Sunday.

A. for B. since C. on D. in

6. Excuse me! I am doing my homework. ............. turning down your radio a bit?

A. Would you please B. Can you

C. Could you D. Would you mind

7. You should work ................. for the coming exam.

A. hard B. hardly C. more hardly D. more hard

8. He found a watch when he .................. in the street.

A. walked B. has been walking C. was walking D. has walked

9. My uncle used to live .................... a farm when he was young.

A. in B. at C. during D. on

10. Millions of Christmas cards ...................... every year.

A. send B. are sent C. are sending D. was sent

1. Eight years ago we started writing to each other. A. We have rarely written to each other for eight years. B. Eight years is a long time for us to write to each other. C. We wrote to each other eight years ago. D. We have been writing to each other for eight years. 2. The boy was so lazy that he couldn’t stay up late to learn his lessons. A. The boy was lazy enough not to stay up late to learn his lessons. B. The boy was too lazy to stay up late to learn his lessons. C. The boy was...
Đọc tiếp

1. Eight years ago we started writing to each other.

A. We have rarely written to each other for eight years.

B. Eight years is a long time for us to write to each other.

C. We wrote to each other eight years ago.

D. We have been writing to each other for eight years.

2. The boy was so lazy that he couldn’t stay up late to learn his lessons.

A. The boy was lazy enough not to stay up late to learn his lessons.

B. The boy was too lazy to stay up late to learn his lessons.

C. The boy was lazy enough but he stayed up late to learn his lessons.

D. The boy was lazy enough to stay up late to learn his lessons.

3. My father is tired of seeing any violent films.

A. My father hasn’t seen a violent film.

B. My father has enjoyed all the violent films he has ever seen.

C. My father is worried about missing the next violent film.

D. My father never wants to see another violent film.

4. As soon as he waved his hand, she turned away.

A. He saw her turn away and he waved his hand.

B. No sooner had he waved his hand than she turned away.

C. She turned away because he waved his hand too early.

D. Although she turned away, he waved his hand.

5. John wishes he had remembered to send Mary a Christmas card.

A. John regrets not to send Mary a Christmas card.

B. John regrets forgetting not to send Mary a Christmas card.

C. John regrets not remembering sending Mary a Christmas card.

D. John regrets forgetting to send Mary a Christmas card.

6. My father hasn’t smoked cigarettes for a month.

A. It’s a month since my father last smoked cigarettes.

B. It’s a month ago that my father smoked cigarettes.

C. It’s a month that my father hasn’t smoked cigarettes.

D. It’s a cigarette that my father smoked a month ago.

7. Having finished their work, the workers expected to be paid.

A. The workers expected to be paid because they had finished their work.

B. Having their work finishing, the workers expected to be paid.

C. Having expected to be paid, the workers finished their work.

D. Having been finished their work, the workers expected to be paid.

8. Mr. Brown bought this car five years ago.

A. Mr. Brown started to buy this car for five years.

B. It has been five years when Mr. Brown has bought this car.

C. Mr. Brown has had this car for five years .

D. It is five years ago since Mr. Brown has bought this car.

9. John used to write home once a week when he was abroad.

A. John doesn’t write home once a week any longer.

B. John enjoyed being written home every week when he was abroad.

C. John never forgot to write a weekly letter home when he was abroad.

D. When he was abroad he remembered to write home every week.

10. I haven’t enjoyed myself so much for years.

A. It’s years since I enjoyed myself so much.

B. It’s years since I have enjoyed myself so much.

C. It was years since I had enjoyed myself so much.

D. It has been years since I have enjoyed myself so much.

2
10 tháng 11 2017

1. Eight years ago we started writing to each other.

A. We have rarely written to each other for eight years.

B. Eight years is a long time for us to write to each other.

C. We wrote to each other eight years ago.

D. We have been writing to each other for eight years.

2. The boy was so lazy that he couldn’t stay up late to learn his lessons.

A. The boy was lazy enough not to stay up late to learn his lessons.

B. The boy was too lazy to stay up late to learn his lessons.

C. The boy was lazy enough but he stayed up late to learn his lessons.

D. The boy was lazy enough to stay up late to learn his lessons.

3. My father is tired of seeing any violent films.

A. My father hasn’t seen a violent film.

B. My father has enjoyed all the violent films he has ever seen.

C. My father is worried about missing the next violent film.

D. My father never wants to see another violent film.

4. As soon as he waved his hand, she turned away.

A. He saw her turn away and he waved his hand.

B. No sooner had he waved his hand than she turned away.

C. She turned away because he waved his hand too early.

D. Although she turned away, he waved his hand.

5. John wishes he had remembered to send Mary a Christmas card.

A. John regrets not to send Mary a Christmas card.

B. John regrets forgetting not to send Mary a Christmas card.

C. John regrets not remembering sending Mary a Christmas card.

D. John regrets forgetting to send Mary a Christmas card.

6. My father hasn’t smoked cigarettes for a month.

A. It’s a month since my father last smoked cigarettes.

B. It’s a month ago that my father smoked cigarettes.

C. It’s a month that my father hasn’t smoked cigarettes.

D. It’s a cigarette that my father smoked a month ago.

7. Having finished their work, the workers expected to be paid.

A. The workers expected to be paid because they had finished their work.

B. Having their work finishing, the workers expected to be paid.

C. Having expected to be paid, the workers finished their work.

D. Having been finished their work, the workers expected to be paid.

8. Mr. Brown bought this car five years ago.

A. Mr. Brown started to buy this car for five years.

B. It has been five years when Mr. Brown has bought this car.

C. Mr. Brown has had this car for five years .

D. It is five years ago since Mr. Brown has bought this car.

9. John used to write home once a week when he was abroad.

A. John doesn’t write home once a week any longer.

B. John enjoyed being written home every week when he was abroad.

C. John never forgot to write a weekly letter home when he was abroad.

D. When he was abroad he remembered to write home every week.

10. I haven’t enjoyed myself so much for years.

A. It’s years since I enjoyed myself so much.

B. It’s years since I have enjoyed myself so much.

C. It was years since I had enjoyed myself so much.

D. It has been years since I have enjoyed myself so much.

10 tháng 11 2017

Đáp án :

1. D 2. B 3. D 4. B 5. D

6. A 7. A 8. C 9. A 10. A

16 tháng 4 2017

1) Chess is played for around 2000 years.

2) We plan to contact the doctor early tomorrow.

c) Which programme will you be watching at 9p.m tomorrow.

4) By the time we got to the cinema,the film was staring.

16 tháng 4 2017

a) Chess is played for around two thousand years.

b) We plan to contact the doctor early tomorrow morning.

c) Which programme will you watch at 9p.m tomorrow ?

d) By the time we got to the cinema, the film was starting.

2 tháng 4 2020

1. Millions of Christmas cards _________ every year.

A. is sent B. are sent C. send D. are sending

2. He had his father_________ his watch.

A. fixed B. to fix C. fix D. fixing

3. Luckily, Peter had _________ to finish his final exam.

A. many time B. enough time C. time enough D. some time

4. Tom_________ his hand when he was cooking the dinner.

A. burnt B. was burning C. burn D. is burning

5. I must go now. I promised _________ late.

A. not being B. not to be C. to not be D. not be no

6. It is_________ to find an expensive hotel in this town.

A. difficult B. difficultly C. difficulty D. differ

2 tháng 4 2020

Sửa lại;

2. He had his father_________ his watch.

A. fixed B. to fix C. fix D. fixing

khoanh vào đáp án đúng 1.these boxes..........................to the customer by the shop assistant. a,were handed b,handed c,will hand d,have handed 2.ann was.................some bananas and some flowers(by us). a,gave b,given c,give d,gives 3,she often gets the technician.................the heater. a,maintain b,will maintain c,to maintain d,maintaining 4.we had a...
Đọc tiếp

khoanh vào đáp án đúng

1.these boxes..........................to the customer by the shop assistant.

a,were handed b,handed c,will hand d,have handed

2.ann was.................some bananas and some flowers(by us).

a,gave b,given c,give d,gives

3,she often gets the technician.................the heater.

a,maintain b,will maintain c,to maintain d,maintaining

4.we had a man take this photograph when we.............................on holiday last sumer.

a,are b,have been c.had been d,were

bai tap

1."don't forget to bring your passport with you tomorow"

she reminded me.......................................................................

2."i'm sorry,angela"said martin,"i'm afrai i've damaged your car"

martin apologized.........................................................

3."you had better not lend him any more money, elizabeth"said john

john advised elizabeth..............................................

4."i'm sorry i gave you the wrong number"said paul to susan

paul apologized............................................................

5."you stolen my best cassette, amada"said john

john accused..............................................

3
1 tháng 11 2017

khoanh vào đáp án đúng

1.these boxes..........................to the customer by the shop assistant.

a,were handed b,handed c,will hand d,have handed

2.ann was.................some bananas and some flowers(by us).

a,gave b,given c,give d,gives

3,she often gets the technician.................the heater.

a,maintain b,will maintain c,to maintain d,maintaining

4.we had a man take this photograph when we.............................on holiday last sumer.

a,are b,have been c.had been d,were

bai tap

1."don't forget to bring your passport with you tomorow"

she reminded me......................not to forget to bring my passport with me tomorrow.................................................

2."i'm sorry,angela"said martin,"i'm afrai i've damaged your car"

martin apologized......Angela for having damaged his car...................................................

3."you had better not lend him any more money, elizabeth"said john

john advised elizabeth..............not to lend him anymore money...............................

4."i'm sorry i gave you the wrong number"said paul to susan

paul apologized........susan for having giving him the wrong number...................................................

5."you stolen my best cassette, amada"said john

john accused.......Amado of having stolen his best cassette......................................

1 tháng 11 2017

khoanh vào đáp án đúng

1.these boxes..........................to the customer by the shop assistant.

a,were handed b,handed c,will hand d,have handed

2.ann was.................some bananas and some flowers(by us).

a,gave b,given c,give d,gives

3,she often gets the technician.................the heater.

a,maintain b,will maintain c,to maintain d,maintaining

4.we had a man take this photograph when we.............................on holiday last sumer.

a,are b,have been c.had been d,were

bai tap

1."don't forget to bring your passport with you tomorow"

she reminded me...................................to bring my passport with me the following day....................................

2."i'm sorry,angela"said martin,"i'm afrai i've damaged your car"

martin apologized...............................for having damaged Angela's car..........................

3."you had better not lend him any more money, elizabeth"said john

john advised elizabeth.......................not to lend him any more money.......................

4."i'm sorry i gave you the wrong number"said paul to susan

paul apologized.............................for giving Susan the wrong number...............................

5."you stole my best cassette, amada"said john

john accused.......................Amada of stealing his best cassette.......................